Saturday, June 25, 2011

pics of 2011 camaro ss

images 2010 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS pics of 2011 camaro ss. 2011+camaro+ss+black
  • 2011+camaro+ss+black



  • mallikonnet
    09-20 09:29 AM
    I have similar situation, got all my Receipts and got FP appointment. My H1 expired in 1st week of September. I would like to have H1 extended but, my employer and lawyer are saying "it is not possible now, and you will get your EAD dont worry".

    Is there any way that i can get my H1 extended

    Hi what kind of lawyer he is to say it is ok work after H1B expires with no EAD in hand. Technically you cannot work until you receive your EAD.

    Ask your employer to see if he will do an extension if you pay for the expenses.

    good luck





    wallpaper 2011+camaro+ss+black pics of 2011 camaro ss. 2010-2011-2012 Camaro LS3 and
  • 2010-2011-2012 Camaro LS3 and



  • GCOP
    11-08 07:38 PM
    There were many 245i applicants who filed under EB-3 category than EB-2 category. So EB-2 is less affected due to less 245i applicants and most of the problem is experienced in EB-3 categories.
    We all should request congress, not to penalize us for playing by the rules and further request to exclude 245i visa numbers from regular quota.
    I have already contacted the offices of Senators of my State & Rep. of House also. We all should contact our law makers.





    pics of 2011 camaro ss. 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS
  • 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS



  • chanduv23
    12-18 09:46 PM
    The chat is on now





    2011 2010-2011-2012 Camaro LS3 and pics of 2011 camaro ss. 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS
  • 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS



  • eilsoe
    10-02 02:42 PM
    haha, flex, i think pom is talking about my game (project)... :P

    Now where's that wallpaper section...?



    more...


    pics of 2011 camaro ss. makeup 2011 camaro ss interior
  • makeup 2011 camaro ss interior



  • desi3933
    06-02 04:27 PM
    I'm sorry -- I didn't follow. Can I use the H1-B which has been extended for 3 yrs since my 140 was approved already for a yr and the visa numbers weren't current? (I've already used up by 6 yrs)

    Thanks,
    Murali


    You new employer can file for H-1B change of status for (upto) 3 years since you have I-140 approved and your PD is not current. The fact, that I-140 was applied by current (or ex) employer, does not matter.

    Hope it helps.


    _________________
    Not a legal advice.





    pics of 2011 camaro ss. 2011 Camaro SS Convertible
  • 2011 Camaro SS Convertible



  • desi_scorpion
    08-22 10:21 AM
    for h1b status...they only tell the status to the petitioner which is your employer/lawyer .....You are the beneficiary....they will not tell u the status on phone or e-mail...but no harm in trying. . if u have a receipt number then u can check online and setup an automatic notification. Hopefully u will be ok...



    more...


    pics of 2011 camaro ss. 2011 camaro ss
  • 2011 camaro ss



  • Nikhil2
    02-09 10:34 PM
    I plan to transfer the priority date of an old LC to a new one. My attorney said my case won't work, since the two LCs belong to the same company and the positions (job titles) are the same. She indicates at least one of them needs be different.

    I spent a whole night and cannot find any info about this.

    Do you happen to know this? Any comments or links would be appreciated.





    2010 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS pics of 2011 camaro ss. 2010 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS
  • 2010 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS



  • bbenhill
    02-10 08:22 PM
    If you have land/home or property then you can show that to the officer. That will show the intend to go back from US. I think for graduation purpose is good enough. at least they will grant around 1 month.

    please giv me green if this is help :D

    Thx



    more...


    pics of 2011 camaro ss. 2011 camaro ss.
  • 2011 camaro ss.



  • nayekal
    02-17 11:29 AM
    Hi Nayekal,
    I am in the same situation as you. My wife's employment is expected to end in the Middle of March.

    1. Is it necessary to have receipt number from I-539 in hand by the time the employment is ending or is it ok to mail the I-539 after the employment end date. I am asking this since my H1 is up for extension after April 1st. I am trying to understand whether there is any risk in applying for my wife's COS H1-H4 along with my H1 extension. In this case, there would be gap of 15 days between my wife's last working day and when I plan to send documents for my H1 extension and my wife's H1-H4 COS.

    2. Also, if we change it to H4, is it the end of H1. Do we have the option of switching back to H1 at later date without having to go for a fresh H1.


    Can you please share your experience.

    Thanks....

    1. Is it necessary to have receipt number from I-539 in hand by the time the employment is ending or is it ok to mail the I-539 after the employment end date. I am asking this since my H1 is up for extension after April 1st. I am trying to understand whether there is any risk in applying for my wife's COS H1-H4 along with my H1 extension. In this case, there would be gap of 15 days between my wife's last working day and when I plan to send documents for my H1 extension and my wife's H1-H4 COS.

    What I understood from your question is your H1 expires on End of March and you need to apply for H1 extension from Aril 1 2009. If this case, you can apply for extension right now as well. Remember, you can apply for H1 extension within 6 months of your current H1 exp date. This is what my company did for me. They applied 5 months earlier. So, when you are applying for H1 extension, you can apply for H1 to H4 for your wife. In that case, your wife status is safe and your wife will get approval for H4 with I-94 period as stated in your new H1 copy (her H4 period equal to your new H1 period).

    2. Also, if we change it to H4, is it the end of H1. Do we have the option of switching back to H1 at later date without having to go for a fresh H1.

    In case your wife gets a job offer later, her company can file for H1 (independent of quota) and she gets H1 for 6- whatever period she already served on H1, capped at 3 years.

    Good Luck.





    hair 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS pics of 2011 camaro ss. 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS
  • 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS



  • kerstbrd
    03-19 03:03 PM
    maybe they denied the I-140 without updating the website.



    more...


    pics of 2011 camaro ss. 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS Indy
  • 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS Indy



  • zeta7
    03-23 04:38 PM
    i don't think anyone would be able to use first EAD filed during July/Aug time frame as I-140 itself will take more than 1 yr.. or longer who knows...money wasted on EAD.

    Ok, this might seem like a really basic question considering most of you guys are at the guru level regarding these matters, but does your I-140 need to be approved before you can use your EAD? More importantly (as in my case), can I use my AP to travel if both my I-140 and I-485 are still pending?

    Thanks..





    hot makeup 2011 camaro ss interior pics of 2011 camaro ss. CAMARO SS DESKTOP WALLPAPER
  • CAMARO SS DESKTOP WALLPAPER



  • sk.aggarwal
    05-22 11:26 PM
    This is because, you dont need to file two I-129s. Don't worry, USCIS hope fully will give you one year+ 4 days extension... provided you have client letter for such.

    BTW, last year, I specifically asked my attorney, if we need to file two h1s - one for recapture and another one for 7th year extension. And she told me only one is enough...



    more...


    house 2011 camaro engine pics of 2011 camaro ss. 02 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS
  • 02 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS



  • anurakt
    12-19 10:26 PM
    Tristate chapter meeting

    CT state chapter invites its CT members and members in
    NY and NJ areas to attend the chapter meeting this
    Sunday 24 Dec, 11 AM in Stamford, CT mall.

    We would like to meet and discuss our agenda and
    action items.

    Venue- Stamford Mall central area. (there are steps,
    piano and christmas decorations). You can easily find
    it. 100 Greyrock Place Stamford, CT 06901
    Directions:

    http://www.shopstamfordtowncenter.com/infodesk/directions.html

    It is also accessable by trian from New York city. You
    can take the metro north train to Stamford. It takes
    40 minutes by train from NYC Grand Central Station.

    Date and Time: 11 AM, sunday 24 Dec.

    Organizer: Anurakt, CT state chapter. Contact phone : Please send me a private message for phone number.


    Several CT and NJ members have already told us they
    are attending. It will be great to meet everyone. I
    look forward to seeing you there.

    Anurakt





    tattoo 2011 Camaro SS Convertible pics of 2011 camaro ss. 2011 Chevrolet Camaro
  • 2011 Chevrolet Camaro



  • gcisadawg
    02-03 02:09 PM
    Hi

    I hold a H1b Visa but did not work after coming to US.
    Can anybody guide me regarding my current status.
    My H1 was approved in 2007 quota and i entered US in march 2008..but was not successful in getting a job and my employer is not running any payroll..
    can anybody help me with this??

    thankyou

    RUN buddy RUN! This forum is for LEGAL immigrants trying to get their employment based green cards. There are people from EB3 with PD from 2001 ( yeah, TWO THOUSAND AND ONE) who are maintaining their EB status diligently by having a steady job and waiting and waiting and waiting for their GC to come.

    Now, you coolly come and say what you have just said and have the gall to ask for advice.

    The same applies to other poster 'nehas' also who had a similar question.

    Thanks,
    GCisaDawg



    more...


    pictures 2011 camaro ss pics of 2011 camaro ss. Camaro SS shootout with
  • Camaro SS shootout with



  • stucklabor
    03-22 04:01 PM
    All, our last interpretation has been confirmed by one immigration lawyer, but we are trying to get more opinions. It looks like all EB visas will now have a hard 10% country cap.

    Here is the latest interpretation of the country quotas. The loss of 202(a)(5) will definitely be a problem. I can't write any plainer than this, so if someone else wants to take a shot at explaining, please do.

    Sec 202(a)(3):
    (3) Exception if additional visas available. - If because of the application of paragraph (2) with respect to one or more foreign states or dependent areas, the total number of visas available under both subsections (a) and (b) of section 203 for a calendar quarter exceeds the number of qualified immigrants who otherwise may be issued such a visa, paragraph (2) shall not apply to visas made available to such states or areas during the remainder of such calendar quarter.

    Our analysis:
    This paragraph clubs together EB (subsection b of Sec 203) and Family-based (subsection a of Sec 203) immigrant visas. So if there are excess visas under both in a calendar quarter, then country quotas (paragraph 2 above) do not apply. So this leaves a lot of room for creative interpretation. Under a strict reading, the country quotas would not apply only when BOTH EB and FB categories have excess visas. FB has been oversubscribed for 10+ years.

    Sec 202(a)(5):
    (5) 2/ RULES FOR EMPLOYMENT-BASED IMMIGRANTS-
    (A) EMPLOYMENT-BASED IMMIGRANTS NOT SUBJECT TO PER COUNTRY LIMITATION IF ADDITIONAL VISAS AVAILABLE- If the total number of visas available under paragraph (1), (2), (3), (4), or (5) of section 203(b) for a calendar quarter exceeds the number of qualified immigrants who may otherwise be issued such visas, the visas made available under that paragraph shall be issued without regard to the numerical limitation under paragraph (2) of this subsection during the remainder of the calendar quarter.

    Our analysis:
    Excess visas in each EB category will first be given to oversubscribed countries in that same category. E.g., EB2 excess visas will be given to EB2 applicants from EB2 oversubscribed countries. If there are visas even after that, then they will spill over to the next lower EB category. This is the provision that is proposed to be stricken out.





    dresses CAMARO SS DESKTOP WALLPAPER pics of 2011 camaro ss. dresses 2011 Camaro SS
  • dresses 2011 Camaro SS



  • GCchakravyuh
    07-13 08:58 AM
    i guess you can just file for renewal of H4. few days before expiry.. say on Sep 1st.



    more...


    makeup 2011 camaro ss. pics of 2011 camaro ss. 2011 camaro engine
  • 2011 camaro engine



  • anilsal
    12-26 02:02 PM
    http://tinyurl.com/yew4e3

    I am sure someone from NJ has already contacted this person?





    girlfriend 2011 Chevrolet Camaro pics of 2011 camaro ss. hair 2011 Camaro SS: Not
  • hair 2011 Camaro SS: Not



  • nogc_noproblem
    05-28 02:35 AM
    Good thinking Mr. Jacob , being spent thousands of hard earned dollars on these applications and renewals, I agree with you 100%. However, do you think anybody (in the govt) will listen to this? I lost that confidence long back. (I just sent a check for US$ 915 for AP renewal for me and my family, by the way, this is my 3rd EAD/AP renewal process but I never used them till date).





    hairstyles 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS Indy pics of 2011 camaro ss. pics of 2011 camaro ss.
  • pics of 2011 camaro ss.



  • nagio
    10-05 04:38 PM
    Thanks Pappu!. Go IV.





    nosightofgc
    02-08 02:05 PM
    I completely agree with you. A lot of people complain thatcomapnies hire H1B employees because they are cheap. But I know that I am the highest paid in my group (and I am the only foriegn person in the group. Further when we had head count in the last year for three positions, we could not get enough resumes or hire any one due to lack of candidates with the required skills. At then end we lost the head count. And we have restrictions in our companyto hire any H1B.


    I think this kind of a thing is going to happen more and more in the future. If you cut-off H1-b supply, choke green card process for legal immigrants (would-be), throw spanners into the wheels of a slowing economy by ill-thought restriction-ist policies, how are the companies going to survive (and rake in the moolah for the investors, get fat bonuses to the CEOs etc)? Its just not possible to hire some citizen who happens to be lying around without work, it just doesnt work that way. Skill-set counts. Otherwise, we would have seen a lot more citizens (whites specifically) around our work-places (software/hardware development). It is not pure coincidental and only to reduce wages that one finds tonnes and tonnes of Chinese/Indian folks slogging around in tech offices. Around 2005 when our company (big storage giant) was trying to hire for our Software development team, we couldnt find many candidates even to interview for regular Network programming (C/C++ types) jobs..so we had to go and hire an entry level graduate (MS), a white guy who had no programming skills (was a Project Mgr earlier, and looking for job) and another Developer from Canada. Ofcourse, I didnt even clear the guy with no programming skills but my manager took him anyway as we were not even finding folks to interview..and the guy left after a couple of months unable to cope with programming related challenges..Long story short, you need the right set of people to work the right set of jobs!

    This is something that idiots like Grasslet/Sessions/King etc will never understand. All they are trying to do is pander to a particular vote base and thats what they will continue to do.





    waitingGC
    03-09 08:50 AM
    The OVERFLOW from EB1 and EB2 is directly going to EB3!

    Yes, however, i think the overflow from EB1 and EB2 goes to EB3 from other countries than Indian or China.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment