Wednesday, June 15, 2011

selena gomez kids choice awards 2009

images Selena Gomez arrives at the selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. The live kids fest is set to
  • The live kids fest is set to



  • misha
    07-21 11:08 AM
    Forgot to tell. Regarding my attorney, you can not use AP before it's start date. So you can not travel in August 2008 on AP with start date October 2008.

    Misha





    wallpaper The live kids fest is set to selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. Selena Gomez
  • Selena Gomez



  • Sheila Danzig
    11-28 12:33 PM
    Guys,

    I want to know what are the chances of getting I-140 approve if we file a new petition and current I-140 appeal process is pending with USCIS. My I-140 was denied on education basis. In denial notice USCIS wrote that we did not prove that my 3+3 (Diploma + Engg degree from India) degree is not equivalent to B.S in Computer science from Labor certification.

    Guys please share your experience with me since its important for me to get I-140 approve for future growth.

    Thanks

    If the Eng degree is a 4 year program where you were granted advanced standing for the 3 year diploma you should be approved if it is properly handled by the attorney and the evaluation agency.





    selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. selena gomez kids choice
  • selena gomez kids choice



  • eb3_nepa
    10-25 04:11 PM
    EAD card approvals in the case of primary + spouse are TOTALLY INDEPENDANT of each other. So just coz your ead is approved does NOT mean ur wife's will be approved as well. Your wifes may get approved at the same time or even a few weeks later.





    2011 Selena Gomez selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. KIDS CHOICE AWARDS 2009! Mar 26, 2009 8:23 PM. Vote for selena gomez! i made
  • KIDS CHOICE AWARDS 2009! Mar 26, 2009 8:23 PM. Vote for selena gomez! i made



  • Mariarisoleary
    01-16 03:16 AM
    Please change this.I am new here so I cannot this......so please change this......



    more...


    selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. pictures selena gomez and
  • pictures selena gomez and



  • blackberry
    07-30 01:59 PM
    Many of us are in this situation.
    Can someone throw some light based on prior experience,
    who gets the receipt notice when using G-28.
    #1. Lawyer Alone
    #2. Applicant Alone
    #3. Both lawyer & the applicant.

    --BB





    selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. Selena Gomez looked picture
  • Selena Gomez looked picture



  • miteshm
    07-21 04:03 PM
    I am curious - Did you get a receipt notice for your wife? I have E-filed for AP for my family. I have got the paper receipt for me but not for my family. I am wondering if there is a pattern here.

    Thanks,
    Mitesh
    Hi,

    I have absolutely the same story happened to my wife.
    I'm July 2007 filer, she is a dependent. She never received AP which was approved and mailed on September 2007.
    Called USCIS on October, November and December 2007. No results.
    Took Infopass on January 2008. We were told that we have to apply for a new one.

    On April 2008 we applied for NEW AP. I attached a cover letter, explaining everything and asking to put approval start date from the actual approval date and not the date of expiration of previous AP, which is September 2008 because it was lost. They ignored the letter!

    On June 2008 we received new AP with Start Date September 2008.
    My wife need to travel on August 2008.

    I made infopass appointment on July 2008. I do not have any hope. At least I can try. Going to ask about FBI Name Check.

    I read, somebody got AP issued by local CIS office during the infopass. But I think it's rare.

    Any suggestions?

    Misha

    I485 EB3 filed on July 2, 2007
    PD: December 2005



    more...


    selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. pictures Selena Gomez
  • pictures Selena Gomez



  • glus
    02-19 01:54 PM
    Hello, I'm wondering what steps I need to take in order to help my husband become a US resident (eventually a citizen but one step at a time). I have figured out that we need to fill out an I-130 but I keep seeing everyone talk about an I-485 and I'm curious if we need to use that one as well, and how many others???

    Really quickly, our history: I'm a 19 year old US citizen by birth, and my husband is a 27 year old undocumented alien from Mexico. We just got married on Valentines day 2011 and I'm pregnant also which is why I would prefer to do this quickly as to prevent a possible deportation although he is an amazingly wonderful guy who's never had a run in with the law, it's just a constant concern of mine. =( He also has a 5 year old son from a previous marriage with an American woman (she cheated on him, and then divorced him) who we eventually would like to get custody for since his mother is a very bad person but that's another story.

    I realize this is a complicated process that most people would suggest using a lawyer for, but I know there's people out there that have accomplished this without one and so that is my goal to do this on our own but I'm thinking that some advice from experienced individuals would benefit me greatly in this task. =) Any help you're willing to give would be greatly appreciated!! Thanks so much <3

    hi,
    Congrats on your marriage. If you are a U.S. Citizen and Husband entered the U.S. in a legal fashion (with a visa or any other LEGAL way) and can prove this, and if he has never been deported, or deported in absentia and has never committed a crime that would cause him inadmissible to the U.S, then you, the petitioner would file form I-130 for husband and at the same time he would file form I-485 to adjust status to a U.S. Permanent Resident. Both petitions would go together in one envelope to one location. Alternatively, you can file form I-130, wait for its approval, and once approved, your husband would need to file form I-485 to adjust status. I hope this clarifies a little bit? Good Luck.
    Once again, if your husband has no criminal history and he entered U.S. legally, this is a straightforward case, assuming you can show the necessary income. Both form instructions explain how to do it and how to submit the applications.





    2010 selena gomez kids choice selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. Selena Gomez arrives at the
  • Selena Gomez arrives at the



  • ultimo
    07-16 07:41 PM
    I applied for my AP in august 2007 my case was approved but i didnot get the document . When i called USCIS they told me to reapply for AP .
    Now i got the AP document but the date issued is october 12 2008 to october 2009 .
    But I want to travel outside in August . Can i use this AP , is the document valid , if i go i cant enter before october 12 2008 .



    more...


    selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. 2011 Kids Choice Awards
  • 2011 Kids Choice Awards



  • kumar1
    02-01 01:06 PM
    Start doing AmWay or QuickStar. That is the best thing a person can do !!!!!!





    hair KIDS CHOICE AWARDS 2009! Mar 26, 2009 8:23 PM. Vote for selena gomez! i made selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. 2011 Kids Choice Awards
  • 2011 Kids Choice Awards



  • psaxena
    03-09 05:32 PM
    ???



    more...


    selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. tattoo Kids#39; Choice Awards,
  • tattoo Kids#39; Choice Awards,



  • TexDBoy
    11-10 02:29 PM
    I did in SFO with an expired visa but with an valid H1B 797 document and they gave an 10 year validity passport.
    Seems weird in your case ...





    hot pictures selena gomez and selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. 2011 kids choice awards
  • 2011 kids choice awards



  • needhelp!
    04-10 05:27 PM
    Please continue to post bugs and suggestions.



    more...


    house selena gomez photos. selena selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. Selena Gomez stepped out on
  • Selena Gomez stepped out on



  • CCC2006
    09-12 10:06 AM
    A friend of mine sent me this link to find ur status after the 45 day letter.

    http://www.pbls.doleta.gov/pbls_pds.cfm

    The site says : The backlog public disclosure system only accepts Case numbers beginning with either a D or P.
    Please enter the case number with all dashes.
    Where the # represents a number
    (e.g. P-#####-##### OR D-#####-##### ).

    Unfortunately I dont have the number and the lawyer is not giving it to me. If this can help u guyz please do use it.





    tattoo Selena Gomez looked picture selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. selena gomez kid pictures.
  • selena gomez kid pictures.



  • walking_dude
    03-20 10:11 AM
    There are 35 Senate seats up for election in November along with the post of President. That is 35% of 100 seat Senate. It will be a different Senate as Dems are projected to win many of these seats and Repubs are projected to lose them. As things stand, now GOP [Republicans] are strategizing how to prevent Democrats from getting filibuster-proof 60 seat majority in the Senate. Even if they (dems) don't get 60 seats [ lets say they are 2-3 seats short] they can easily provide incentives for 2-3 Republican Senators to cross-over and vote with them [ much easier than getting 9-10 like now!]. That way, it will be a different Senate.


    http://www.electoral-vote.com/evp2008/Senate/senate_races.html

    And the whole of House of Representatives [ which has 2 years term] is up for election too [ last election was in 2006]. It's true that all media attention is focussed on Presidential election. But there are also going to be major changes in the House as well as the Senate.

    I agree with you on one point. Definitely Lobbying will be needed to be done after the elections. Its the only way to attach IVs provisions to some other bill and getting it passed. There's no other way to get them passed.

    Ok move over Prez elections..what happens in 09 after the Prez election..the current senate is the same..which refuses to pass any immi bill..just because the Prez elections will get over this year..why are we expecting that next year any bill will pass??..

    So Lobby , more lobbying and extreme lobbying..is the way to go..!!I dont see any other way out;)



    more...


    pictures pictures Selena Gomez selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. Kids#39; Choice Awards
  • Kids#39; Choice Awards



  • ds37
    07-16 10:50 AM
    You need to hand over the I-94, only when leaving the country. No need to send it. If you didn't hand over, you need to send it. Always to have AP, if you want to go abroad or emergency travel, if your H1/H4 stamping in the passport is expired. USCIS prefer AP over other visa document when you come back from abroad (if you filed I-485).

    Thanks A lot Dealsnet.


    DS





    dresses 2011 kids choice awards selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. selena gomez kca awards.
  • selena gomez kca awards.



  • skodu
    08-03 12:35 AM
    If the ROW numbers are not used up, they could be used for EB3/EB2 for India 9and China to some extent) at the end of the Fiscal year. All these AILF/AILA lawyers are saying there is no law for doing this.

    But I don't see anyone mentioning anywhere that Law prohibits explicitly using those numbers for India EB3, like they did this year. The Visa bulletin provides guidelines on the country cap, but it does not address the unused numbers condition at the end of fiscal year. SO using them for some backlogged countries is not against the law. I think it finally depends on the internal USCIS officials who interprets the law. They will do whatever they want internally within those guide lines. If nothing is written explicitly that it is against the law, then they are not breaking the law. i am not sure if my assumption and interpretation is correct. But these are my thoughts based on events. But This thread has very good observations and study of the past events. Thanks to Dollar500 and Sanju.



    more...


    makeup 2011 Kids Choice Awards selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. selena gomez photos. selena
  • selena gomez photos. selena



  • chanduv23
    08-03 11:48 PM
    Please navigate to the following threads and do the action items

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=11694&page=2

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=11962





    girlfriend selena gomez kid pictures. selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. Selena Gomez arrives at
  • Selena Gomez arrives at



  • newfoundland
    08-04 03:48 PM
    Hello,

    How can I inform the USCIS (I-485 pending) that my lawyer is not representing me any more? Do I need to fill up any form (like G28)?

    I do not want USCIS to send ant document to my ex-lawyer anymore.

    Thanks so much

    EB2-NIW
    PD march 2003
    RD - august 2003
    I-485 pending





    hairstyles tattoo Kids#39; Choice Awards, selena gomez kids choice awards 2009. Selena Gomez brought out the
  • Selena Gomez brought out the



  • capriol
    07-06 11:54 AM
    Dear Friends:
    I am not sure why nobody is answering to my questions on their AP travel experiences. Please reply, I am almost freaking out not know what sorts of obstacles I might face at Delhi and Amsterdam without a H1B stamped visa. My queries are as below:

    I will be returning from India soon by KLM (via the Delhi-Amsterdam-U.S route), with an AP, 485 pending receipt, an H1B status BUT with an expired H1B visa on your passport? Given that I have these documents, I have decided not to get my H1B visa re-stamped in India. But now, I am getting a little panicked as the time is nearing for the following reasons (and these related questions). Will you please answer them for me:
    (1) If I have the AP documents, the 485 pending receipt, and my HIB paperwork with me (but not the H1B visa stamped in my passport), will I be able to re-enter the U.S? Will there be any problems at the port of entry?
    (2) At Delhi and at Amsterdam, will the immigraiton folks give me trouble if they see an expired HIB visa on my passport? Can they refuse to let me board the plane? Have any of you traveling via Delhi and Amstredam experienced any problems from the immigration folks?
    Please share your experiences. Thanks a lot.[/QUOTE][/QUOTE]





    arihant
    05-23 09:17 PM
    Commend your initiative





    gc??
    04-26 02:31 PM
    I�m in EB2 and My I-140 was approved September 2008 through Employer A. My priority date is March 2008. I moved to Employer B. My old Employer A will not revoke my I-140. He is ready to hire me again, If I want to go back. I am completing 5 years in January 2011.

    It would be great if I get answer the below my Question:

    1. Do I need to go back to my old employer A to apply my I-485. If yes is there any specific time period to go back to my old employer A.
    2. If I stay with my current Employer B. will I get 6th extension and will my old priority date will be considered with new processs.
    3. which one is best choice, like staying with employer B or going back to Employer A.

    Thanks for your help.

    Ram
    If your first company is willing to take you back and you will be able to file 485, why do you want to start the process with emp b?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment