Thursday, June 16, 2011

mia amber davis

images hot Mia Amber Davis in Road mia amber davis. Plus Sized Beauty Mia Amber
  • Plus Sized Beauty Mia Amber

  • gc_lover
    07-10 08:30 AM
    Lou Dobb seems to discourage illegal immigration but is all for legal immigration ...

    My friend, are you new in this country?

    wallpaper Plus Sized Beauty Mia Amber mia amber davis. Husband Of Mia Amber Davis
  • Husband Of Mia Amber Davis

  • drona
    09-22 05:42 PM
    If you are from Northern California, please join the local chapter here:

    Southern California folks, please join the group here:

    We look forward to adding active members to our local chapters.

    mia amber davis. mia amber davis A played
  • mia amber davis A played

  • Michael chertoff
    08-22 12:55 PM
    Damn man

    2011 Husband Of Mia Amber Davis mia amber davis. Actress Mia Amber Davis Dies
  • Actress Mia Amber Davis Dies

  • kumarc123
    11-21 02:26 PM
    Dear Friends,

    As per yesterday’s floor summary (access link below), the House of Congress has been adjourned and this marks the end of the business activity in the house of the110th Congress. House will re-convene at 11:00 a.m. on January 3, 2009 and that will be the first session of the 111th Congress.

    Floor Summary:

    3:02 P.M. -
    The House adjourned pursuant to H. Con. Res. 440. The next meeting is scheduled for 11:00 a.m. on January 3, 2009.

    HR 5882 introduced in the 110th Congress will no longer valid for consideration in the 111th Congress and a new RECAPTURE bill has to be introduced in 111th Congress with the same contents of HR 5882 in order for us to obtain some relief.

    I think we should start our campaign now itself, targeting Rep Lofgren, Zoe [CA-16] and Rep Sensenbrenner, F. James, Jr. [WI-5], for the RE-INTRODUCTION of the RECAPTURE bill during the first week of the 111th Congress.

    Also, it is very important NOT to campaign for the expansion of the scope of this bill at this point of time as that will make this bill to get ignored and become a reason to add the whole relief measures to a Comprehensive Immigration Reform bill which may take 1-2 years to get passed depending on the political landscape.

    We should ask Hon. Zoe and Hon. Sensenbrenner to introduce this as an emergency relief measure and try to get this passed during the first quarter itself.

    Once this bill gets introduced, we could request all previous Co-Sponsors of HR 5882 to become Co-Sponsors of the new bill.

    So at this point, we should send mails to Rep Lofgren, Zoe and Rep Sensenbrenner, F. James, Jr. encouraging them to re-introduce the RECAPTURE bill.

    Let’s keep HOPE alive!

    Dude nothing will happen, this was lost and last battle.

    The problem is us, yes "us". Most of us come to check whats on the website and then make sure we stay abreast with it. No one wants to work etc mile except making stupid phone calls and sending faxes.


    All the people who got EAD's act as if " I don't care now, I got EAD " I have spoken to few Indians and this has been their response.All these suckers are good for what? You all got EAD, congrats you sit on your bud and wait for years. We all have seen how the bulletin is working.

    Illegals are better than us at least they are united and they are actively involved.

    We need the IV core team and the administrator to guide some big rally's. Guys nothing will happen until we are bold about our intentions.
    I noticed everyone comes up with their different ideas, but no one works to implement it. We need to stand together and do something big, when was the last time we had a big rally?

    And how many people actually showed up? Desi's wants everything fast and free.
    One of the reasons friends of mine from IV have left being disappointed.

    Yes 2007 was a milestone for a few people, but a disaster for people like us, who had PD in 07, had July fiasco not happened we could have seen some positive movement, rather being put on a swing ------------------ go front----------------------- go back.

    So all the junior and new members until you guys quantitatively plan something big and real, nothing will happen. We all have our own problems, life in America is not simple, but in order for us to accomplish something we all need to unite and do something big, the problem is lately IV thinks too much and has less of ACTION


    mia amber davis. R.I.P Rhonda (College Road
  • R.I.P Rhonda (College Road

  • Edison99
    08-23 11:50 AM
    Thanks for the great suggestions!

    When I was trying to file in EB-2, this was the first question that I asked me lawyer -- No matter what, I do not want to get my pending EB-3 case to get in trouble. His answer was -- These two are going to be totally isolated cases. A person can have multiple pending green card applications. Heck, one can have one application in EB category and the second one in FB category. Having two cases together in EB category is fine and the outcome of EB-2 case at any stage would not effect EB-3 case at all. (Again, if USCIS finds that you are in some sort of fraud then it is all together a different case).

    What you should not do (coming from lawyer) is do not file two sets of I-485. That is going to screw up your case.

    Another suggestion that lawyer gave me and I did not follow is -- Let us say your EB-3 I-140 is pending and you and your wife have EAD and AP. When you start a new EB-2 process, during the I-140 stage, take CP route (Counselor Processing). This is best of both the worlds. You have EAD and AP from EB-3 petition and you are requesting for CP for your EB-2 application. As soon as your dates become current, you will be notified to go to your home country US embassy. Go there with family, get everything done and come back to the US with GC. If S*H*I*T happens there (Which is rate), come back with AP (derived from EB-3 application) and you are back to where you were. By doing this, you just eliminated two things -

    1. Interfile is a tricky process. If you could avoid it, avoid it.
    2. When dates become current, US embassy would surely look in your case. That process is far better than USCIS + I-485.

    Negative point of this route is - you need to make a trip to your home country on a short notice.

    Once again, good luck to you all. Just, do not do anything illegal to get GC. Do whatever is permissible under the law and do not even believe your lawyer. Do your own homework.

    mia amber davis. Mia Amber Davis passed
  • Mia Amber Davis passed

  • Sakthisagar
    10-26 04:04 PM
    Another news making. Advice to all of Youngster Indians and Indians here by the India's outsourcing chop shop IT messihah Infosys Chief.

    Don't look at IT industry as means to settle abroad: Narayana Murthy - The Economic Times (


    mia amber davis. model Mia Amber Davis died
  • model Mia Amber Davis died

  • garybanz
    11-03 01:28 PM
    There is no such law that specifies any duration one has to be employed by GC (or AC-21) employer. Period.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin

    If that is the case, then why is it that all immigration attorneys are asking us to stay with our current employers citing this "Intent" thing? Are you saying that it's all smoke and no fire?

    2010 mia amber davis A played mia amber davis. hot Mia Amber Davis in Road
  • hot Mia Amber Davis in Road

  • obviously
    05-13 09:11 PM
    Divorce in India takes a minimum 1 year to adjudicate if you were married less than 1 year. Otherwise, it is up to the discretion of the judge. Courts in India require a 'cooling period', with 'counseling / mediation'. Latter is basically a a sham.

    That said, as a trained mediator, and negotiator, I would say ... a win-win outcome is always better for all parties. What happens to be 'win-win' is of course subjective.

    Good luck in whatever you do! Trust me, things always work out well in the end.


    mia amber davis. Highlights of Mia#39;s modelling
  • Highlights of Mia#39;s modelling

  • kode
    02-03 10:51 AM
    i am not happy :( !!

    i could have done something better than a sad grey unpopulated castle with good shadows ..
    oh well .. i will next time :bad:

    hair Actress Mia Amber Davis Dies mia amber davis. mia amber davis topless
  • mia amber davis topless

  • kaisersose
    06-05 03:12 PM
    since there are many knowledgeable guys here ..I had another question - is there a law which says how the spillover should take place ? i.e. EB2(W) should go to EB2(I) etc ? I wonder why they don't send the extra visa's to the category that is in the worst position ..EB3 - I in this case ?

    Only ROW EB3 spillover can make it to EB3 India and as ROW itself is retrogressed, that will not happen.

    However, if you check 2007 assignments, Eb3 India got over 10K visas, though the stipulated limit is around 3K.


    mia amber davis. to Mia Amber Davis,
  • to Mia Amber Davis,

  • ajm
    01-28 03:55 PM
    letter sent to WH and IV.

    hot R.I.P Rhonda (College Road mia amber davis. plus sized mia amber davis
  • plus sized mia amber davis

  • chanduv23
    10-10 12:53 PM
    I am not sure how much R & D is going on in india, but Adobe filed lots of patents from Adobe, india.

    I am talking about companies like Infy, Wipro etc..


    house (GO) Mia Amber Davis – The mia amber davis. mia amber davis dies at 36
  • mia amber davis dies at 36

  • maximus777
    07-13 04:19 PM
    Definite. My journey was worth it, even considering all the diffiulties. In India, I had a flourshing practice and when I was planning to go to US, my friends will call be a "fool".
    However, looking back, I think I made a wise decision. I have a very good academic job, for which I am proud of. My wife has a very respectable job, which she could not have done there. My kids are much more independent and mature and have more opportunities in terms of education, jobs, travel etc. My health is far better here (I was allergic to dust and had athma). I have more time to enjoy sports and travel. Most of my immediate family is in US.
    In nutshell, YES, I did the right thing.

    Excellent!! Congrats and glad that it all worked out for you.

    tattoo Mia Amber Davis passed mia amber davis. wife, Mia Amber Davis.
  • wife, Mia Amber Davis.

  • gc_buddy
    04-01 06:48 PM
    That's true. But if there is G28 attached to your I 485, then the attorney can act on your behalf.

    As per my understanding, Lawyer or employer can not withdraw I485. I may be wrong, I 485 can be only withdrawn by applicant.
    Any inputs..


    pictures model Mia Amber Davis died mia amber davis. Mia Davis has died,
  • Mia Davis has died,

  • CT_Green
    07-10 10:16 AM
    If everyone agrees we should have a media camapign where we contact all the media outlets and let them know how CNN is providing air time to Lou Dobbs for his own propoganda against legal immigrants.

    CNN should be ashamed of themselves for not providing fair reporting based on facts.

    dresses plus sized mia amber davis mia amber davis. Mia Amber Davis
  • Mia Amber Davis

  • kode
    02-07 11:49 AM
    hey soul .. i finally voted this morning

    i voted for yours too !! =)

    i really like it .. actually i wanted to do something like that but i have no patience .. :sleep:


    makeup Highlights of Mia#39;s modelling mia amber davis. (GO) Mia Amber Davis – The
  • (GO) Mia Amber Davis – The

  • GCaspirations
    10-01 08:40 PM
    My application was sent on July20th to NSC.
    Today I got a transfer notice saying application is transferred to Texas Service center. question
    1. The Receipt number starts with WAC (CSC) but the notice tells it is under Texas service center. Where exactly is the application.
    2. Is the Transfer notice same as application receipt or I will get a separate application receipt ? I do not see any received date column on the transfer notice.
    3. What is the number starting with A on the transfer notice. Different numbers for me and my wife ?

    Thanks in advance

    The number starting with A is the Alien registration Number. Should be same as approved I 140.

    girlfriend wife, Mia Amber Davis. mia amber davis. mia amber davis.
  • mia amber davis.

  • itsmedude
    02-12 04:46 PM
    Hi all,

    Mine is a different situation, i was with my employer till mid of last year and did not inform him while leaving his company and joined another job (h1 transfer) he is now saying that the vendor did not pay him some money and i have to pay that amount and he is demanding that amount for my W-2.

    He also said that he would take legal action if i didnot pay his losses ( i did not sign any document with him other than my h1b papers) no agreements,

    I am going to call IRS after feb15, but is he going to go to court?

    Please suggest me.


    hairstyles to Mia Amber Davis, mia amber davis. Tribute to Mia Amber Davis
  • Tribute to Mia Amber Davis

  • chumki
    12-18 02:30 PM
    ok - it didnot leave on my own but got laid off. so i had no choice and i got laid off just 14 days before 180 day mark so my petitioner employer will thus not revoke 1-140


    i started the new permanent and smilar job 11 calender days before 180 days and now if I file AC-21, this will be a major issue now??

    SO, in that case, should I just sit tight and do nothing with AC-21 filing?

    I am very nervous now, please advise

    02-27 05:19 PM
    Well my friend, don't bring your pretentious "I'm-so-great-I'm-non-judgemental-oo-la-la" BS here. If we don't make it clear in our replies that we do not condone any actions that break the law, we are just making it easier for anti-immigration people to easily point fingers at us and claim we are all drug peddlers or criminal.

    I would urge more members here to reply to the OP that we at IV do not have any sympathy for people breaking the law.

    As for you, think before you type!

    With your history of getting rammed here i would avoid saying that if i was you,

    I agree with making it clear that we ( the forum members) condone actions breaking the law but there is a difference between telling the same to a person in a professional manner as against shoving our personal moralistic BS in their face.

    08-22 07:16 PM
    Thanks for the info, roseball!

    Starting July 16th, 2007, labor certification has a 60 day validity period. Meaning, a I-140 petition needs to be filed within 60 days from labor approval date....If immigrant visa numbers are unavailable (dates retrogressed), you wont be able to file your I-140/I-485 concurrently but you can file your I-140 petition irrespective of your priority date as long as you have a labor approved. You dont have to apply for your labor again and again....Its just that, once you get your I-140 approved, you will have to wait for dates to become current to file I-485...

    No comments:

    Post a Comment