Friday, June 24, 2011

pixar cars pictures

images Disney Pixar Cars Fast Talkin pixar cars pictures. Cars / Auta for PC
  • Cars / Auta for PC



  • RedHat
    08-30 01:22 AM
    response please





    wallpaper Cars / Auta for PC pixar cars pictures. Disney / Pixar CARS
  • Disney / Pixar CARS



  • yabadaba
    12-12 12:45 PM
    why dont y'all come to Atlanta. have lunch at Sarvana bhavan and do some grocery shopping too....we could club that with a GA chapter meeting





    pixar cars pictures. Disney/Pixar Cars: Radiator
  • Disney/Pixar Cars: Radiator



  • LegallyGC
    08-11 04:13 PM
    Ghost
    Nice to see that u did start a new thread for this..
    I think we all should get together now and make sure 2011 will be a great year for all the immigrant community.





    2011 Disney / Pixar CARS pixar cars pictures. cars-pixar-528×341
  • cars-pixar-528×341



  • wandmaker
    10-29 12:43 PM
    If a person on H4 applies for EAD, does it mean his/her H4 is no longer active. And now, he needs to carry AP while traveling?


    Please help...

    Applying for EAD does not invalidate your H4 status. If you travel outside USA without AP and you don't have a valid H4 stamp on your passport, It is considered abandoning your AOS. Hope this helps.



    more...


    pixar cars pictures. Disney Pixar Cars
  • Disney Pixar Cars



  • kish006
    11-06 11:47 AM
    Anyone who filed in July still waiting for a receipt / rejection notice?
    I filed on July 2nd - haven't heard anything yet.

    Hi,

    did u gout ur receipt notice. I am still wating on my receipt. I called USCIS yesterday still not there in the system.

    Please let me know if u got ur receipt number.
    any one else who are wating on receipt number who filed I-485 on july 2nd.





    pixar cars pictures. CARS – from Disney Pixar,
  • CARS – from Disney Pixar,



  • desidude
    08-04 02:48 PM
    Mine is pending at NSC since 7th May 2007 under EB2. I can't explain my frustation in words... Don't know what to do...



    more...


    pixar cars pictures. of Pixar#39;s CARS
  • of Pixar#39;s CARS



  • gcboy442
    10-08 08:25 AM
    sg72

    My spouse EAD and AP were approved on Sept 13th , Mine is still pending......Don't know what to do .....I am the primary applicant....





    2010 Disney/Pixar Cars: Radiator pixar cars pictures. Disney Pixar Cars Fast Talkin
  • Disney Pixar Cars Fast Talkin



  • conchshell
    04-24 10:01 AM
    I think this is the opportunity that we should not miss ... lets start a letter or flower campaign to reach the member of the sub-committee. I am sure IV must be participating in this hearing.

    On a slightly different note: Its not important that who reported it first. We are not playing a TRP rating game between immigration-law and IV. As long as our goals are same, and we all fight for a common cause, its just irrelevent who reported the news first.



    more...


    pixar cars pictures. Disney/Pixar#39;s Cars
  • Disney/Pixar#39;s Cars



  • satishku_2000
    08-03 04:43 PM
    I understand everyone is anxious but this is simple language. I am sure you can 'decipher' it


    I am not sure whether you got a chance to read the whole thread. :) In normal circumstances there is no need to decipher...:)





    hair cars-pixar-528×341 pixar cars pictures. mattel-pixar-cars-2006-factory
  • mattel-pixar-cars-2006-factory



  • breddy2000
    01-04 02:59 PM
    Thanks for replying to my message. Even if she leaves the country, she has no H1 or H4 visa stamping to come back. Her COS(H4 to H1B) is applied in Aug 2006 and it was expired in Oct 2006 and we didn't knew that we have to apply for H4 side-by-side. Bcoz of this situation, she has neither of the status. Even if we want to apply H4, her H4 is already expired in Aug 2006 and I am not sure if we can apply for H4 now. Can we apply for H4 now...??

    Regards,
    -- Venkat

    Recently there has been and update on the H1 , L1 Law stating that they have de-coupled the max limit stay on H4-H1 Visa time limits. Meaning, a period spent on H4 is not counted for 6 year limit on H1 Visa and also does not depend on ones spouses 6 years limit. So, it may be possible that you can get her H1 extended beyond the Expiry Date.

    I'm not very clear about your problem((H4 to H1B) is applied in Aug 2006 and it was expired in Oct 2006 ) How can the Visa expire in 3 months? But i would suggest you to contact a Good Lawyer in this matter. We did it and it worked for us...
    Also see this link on H1-L1 decoupling issue here.

    http://www.murthy.com/news/n_depfam.html



    more...


    pixar cars pictures. Disney/Pixar#39;s Cars
  • Disney/Pixar#39;s Cars



  • siva008
    02-24 03:04 PM
    I have a Master's program in US and had 3 years previous work ex. Filed my H1B transfer on Sep, which was recently converted to premium processing. Got the RFE as listed below:


    If it is your contention that the beneficialry is qualified to perform services in the specialty occupation yu have described through a combination of education, specialised training and/or work experience in areas related to the specialty . you must submit an evaluation from an official who has the authority to grant college-level credit for training and/or experience in the speciality at an accredited college or univeristy, which has a program for granting such credit based on an individual's training and/or work experience.

    With the evaluation, the official must include a letter from the dean or provost of the official's affiliated education instutions, stating that the evaluating offical has the authoriity to grant college-level credit for training and/or experience. The dean or provost must also state in the letter whether the affiliated educational instutiion has a program for granting credit based on a indicidual's training and/or work experience, If the evealuator bases the evaluation partly or completely on the beneficiary's work experience. the evaluation must vlearly demonstate that:

    ) The beneficiary''s training and/or work experience included the theoretical and practical application of specialized knowledge required by the specialty;

    2) The claimed experience was gained while working with peers, supervisors, and/or subordinates who have a degree or equivalent in the specialty

    3) The beneficiary has recognition of expertise in the specialty evidenced by at least one type of documentation

    A) Recognition of expertise in the specialty occupation by at least two recognized authorities in the same specialty occupation;

    B) Membership in a recognized foreign or United States association or society in the specialty
    occupation;

    C) Published material by or about the alien in professional publications, trade journals, or major newspapers;

    D) licensure or registration to practice the specialty occupation in a foreign country; or Achievements



    if any one has similar problem please share

    Thanks
    Hi NoUserName,

    here more details:

    Bachelors in Civil
    Masters in Civil
    And having 3+ years experience as computer systems analyst

    My lawyer is saying just educational evaluation is fine but after I read the query they are looking for more.

    I really confused how to answer this query, if you have any ideal please help me





    hot Disney Pixar Cars pixar cars pictures. Disney/Pixar#39;s Cars
  • Disney/Pixar#39;s Cars



  • vishwak
    11-08 01:46 PM
    VOTED for Narayana.



    more...


    house Disney Pixar Cars - Diecast pixar cars pictures. 2006 Disney Pixar Cars
  • 2006 Disney Pixar Cars



  • ajju
    04-16 10:41 PM
    While at J1-visa, my employer applied for H1B for me. After 3-months of no response from uscis, we sent a check for $1000 for 'premium processing'. My H1B was approved 4 days after check was mailed out. A week after approval Uscis 'REFUNDED' the check with a note the 'case was approved in regular process' hence the refund.
    You can hope to get the refund and if not write to uscis and they are honest about these things.

    Your premium fees arrived after your H1 approval.. otherwise its not refundable... Since he/she applied EAD/AP and after one week, 485 got approved.. They are mostly like deny the EAD/AP benefits saying you don't qualify... But its always good to call USCIS first hand and discuss the issue with customer rep to explain the situation...

    USCIS # (800) 375-5283





    tattoo CARS – from Disney Pixar, pixar cars pictures. Disney/Pixar#39;s Cars
  • Disney/Pixar#39;s Cars



  • singhsa3
    10-22 09:05 AM
    But I've got two A#s and so as my spouse...
    I do not think so, even though you have two application , there will be only 1 A# for each applicant.

    We got only 1 FP notice for each of us. Our case is slightly different. I filed for myself and my wife. My wife filed for herself.

    We did not apply for EAD and AP, through my wife. I applied from my side for both of us.



    more...


    pictures of Pixar#39;s CARS pixar cars pictures. iNav Pixar Cars
  • iNav Pixar Cars



  • learning01
    05-11 01:14 PM
    http://cpr.org/listen/
    and click any link under KCFR. Program going good.





    dresses Disney/Pixar#39;s Cars pixar cars pictures. Disney Pixar Cars McQueen:
  • Disney Pixar Cars McQueen:



  • gcformeornot
    08-08 04:25 PM
    there already a big thread on this subject. Its right there on IV Homepage

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=12135

    Please refrain from creating threads for such matters. It adds confusion.



    more...


    makeup Disney/Pixar#39;s Cars pixar cars pictures. Disney Pixar Cars - Diecast
  • Disney Pixar Cars - Diecast



  • ajju
    08-19 12:17 PM
    Just to state some examples: Several of members probably took CFA level II and III exams in June 2008 and the results were out today. These things further increase cohesion among the people as they share more ground than simply being an immigrant.

    Probably we should add a new forum on non-immigration matters.. and then create sub-forums like.. Education, Certifications, Socializing and so on... and then people can post under these subforums..

    1) these threads should not appear on main/home page under top threads.. otherwise IV will lose focus on immigration matters
    2) there should be a section on main page to "non-immigration" forum...

    just my 2cents.. there can be more & better ways to approach and regulate this..

    But for sure this would be a great idea... Probably a "Jokes" or "Feel Light" sub forum also...





    girlfriend Disney/Pixar#39;s Cars pixar cars pictures. Disney / Pixar CARS Movie
  • Disney / Pixar CARS Movie



  • WeShallOvercome
    12-13 01:59 AM
    It depends on the terms of the contract.

    I think Washington is an "At Will" employment state, so no matter what a contract says, its pretty much !#*$. I'd do some research if I were you -google, get some state specific employment law advice, check your employee handbook etc.

    At Will means that either side (employer or employee) can end a contract at any point, AFAIK

    Employee handbook should spell it out. I guess they "could" force you to use your PTO - don't know of the legality in that.

    Just my opinion, not legal advice:o

    Quick search online got this:-

    At Will

    In Washington, employees are presumed to be "at will." At-will employees may be terminated for any reason, so long as it is not illegal. Generally, employees that work under an employment contract can only be terminated for reasons specified in the contract. In Washington, in order to overcome the at-will presumption, an employee must show that the employer made clear and unequivocal statements of job security to the employee.

    The most common exception to employment-at will is for public policy. This holds that an employee is wrongfully discharged if the termination is counter to an explicit policy of the government. One example is the discharge of an employee for filing a workers' compensation claim.

    Employee Handbooks

    While an employer is not required by law to have an employee handbook, in most cases, it is recommended. An employee handbook provides a centralized, complete and certain record of the employer's policies and procedures. It also provides more convenient access by employees and managers. At a minimum, an employee handbook should include:

    * A statement regarding the at-will employment relationship
    * An equal employment opportunity statement
    * A policy regarding sexual and other types of harassment in the workplace
    * Internet access, e-mail, and voice mail policies
    * The Family Medical Leave Act

    In Washington, in limited circumstances, the at-will presumption can be overcome and a just-cause employment relationship can be created by an employee's legitimate expectations that are grounded in an employer's policy statements. The employee has to show that the employer, through the employee manual or otherwise, made representations or promises that termination would be only for just cause.

    The laws regarding an employer's duties and responsibilities arising under an employee handbook are complex, and a licensed attorney should be contacted to review individual circumstances.

    Thanks franklin,


    My concern here is that IF I want to leave my employer without having to pay the 'damages' , Can I do that in case they are not able to find me a project in my state of residence (I have a house here in WA). I don't think they can force me to stay unpaid just so I don't break their agreement.

    Also from the USCIS point of view, how safe or risky is it to be in this situation where the employer is not able to find any work for you just 1.5 months after GC approval? I can easily find work here, but if I can use this to get out of the agreement, I don't mind being unpaid for a few days...


    I've heard some cases where the employee forced the employer to release him from all contractual obligations because employer wasn't able to pay him when he was willing to work..


    btw, it's nice to be able to attach some face to a handle... I remember you from the DC rally day.





    hairstyles Disney/Pixar#39;s Cars pixar cars pictures. Pixar#39;s #39;Cars#39;
  • Pixar#39;s #39;Cars#39;



  • bekugc
    12-11 08:00 PM
    as for Mohits qn. i agree with pragirs' answer.

    during AC21, if new job description is similar to orig LC thing, and if the new cmpany can put that on paper in offer or empl letter, this shud be enuf... a colleague of mine, who was a developer had his LC as a programmer, after 485 apply/180days/Ead etc, he lost his client and my company waited for 3 weeks & laid him off...he used ac21 and joined a small company, who gave him a QA job, but on paper it was put exactly as what orig LC said. in the july flood, he got his GC, no qns asked.

    as for difference in salary, i remember in one of the free teleconf calls done by a prominent attorney , he said if u move from one geographic loc to another, then diff in stds of living etc will allow for same job desc to have pretty diff salary ranges. but if u chg in same geography and have significantly diff salary, it may raise eyebrow...but again what significant means is Gray...





    bfadlia
    07-31 05:07 PM
    I was in Canada in 2001, had the approved I-797 but the consulate in Calgary refused to give me the visa stamp and asked i go back to home country to get it (Egypt)
    Even though I had no US education and people who do might have a better chance, but it is still only a chance, totally dependant on the mood of the consulate officer who has every right to refuse issuing visas to third country nationals.. i don't know why anybody would risk it if they don't have to.





    rvendra
    05-18 04:28 PM
    Could you send me personal message, will talk to you.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment