Monday, June 13, 2011

simulation games online

images sim date games,Pico sim simulation games online. Car Free Game Kid Online Race
  • Car Free Game Kid Online Race



  • anilsal
    12-21 12:02 AM
    Hi Msyedy,

    Thanks for clarifying. What I know is I did not need a labor approval as my case was national interest waiver (NIW, EB2). I have I-140 approval notice, I-797 (Notice of action for H1b). For H1b also, there is a similar 'labor approval', but I do not have any papers to show that. I was told to take my waiver approval (foreign residency requirement- waiver), and I-797, and I-140 approval.

    Thank you,
    pradeep

    Pradeep, can you post your credentials that entitled you to NIW(EB2). Just curious. You have a PhD?





    wallpaper Car Free Game Kid Online Race simulation games online. South Korea Online Baseball
  • South Korea Online Baseball



  • neema
    11-29 02:22 PM
    I am currently in US on H4. I had applied for my H1B while in India , through a consultant based in US and have the approval with me now.

    The problem is that I might have to go back to India next year for good, due to which I wont be able to utilize my H1b for working in the US.

    My question is:

    1) Since I wont be coming back to US as of now, what if I do not get my H1 visa stamped. Can I use my approval(I-797)in the present consulting firm's name, for getting H1b stamped through any other company in future.

    2) I understand that stamping is needed only for reentering US. What if i just get the stamping done and still do not come back. In that case, can I still transfer my stamped H1B to any other company without working at all for the consulting firm whose stamp I have on my passport.

    Any help is greatly appreciated, I need to decide fast. Thanks a lot.





    simulation games online. free online simulation games
  • free online simulation games



  • mytrix76
    01-11 07:54 AM
    You Can work for the same Employer On H1 even after entering US on AP.

    It is NOT clear Yet if we can file for H1 Transfer with another employer after entering US on Advance Parole.
    Please let us know if anybody has done this successfully.

    Thanks for the response. Can you please tell me how you were able to confirm that one can continue on H1 with same employer. Did you do this personally or did you hear from an attorney. The reason I am asking is that I want to be completely sure about it before I implemented it

    Thanks again.





    2011 South Korea Online Baseball simulation games online. mmorpgs,simulation games
  • mmorpgs,simulation games



  • eb3India
    05-21 10:26 PM
    oh well,

    we got a bigger fish to fry, I am sure those who might be using labour subs are legals here at one point and they do have a job,

    we are not going to gain much by these ammendments,


    I am just curious how much authority does USCIS and DOS have to alter our situation.

    I am still waiting for response from IV core members



    more...


    simulation games online. a simulation game in which
  • a simulation game in which



  • somma
    10-25 03:41 PM
    My EAD status shows "card production ordered" and my spouse is showing as pending. This has been like this for the past 4 days.

    Looks like they don't want to update the secondary information online.

    :confused:





    simulation games online. Online Pass rewards game
  • Online Pass rewards game



  • shana04
    02-07 04:18 PM
    Thanks for all the responses. Yes, I am planning to move before my I-485 is approved (with current retrogession my EB2 PD of 05 may need another 3-4 years to get current unless there is a change in the rules). Infact I am changing jobs next month. What I am worried about is when I give notice my current employer will sure bring up this agreement and might ask me to repay. I will try to convince/negotiate in my own way and try to settle amicably. But if does not happen I am worried about what the employer can do with this agreement - since the exact wording in the agreement says that I have to stay at the employer for 2 years after the approval of permanent residence application. I am trying to find the legal definitionof "approval of permanent residency application" - my interpretation is approval of I485. I will try to reason that my "permanent residency" application is not yet approved and will try to repay some reasonable amount. Hope it works.

    For others wondering why I am worried so much - the agreement simply says that all expenses incurred including fees, lawyer charges, other administrative/misc expenses. It worded so vaguely (I know I shoud not have signed) they can throw any bill at me.


    I already sent resignation notice to employer and he started sending warning mails and he is in a process of revoking I 140. Who cares. I used to worry a lot, but not any more. I know the cost associated with AC21. like chaning attorneys, if using H1 then H1 cost and moving jobs, places is a lot. But why to stay with an employer who does not care our values.

    Do not worry.

    And Finallly good luck to you.



    more...


    simulation games online. online simulation games
  • online simulation games



  • glus
    10-19 08:28 AM
    Dear friends,

    I entered to US on 5th October 2009 on B1 visa and at POE I was given 3 months duration to stay.

    I came here to write physical therapy licensing exam on 8th OCT (same is mentioned as an annotation on my B1 visa) and now I passed the exam and licensed.

    Now a hospital is ready to file a H1B work visa for me through premium processing and they want me to start working for them immediately.

    Dear friends, kindly let me know whether its safe to change the status within 15 days of my entry. And if not how many days should I delay the filing of H1B. I would like to change the status here without going back to my country for H1B.

    And also whether this will have any future adverse effect when I file the immigrant petition. Thank you very much for your valuable advise in advance.John

    Hello,
    INA consists a section of "Presumption of Visa Fraud." It basically states that if a person who entered to the U.S. for the FIRST time and changed status to a different visa category while in the U.S. before 60 days in the initial status have passed, that person might have committed a visa fraud and intended to do it in the first place. Do a google search - "presumption of visa fraud 60 days." I am sure of this as I worked for an immigration law office and we had a few clients with the same problem. After 60 days since you had arrived, that should not be a problem; generally speaking. I would recommend you speak to an immigration attorney before doing it, or request a H-1B visa approval with H1b visa to be issued in your own country instead of changing status in the U.S. now.





    2010 free online simulation games simulation games online. sim date games,Pico sim
  • sim date games,Pico sim



  • akgind
    04-21 06:18 PM
    Well California is not same....they took 4 months to renew my lisence....and its purely based on the expiry of the H1B I-94 :mad:

    I renewed my CA license last year. Gave them my expiring license, SS card, and proof of residence. Got new DL valid till 2011. I am on H-1 with a valid EAD.



    more...


    simulation games online. online flight simulation games
  • online flight simulation games



  • neel_gump
    05-22 12:02 PM
    FAQs seems to be a great idea people.





    hair mmorpgs,simulation games simulation games online. simulation game quot;Love Plus
  • simulation game quot;Love Plus



  • lazycis
    02-11 09:52 AM
    wow.. thanks guys.. you guys so nice..i didt come illegal here.. like you see i said i lost my statu becouse some thing stupit happens..and i try to stay legal..anyway..thank for you support..

    Some people did not notice that you are not illegal immigrant, you are going thru legal process just like everyone else here. US legal system provides a way to reconcile overstay/out of status situation.
    Anyway, you cannot use your lottery case as that visa number expired back in 03.



    more...


    simulation games online. Casino Simulator Game
  • Casino Simulator Game



  • eb3India
    05-21 10:26 PM
    oh well,

    we got a bigger fish to fry, I am sure those who might be using labour subs are legals here at one point and they do have a job,

    we are not going to gain much by these ammendments,


    I am just curious how much authority does USCIS and DOS have to alter our situation.

    I am still waiting for response from IV core members





    hot a simulation game in which simulation games online. Online ed game simulation
  • Online ed game simulation



  • srinivas_o
    01-08 12:37 PM
    Thanks a lot to everybody whoever answered my questions.



    more...


    house hill climb gamesonline simulation games online. Scrabble Game Online 3.6
  • Scrabble Game Online 3.6



  • ohguy
    09-27 08:56 AM
    As your applications in pending in the local office. Get the Infopass appointment at the same office sooner if not later.

    Thanks for the advice. I appreciate your insight.

    I am going all in now.

    1. I will call the Customer Service Line tomorrow.

    2. I already got the InfoPass for 10/6

    3. The letter for my senator is drafted. It will be sent tomorrow.

    4. Finally, an email to the Ombudsman has been sent.

    Hopefully, there is be some movement.





    tattoo Online Pass rewards game simulation games online. Racing Simulation 3. PC game
  • Racing Simulation 3. PC game



  • Kalidindi
    07-30 12:46 PM
    I have got my case approved as well. I also received my GC cards. Thanks for all the info and Best of Luck,



    more...


    pictures online simulation games simulation games online. business simulation games
  • business simulation games



  • lord_labaku
    09-21 10:20 PM
    It may be better to rent in the near future until tax rates increase so much (which they will as someone has to pay for all these unimaginable bailouts) that it starts to make sense again to own a house so as to get the interest deducted in taxes.

    Eventually there will be a demand supply equilibrium point. People got to live somewhere right?





    dresses Online ed game simulation simulation games online. Online Games - Simulation
  • Online Games - Simulation



  • devamanohar
    08-15 05:00 AM
    Is it necessary to file second time with I-140 reciept?
    What is the fee?
    Do you have new form I-485 and I-765 (EAD)?



    more...


    makeup online flight simulation games simulation games online. hill climb gamesonline
  • hill climb gamesonline



  • glus
    10-19 08:28 AM
    Dear friends,

    I entered to US on 5th October 2009 on B1 visa and at POE I was given 3 months duration to stay.

    I came here to write physical therapy licensing exam on 8th OCT (same is mentioned as an annotation on my B1 visa) and now I passed the exam and licensed.

    Now a hospital is ready to file a H1B work visa for me through premium processing and they want me to start working for them immediately.

    Dear friends, kindly let me know whether its safe to change the status within 15 days of my entry. And if not how many days should I delay the filing of H1B. I would like to change the status here without going back to my country for H1B.

    And also whether this will have any future adverse effect when I file the immigrant petition. Thank you very much for your valuable advise in advance.John

    Hello,
    INA consists a section of "Presumption of Visa Fraud." It basically states that if a person who entered to the U.S. for the FIRST time and changed status to a different visa category while in the U.S. before 60 days in the initial status have passed, that person might have committed a visa fraud and intended to do it in the first place. Do a google search - "presumption of visa fraud 60 days." I am sure of this as I worked for an immigration law office and we had a few clients with the same problem. After 60 days since you had arrived, that should not be a problem; generally speaking. I would recommend you speak to an immigration attorney before doing it, or request a H-1B visa approval with H1b visa to be issued in your own country instead of changing status in the U.S. now.





    girlfriend Racing Simulation 3. PC game simulation games online. Bus+driving+games+online
  • Bus+driving+games+online



  • langagadu
    03-29 03:53 PM
    nope





    hairstyles Casino Simulator Game simulation games online. simulation games, online
  • simulation games, online



  • Slowhand
    07-18 09:32 AM
    See below:

    Taken from www.immigration-law.com

    07/18/2007: Reinstatement of Original July Visa Bulletin and Uncertain Impact on Pre-July "Tagged" EB-485 Applications and Processing Time of I-485 Applications in the Future

    The other EB-485 waiters will turn out to be a big victim to the DOS/USCIS decision yesterday. Since there will be no visa numbers available until October 1, 2007, the people whose EB-485 applications were "not tagged" before July 1 will experience a tremendous delay in obtaining the green card. When it comes to the delays in obtaining the green card approvals, the new filers in July and those filers before August 17 will also witness a tremendous delays and will have to endure a long and long journey to leave the pipeline of the green card process. Why? As we reported quite earlier in this visa fiasco, we even estimated that approximately 750,000 individual EB-485 applications can be poured into the system during this unusual period of visa number availability as affected by the upcoming filing fee increases and more importantantly the anticipated potential huge visa number retrogression ahead during when they may not be able to file their 485 applications because of the retrogression. After all, the system has only 140,000 numbers for the entire EB categories for each year. Go figure! What would look like the waiting time for the current EB-485 filers and the current EB-485 filers before July 1, 2007!
    Mr.Oh's opinion is flawed on many counts but most of all assuming what he says is correct, this delay will be/would have been the same either way. i.e the 750000 applicants will apply all at once or at regular intervals. The bright side is that spouses will get their EADs.
    Mr.Oh also assumes that USCIS processing procedure and speed will not change.
    It sounds like fluff reporting that popular media does. All fluff, no value.:D





    andy garcia
    01-17 06:53 AM
    That is all I did a couple of years ago.
    I took the passport of my wife and that was it.





    tnite
    09-26 04:05 PM
    Hi All,

    NSC received my I765 applications on June 21st. I am still waiting for my EAD. I have seen many people from NSC got their approval for the same time frame. Is there anypone in the same boat. Is this something I should be worried about.

    Thanks!

    See my signature for NSC timeline for my I485



    No comments:

    Post a Comment