Tuesday, June 14, 2011

tattoo fonts styles

images Tattoo Font Styles tattoo fonts styles. graffiti font styles red
  • graffiti font styles red



  • punjabi
    07-28 01:12 PM
    $100 is way too less.

    If I get GC, I promise I'll donate $500 to IV right away!!





    wallpaper graffiti font styles red tattoo fonts styles. Free Tattoo Font Generator
  • Free Tattoo Font Generator



  • TO BE OR NO TO BE
    10-21 04:19 PM
    I am thinking of switching the company and look for new job. I am not sure how this will work when I am on EAD and not expecting my GC to come soon as my priority date (EB3) is March 2005.
    Possibly the new job will not be 100% aligned with the job desc that was put during the LC.

    Do any one can help me guide what are my options?

    I am not a Lawyer, just advising based on my knowledge / experience:

    You can certainly change job (Since you have EAD, I am assuming here that you have approved I-140 and filed for I-485 for more than 180 days). AC-21 (its a law) allows you to port your job when you have approved I-140 and I-485 is filed for more than 180 days.

    The job has to be "same or similar" need not be same. The word "same or similar" is not defined in the law, but you can use O*Net classification. The O*Net classification is the code under which your labor petition was filed. Then use O*net website to see the proposed job you are looking at is similar to the O*Net classification your labor was filed for. Its little bit confusing how to use O*Net but if you Google AC-21 you will find enough literature / articles posted by lawyers. Better yet, one of the IV member have wrote whole blog on that (you would have to find that, as I don't remember).

    The new job don't need to be restricted within geographic area where your original labor was filed for (you can work anywhere in the USA).

    The new employer is not required to prove ability to pay.

    There is no upword salary restriction, but if the pay difference is significant then USCIS may take a look at it in detail just to verify that the new job falls within "same or similar" category.

    You will have to find a good lawyer (you can do yourself as well) to write AC-21 letter to USCIS. I have seen people suggesting that you don't have to do that, USCIS may never get that into your file. If they you don't send AC-21 letter or it never gets to your file, they will send you RFE to prove that you still have "same or similar" job offer. They may also send you NOID or deny your case, but you can file motion to reopen (obviously using a qualified attorney) and they will most probably approve your case.

    And finally, your existing employer can't revoke your approved I-140 (if its over 180 days).

    Hopefully this is helpful!





    tattoo fonts styles. Calligraphy Tattoo Fonts popular lettering styles stand out.
  • Calligraphy Tattoo Fonts popular lettering styles stand out.



  • ImmiLosers
    09-25 01:16 PM
    you are no more eligible for H1B extension. h1b extension/transfer are doable as long as you are in h1b.





    2011 Free Tattoo Font Generator tattoo fonts styles. Free Script Fonts - the
  • Free Script Fonts - the



  • GCaspirations
    10-04 03:46 PM
    Hey Fellow IVers who had filed application at NSC and it was transferred to CSC and back to NSC pls. take the poll and keep updating your statistics!

    As this poll is specifically for the cases transferred from NSC -- CSC --- NSC, can you add more options, like the receipt notices generated between Aug 25 to Sept 10, Sept 11 to Sept 25 and Sept 25 to current.
    There would be lot of people in these three categories.
    Very much intrested in knowing status of all the cases that have transferred from NSC to CSC and back to NSC.



    more...


    tattoo fonts styles. Freeware: Tattoo Font Styles
  • Freeware: Tattoo Font Styles



  • gc_chahiye
    07-12 11:22 PM
    5. All can apply as per the old bulletin
    Already ruled out

    why? I thought this was the consensus on the other thread atleast.





    tattoo fonts styles. Lettering Tattoo Styles Design
  • Lettering Tattoo Styles Design



  • GCSOON-Ihope
    11-13 06:09 PM
    So just to have the last word you somehow went in deleted all the following posts after your post? Good going!


    No, my dear, I did not delete anything! Mr.Pappu maybe?
    Alright, now you have to answer again to get the last word!
    Hurry up before the censorship deletes everything (they must be tired of us)!:) :)



    more...


    tattoo fonts styles. You can see SOSHO Kanji fonts
  • You can see SOSHO Kanji fonts



  • pbojja
    11-19 09:53 AM
    I guess you already know but can't help to remind this :
    USPS has a system of mail-forwarding. After leaving your old-address, if you notify USPS, USPS will continue to forward all your first class mails to your new address specified by you. You can do it Online @ usps.com... I guess they charge $1 for verifying your address from the CC address, if you do it online(which I did).

    So, NO, your mails will not be lost!

    I think USPS does not forward mails when the mail says "return service requested" .





    2010 Calligraphy Tattoo Fonts popular lettering styles stand out. tattoo fonts styles. Tattoo Font Styles
  • Tattoo Font Styles



  • Ann Ruben
    06-30 11:26 PM
    have you been employed by Company B? If so, for what dates do you have paystubs?



    more...


    tattoo fonts styles. Freeware: Tattoo Font Styles
  • Freeware: Tattoo Font Styles



  • ArkBird
    06-24 03:02 AM
    No. as per my lawyer it became unavailable in the middle of the month.





    hair Free Script Fonts - the tattoo fonts styles. Tattoo Fonts, 2000 styles of
  • Tattoo Fonts, 2000 styles of



  • zdash
    10-26 02:32 PM
    In September 2001, I came here on visitor visa with my mother and resided here till today (I was 15). I went through 4 yrs of high school, got my GED followed by an associate degree from community college and now I'm an undergrad student pursuing my bachelor degree; will graduate in a year. Meanwhile, my mother became a U.S. citizen through marriage when I was a sophomore in college, simultaneously my I-130 was approved and now waiting for the visa availability; the priority date: Dec 08, 2006, F1.
    Problem is that I turned 21 on October 13, 2006 right passed the time criterion for the Child Status Protection Act which technically makes me "aged-out" by about 2 months (filing date being DEC06), so I think that I am not be qualified as an immediate relative.
    Currently, the visa availability date is at 15FEB06 which is getting close to DEC06.

    Few months ago, I received a letter from NVC requesting DS-3032 and I-864 forms which I've filled out and sent to them but I regarded the fact that I live in the United States on an overstayed visa!!! I should have sent them a notice to adjust my status instead of paying the $70 and $400 fees that I already paid, apparently. I am not leaving the country to interview overseas with the NVC because that would put me in a 10 year ban obviously, I also do not understand how I can adjust my status with the USCIS once the priority date becomes current when I do not have a status as of now! So, I might've done all these for nothing. I've talked to some lawyers on the phone but they have completely shut my hopes down (maybe because I haven't paid them?). I do not have the money to pay for an expensive lawyer because all my funds can barely afford my college.

    On top of everything, DREAM act just got rejected from the congress as I'm getting ready to graduate from college. I have no idea what to do.

    With my college degree and knowledge that I have acquired over the years, I believe that I am an inevitable asset to this country but I am deeply saddened by the fact that American Dream is not becoming a reality for me. I know I can do more for the world but I'm immobilized by the system which I don't see any loopholes to at this point. I understand the views of the Republicans but I really wish that they can give one more look at the DREAM act. We do not intentionally break the law. I would actually be a law-abiding and a model citizen if I ever become one.

    Anyhow, I lost all my hopes and dream in this country at this point in time, that I think the only/best way is to move back to where I am from immediately upon graduation.

    If there is any hope, your help/advice/inputs will be greatly appreciated!



    more...


    tattoo fonts styles. tattoo letter fonts.
  • tattoo letter fonts.



  • grupak
    11-21 11:15 AM
    Happy Thanksgiving!





    hot Freeware: Tattoo Font Styles tattoo fonts styles. movie style fonts middot; tattoo
  • movie style fonts middot; tattoo



  • amsgc
    04-05 04:07 PM
    Sunil,

    I suggest you use the most recent A# on your I-485, and relax.

    The USCIS adjudicator has access to all the information s/he needs. They can use your Name/DOB/Citizenship etc. to find out all the A#s that have ever been assigned to you. In case there is a need to change or assign a new A#, they will figure it out.

    Good luck!



    more...


    house Tattoo Fonts tattoo fonts styles. is a Tattoo fonts, styles
  • is a Tattoo fonts, styles



  • ksircar
    12-04 07:58 PM
    Very interesting:

    http://www.cnn.com/2006/POLITICS/12/04/congressman.wife.ap/index.html





    tattoo Lettering Tattoo Styles Design tattoo fonts styles. Styles amazing tattoo fonts
  • Styles amazing tattoo fonts



  • baburob2
    10-07 08:11 PM
    My son is a US citizen/passport holder and we are planning on applying for a PIO for him at the SFO consulate. I have the following questions on how he could use the PIO card

    1. How can he use the PIO card to enter and exit India?
    a. Does he simply show the PIO card, US passport to enter and exit India?
    2. Incase if the PIO card processing takes a lot of time I know that he can apply for visa. I was wondering anyone has experience on how visa could be applied if PIO processing takes a long time at the SFO consulate.
    a. Do they return the PIO application and its supporting documents before visa could be applied?
    b. Should a new visa application+visa supporting documents need to be resent for getting a Indian visa?



    more...


    pictures You can see SOSHO Kanji fonts tattoo fonts styles. Tattoo Fonts, 2000 styles of
  • Tattoo Fonts, 2000 styles of



  • thomachan72
    10-19 12:30 PM
    Hi Rajenk:

    I have gone through the link that you have posted here. Thank you so much. It is very informative.

    The only question i have is, my employer though a bank, is not willing to give me a copy of my I140 WHATSOEVER. I tried numerous times and they only say that the attorney (FRAGOMEN) has advised not to give the copy of I140 to the beneficiary. With the banks you know..they may be around or shut any time.

    Can you please advise, COPY OF I140 IS REQUIRED, for porting the priority date to new employer?

    Thanks
    Hi you might also need the copy of the labor? or atleast the number for that one?





    dresses movie style fonts middot; tattoo tattoo fonts styles. Tattoo Fonts
  • Tattoo Fonts



  • svrao2001
    12-06 11:53 AM
    My new employer has asked me to provide copies of 1. Labor approval, 2. I-485 notice, 3. EAD to issue employement verification letter.



    more...


    makeup Freeware: Tattoo Font Styles tattoo fonts styles. Tattoo Fonts
  • Tattoo Fonts



  • sorcerer666
    02-04 08:03 PM
    There's thousands of threads that talk about porting. I don't think there's any need to re-iterate those topics again.

    Specially from the crappy source you had provided.


    Sachin, aren't you the OP of this thread. Since you have already read those thousands of posts why ask the question in the first place and then if someone is quoting a source and you are not willing to listen, then ignore the post. Why would you go on and start a fist fight.

    I think moderators should just remove such posts.





    girlfriend Styles amazing tattoo fonts tattoo fonts styles. Script Fonts for Tattoos Tattoo Fonts, 2000 styles of tattoo writing in cool
  • Script Fonts for Tattoos Tattoo Fonts, 2000 styles of tattoo writing in cool



  • JazzByTheBay
    06-20 09:34 PM
    - Got wife's maiden name changed when I lost her passport... couple of years back. Recollect it took ~a week.

    - Present Indian immigration statuc: ECNR, etc. - check your password. It should be ECNR if you've travelled this far... :)

    - 16).Alien registration card number/Employment registration card number_____ (i dont have any of these numbers)

    Don't recollect needing any of the above numbers.

    - In our case, it was new passport in lieu of lost passport.

    If you get in early (i.e. before they close for lunch, but preferably as soon as they open) they'll help you out with all that - generally nice & friendly folks in CGI.

    jazz

    Hi ,

    Iam here on h4visa. Iam also planning to apply for name change from maiden name to married name in my passport.Is it true that it takes 1week time for the process if u go in person?Have u got any idea how long would it take if it is by mail?

    And also i would want to ask some doubts in filling the application if u have already done this.None of them respond properly over phone from CGI.And by mail they are not answering appropriately.

    can u help me in these questions.

    16).Alien registration card number/Employment registration card number_____ (i dont have any of these numbers)

    21).Present indian immigration status *ECR/**ECNR_________ ? (what to write here)

    In the following question in the application form which option do i select for my maiden name change????????
    31).Is this application for the

    -first time passport
    -new passport in replacement to expired/expiring passport
    -lost passport
    -damaged passport

    Hope to get reply from u soon,
    vaishu





    hairstyles tattoo letter fonts. tattoo fonts styles. Freeware: Tattoo Font Styles
  • Freeware: Tattoo Font Styles



  • GCNirvana007
    09-04 02:37 PM
    Guys,
    Thanks for the responses...My email as you see in the first message is neither "Welcome" nor a CPO.

    So am I unique....unwelcomed approval.....strange...even in this there is no standard format or routine....

    SoP

    :p USCIS loves you - you just get special treatment





    nviren
    04-19 02:26 PM
    I don't have the experience.

    But I am planning to go for visa stamping. I was seriously contemplating to go to New Delhi consulate. My district is Mumbai. It would have saved me a logistic step of sending docs to VFS Mumbai in advance, also the appts seemed to be readily available.

    But after going thru the posts at immigrationportal.com forum, I have decided to go to my own district. Don't want to take the risk of that 221g or admin review and run around messing my already tight schedule.

    In your case, you already have an appt. If it is very difficult to reschedule it, you may want to take a chance and go to Mumbai. If you can reschedule it easily and fits your itenarary, do think of going to your own district.

    BTW, if you think that IV is a help in your immigration journey and have not contributed yet, please contribute to the cause. You can find the required details on the homepage.

    Thanks,





    anai
    09-17 11:03 PM
    Hi, My wife and I received three emails each regarding 485 approval ("notice mailed welcoming new permanent resident," "CPO ordered," and "approval notice sent") on 9/8. My wife received her "welcome notice" and the card itself within a few days. But I have not received either yet.

    1. I know the CPO email says wait 30 days, but given that my wife has already received hers, I suspect that mine was either sent to an incorrect address or there's some other hold up. Anyone else in a similar situation? Any thoughts/ideas/suggestions?

    2. I guess I can wait 30 days and then apply for a replacement card with an I-90 (for which the current processing time is 3.5 months). How can I travel internationally in the interim? If anyone is aware, please let me know; I am trying to have a plan in place, in case an emergency arises.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment