Thursday, June 23, 2011

selena gomez and nick jonas kissing

images Kissing jemi, joe, jonas, selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. Selena bought for Nick
  • Selena bought for Nick



  • anilsal
    03-09 05:54 PM
    I had dream last night, part of which I still remember.

    As usual in the evening I went to check my mails and found a mail from USCIS. I opened with surprise , preparing myself mentally , which document would they be requesting now. and.......
    I screamed in excitement , it was my greencard. I was shocked, and now I was thinking what can I do with the greencard, I thought I should change my jobs which I always wanted, as my job sucks, but realizing that after a month I am going to retire so, dropped that idea and then I started thinking what else I wanted to do when I'll get my GC, and told my wife the idea of now buying the house, but she told me that as you are going to retire next month lets go back to india and the savings that we are left with after paying the taxes , social security and immigration attorneys, will buy a 2 bedroom apartment in India only.
    I asked her what about travelling to Europe that you always wanted, but which we never did for the reason, that what if there will be an issue on travelling with AP,but she told me with my blood pressure and and her arthiritis, it won't be possible.

    And then..... I started thinking what I lost in the race to get the GC and what I am left after getting the GC. Sadly threw the GC in the trash and again started browsing the forums on immigrationvoice.org. As after these many years,browsing IV forums became my habit.

    And then the alarm woke me up and as usual I started to get ready to spend another day in Paradise, in the country of DREAMS.

    Quite fun to read.





    wallpaper Selena bought for Nick selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. and Selena Gomez may have
  • and Selena Gomez may have



  • ultimo
    07-16 10:48 PM
    is there any way to get AP for emergency





    selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. David And Selena Kissing!
  • David And Selena Kissing!



  • Neocrack
    04-21 08:39 AM
    You should be fine. My passport was expiring in April and I re-entered US in March. I think as long as your VISA and Passport dates have not expired you should be able to re-enter.





    2011 and Selena Gomez may have selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. Now that Selena Gomez is
  • Now that Selena Gomez is



  • prmetta
    11-23 04:05 PM
    I need to transfer money every month to my mother in india as a monthly automated transaction. ..she has a account in Canara bank ..what is the easiest rather cheapest rather free way to send from the US..

    any help is appreciated..
    thanks
    :)
    Easy method on a automated basis is ICICI.

    https://m2inet.icicibank.co.in/m2iNet/m2iNetLoginForm.jsp If you register through this you can set the Recurring Transactions. From the bank you set in there will go without interruption on a timely manner. My mortgages in India will go the same way.



    more...


    selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. selena gomez and david
  • selena gomez and david



  • vin13
    03-11 03:20 PM
    Hi All,

    EB3-ROW PD: June 6, 2005
    AOS application sent: July 1, 2007
    I switched employent on December 2007. I didn't transfer H1-B so I am using my EAD to work for the new company. I didn't file for AC21 because I was worried about RFE or other type of complications.

    My H1-b visa and I94 expired on May 2008. I am planning to visit my homecountry and come back on AP. As I understand all I need normally is AP+ passport+ I485 receipt. However, I also read some forum members recommending that we carry recent pay stubs and an employment letter from our company. I also read some that folks were asked if they were still working for the same company. My honest answer would be "no". I left my GC sponsoring firm (A) and joined company (B). So I wouln't have letters or pay stubs from company A. Would that be a problem at the POE? If I run into an IO that prefers to scrutinize, I might get into trouble. This really worries me. Again I switched jobs and never filed for AC21. Would I be at fault for not reporting the job change?

    Thanks a lot for all your support!!

    I changed jobs twice using AP. I filed AC21 first time. I did not file AC21 when i moved the second time. I am no longer on H1-B.

    I entered US on AP couple of months ago. Passport and AP document are all you need.

    At POE, I let the IO know that i am entering on AP. If not they may start to look for visa in the passport. Hand over the AP documents and passport. I was sent to secondary inspection(typical for AP holders. nothing to be concerned). They take the documents at the secondary inspection and ask to wait. Few minutes later, they call me and give me a stamped AP document, I-94 and passport.

    My sincere advise, also take I-485 receipt notice, I-140 approval document, employment letter from current employer (few words describing your job duties and when you started),
    and current pay stubs. All these are supporting documents only if they ask.

    Changing jobs without informing USCIS is OK when you are using AC 21. There is no rule that you need to inform job changes.

    Another smart thing to do would be in the employment letter also mention that this job is similar to the one applied for your green card. Again these are not mandatory just a good supporting document.





    selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. gomez and nick jonas 2011
  • gomez and nick jonas 2011



  • lost_in_migration
    05-14 09:34 PM
    /\/\



    more...


    selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. and nick jonas kissing
  • and nick jonas kissing



  • prem_goel
    11-25 01:32 PM
    Did you last stamped in Tijuana? Because Rule is just changed.
    NEW RULE:

    Visa Stamping from Canada/Mexico - Read and post experiences : Page 0 (http://www..com/experience/readentries.do?category=22)
    You can have H1B stamping in Tijuana, only if you had last stamped in Tijuana.

    Here is the OFFICIAL link from US Consulate at Tijuana

    Visa Services (http://tijuana.usconsulate.gov/niv.html)


    Who Can Apply in Mexico

    TCN Applicants residing in the United States, seeking to renew their visa in any category except B1/2 (tourist/business), if the current visa was issued in the applicant's country of nationality, former residence, or in Mexico. A spouse or dependent children may apply with the principal visa holder if the principal meets the criteria above. A renewal is a case where an applicant for the same type of visa is made and does not include persons who seek to change from one visa category to another or who are seeking any other type of �change of status� even if that change has been authorized by the Department of Homeland Security.





    2010 David And Selena Kissing! selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. Kissing jemi, joe, jonas,
  • Kissing jemi, joe, jonas,



  • gchopefull
    10-02 03:39 PM
    r u telling me that other company can apply for perm and I dont have to work for them? is it really possible? i always thought that you have be h1 for the company and then only they can apply for your perm. can a company apply for perm without transfering h1?
    thanks



    more...


    selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. selena gomez kissing david
  • selena gomez kissing david



  • gc03
    05-24 08:16 AM
    Wonderful Job!





    hair Now that Selena Gomez is selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. Nick Jonas and Selena Gomez
  • Nick Jonas and Selena Gomez



  • ps57002
    09-09 02:37 PM
    Please advise.

    Received the following RFE: a photocopy of birth certificate issued by local registrar if person was born in a city or a photocopy of birth certificate issued by additional district's registrar's office if person was born in village: If person has completed 10th grade or above, please also submit a photocopy of their education board certificate.

    Docs I have: an attested true copy (notarized) of my birth certificate in Hindi. Not very legible. Has a first name for me which is not name I go by. I think it was used to just complete birth certificate as actual name was set based on time/date of birth etc. Affadavits from parents and an uncle stating my parents name and DOB. I also have another version of these where they state that I was known by a nickname (as on my birth certificate) as a child. I also have a notarized letter from Indian consulate stating that according to my passports, I was born to x and y parents with a DOB of such and such. As for education certificates, I completed 10th in india, then transfered to USA and had to redo it here (yes i've been in usa for ages). I don't have any paperwork related to my 10th in India. i do have letters of transfer from completeing 8th grade in a different country to be used in India which states parents name and DOB.

    I don't remember what was submitted during July 07 fiasco regarding this. I think unfortunately my birth certificate was submitted with letters from consulate and uncle (one where it states i was known by a different nickname). Unfortunately my lawyer doesn't seem to have checked everything well before submitting.

    What should I do now? Please advise what i can submit to correct this?

    *Since it seems BC was submitted, getting a letter to it's nonavailability is out of question (and very hard to get since I have a BC). so should i get whatever translation I can of the letter (very illegible) and have that letter be notarized?

    *Once i get that translation, it will show BC has different name? Should i then submit affadavits from parents regarding name, DOB, place of birth, with note that as a child I was known by nickname that is on my BC? The letters I have are from 2007, can I continue to use these affadavits? I can re-add consulate's letter that according to passports, my parents are such and such etc.

    *As for education certificate? Should I get transcript from H.S. showing I did my 10th here and submit the letter of transfer after my 8th grade that shows info on my parents and DOB. or does it have to be something after 10th and higher? In USA docs usually don't state parent information.


    Please help as I'm very stressed about this....

    Thanks.



    more...


    selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. Nick Jonas has been caught
  • Nick Jonas has been caught



  • Desertfox
    04-28 12:59 PM
    Thanks Desertfox. Did you send any supporting documents. there were contradicting opinions on whether to send or not send any additional documentation after e-filing EAD. Please let us know what you sent or not sent?

    You will have to send a copy of of your E-file receipt, pending I-485 receipt, two 2"x2" passport photograph, copy of your previous EAD, drivers license & non-immigrant visa page (even if its expired, it will serve as a federal issued photo ID) from your passport.

    You must read the I-765 instruction document available for download. Also the E-file receipt will have a list of DOs and DONTs on it.





    hot selena gomez and david selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. kissing is FAKE! PROOF
  • kissing is FAKE! PROOF



  • bigboy007
    09-29 09:12 AM
    We have taken indian jewellary with us when we travelled to India. I dont think it is a problem and you dont have to declare it in customs. I think if you are carrying cold in the form on coins or bars, you will have to pay customs. I dont remember but it says in the customs form that personal jewellary need not be mentioned. I would check the india's customs website.
    Customs duty for any jewelry if not wearing as in custom rules. but i have noticed duty for coins and jewelry being actively pursued.



    more...


    house gomez nick jonas kissing. selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. girlfriend Selena Gomez was
  • girlfriend Selena Gomez was



  • lfgc
    05-17 04:58 PM
    Would anyone please share contact info of Good and proven lawyer whose legal fees is reasonable or cheaper. My lawyer asking $1800 as legal fees (not filing fees) for H-1B extension which I guess is too much.

    Thank you very much in advance.
    I'm using the service of Brikho & Kallabat...till now did not have any issue with my extension...currently on 8th year...as my employer pays my extension fee...not sure how much is the total cost...have asked them...will update as get info.
    rgds,
    lfgc

    ...recd info fm the attorney's office...

    The H-1B processing fees are as follows: Attorney Fees $900, Filing Fees
    $2,190 for companies with 26 or more employees and $1,440 for companies
    with 25 or less employees, Office Expense $50.

    so, for extension...it may still be $900.





    tattoo gomez and nick jonas 2011 selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. selena gomez nick jonas
  • selena gomez nick jonas



  • santb1975
    12-24 09:33 PM
    ^^^



    more...


    pictures and nick jonas kissing selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. demi lovato and nick jonas
  • demi lovato and nick jonas



  • somegchuh
    09-22 04:39 PM
    Is it possible to include "allow filing 485" if labor has been pending for 2+ years?

    Its not just people who have labor approved and are waiting for PD to be current. In fact there are a lot of ppl who are waiting for labor for 4+ years.

    I think its perfectly doable. If its ok to ask for ability to file 485 without PD being current, I think its ok to ask for ability to file 485 while labor is pending.

    But I guess we have gone thru this a dozen times and it doesn't appear that the plight of ppl stuck in PBEC is on IV agenda.


    vivache:

    Top on IV's goals is 'ability to file for I-485' even when visa number is not available. As you perhaps know this will enable securing an EAD. Hope this answers your question.





    dresses kissing is FAKE! PROOF selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. selena gomez nick jonas kiss.
  • selena gomez nick jonas kiss.



  • pal351
    11-22 09:16 PM
    Fee : $305.00

    Applied on line, printed the form.

    Attached the following and sent them to USCIS
    1) 485 - copy.
    2) Old APs 2 - Copies.
    3) Cover letter explaining that I need to visit my parents as they are old.
    4) DL - Copy.
    5) Photos : 2 (write A# and name back of them) (I forgot to send the photos with the application)

    I forgot to attach the photos and got RFE, sent photos and approved yesterday. Waiting for the physical copy.



    Thank You.



    more...


    makeup selena gomez kissing david selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. gomez nick jonas kissing.
  • gomez nick jonas kissing.



  • austingc
    06-10 05:01 PM
    Hello All,

    I was reading at some of the posts in this forum and they seem to have been quiet helpful.

    My company has decided to go ahead with my GC process.
    Its in the very early stage, but my immigration specialist gave me a heads up regarding something.

    She said, that as I have a 3 yrs BE degree the USCIS may not recognize me under EB2 category :confused: So I explained her the education system in India, but she said that it depends upon the Credential Evaluation Agency which will process my educational qualification and prepare a report and submit it to USCIS.
    Following this USCIS will make a decision whether to grant EB2 or EB3 category.

    I am sure many of the members may have faced a similar Dilemma....Is there any specific solution to this?

    To be precise I completed my Diploma from Mumbai & Degree from Pune University, followed by MS in US and currently working on H1B.

    Please Advice.

    Thanks,
    Shakti
    You can just show your masters degree and file under EB2. The important thing is the job should require a Masters Degree. Then the USCIS do not care what undergraduate degree you have.





    girlfriend selena gomez nick jonas selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. Selena Gomez Possibly Praises
  • Selena Gomez Possibly Praises



  • dagabaaj
    09-25 10:49 AM
    So spouse can just use the EAD card and apply for a job. What does the employing company ask for when hiring?

    What if they do not know what an EAD card is?

    Also when can the spouse apply for SSN# after getting EAD card. Is the there a time frame within which one has to get the SSN#?





    hairstyles Nick Jonas has been caught selena gomez and nick jonas kissing. selena gomez photo leaked
  • selena gomez photo leaked



  • eb2_hope
    08-08 09:20 AM
    Friends , Just wanted to let you know that Infopass at Detroit local office is total waste of time. Today morning I had infopass appointment ( EB2-I 2004 ) .IO officer told us that they are not allowed to give any information regarding name check due to security reasons. Also IO told us that 1-800 number CR are trying to get rid of us hence they send us to Infopass at local office but local office has got instructions not to reveal any information about I-485 employment based cases.

    So much for transparent and fair law in USA and american dream ..:mad::mad::mad:





    nixstor
    07-18 10:35 AM
    Can someone who might have some information help me and Rajeev by answering Rajee's question..thanks.

    Yes, You need to file it along with the receipt notice so that they can associate it with your 485.





    glus
    12-16 09:36 AM
    I'm EB3 (ROW)...PD: May 2006. My I485 is pending more than 18 months and I140 is approved a year ago. Recently, my boss fired me. I left the company and got a better job within a week. thanks god.

    Now my ex-employer is calling my lawyer and bringing some alligation against me and asking my lawyer to withdraw my case. He also mentioned to my lawyer that he is going to call the immigration and take action against me by withdrawing my case.

    1...Does anyone have any idea how the immigration going to react after listening to his alligation against me?

    2...by submitting any paperwork to them can he hamper my proessing?

    3...Do i have anything to scare about?

    4...what should i do now?


    This issues a very crutial to me now. he is one of those nasty desi employer's who underpaid me last 6 years not just acting funny when I'm asking for my rights. He setup the whole alligation against me and have some office staff working and supporting him.

    I need help.....please let me know what should i do....please people help me....

    After 180 days I-485 is pending and I-140 is approved, your priority date remains valid even if your employer withdraws approved I-140. Basically, your ex-employer cannot stop the case, and as long as you find a new job in similar ocupation and very similar duties, you I-485 can still be approved. Read AC-21 for more information.
    Suggestion: keep the employment termination letter/note/email for records for future reference.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment