Sunday, June 12, 2011

map of russian federation

images Russian Federation map of russian federation. Russia Map with Russian
  • Russia Map with Russian



  • paskal
    02-21 01:26 AM
    Option 5 is true for J1, since H1 is not a training visa however I do not think you can get an extension. For J1 it is a simple matter of getting a new sponsorship (used to be called IAP 66) from ECFMG.





    wallpaper Russia Map with Russian map of russian federation. Russia - map
  • Russia - map



  • rk3817
    11-29 01:35 PM
    Thanks a lot





    map of russian federation. of the Russian Federation
  • of the Russian Federation



  • chanduv23
    07-09 07:24 AM
    Lets forward this link to DOL ??? How do we do that? Anyone?????????





    2011 Russia - map map of russian federation. Russia: Map of the Russian
  • Russia: Map of the Russian



  • authrd
    07-26 02:09 PM
    If they don't specifically ask for all previous I-94 and I-797 to prove lawful presence since first entry, then it's alright I suppose.



    more...


    map of russian federation. on the Russian Federation,
  • on the Russian Federation,



  • genscn
    08-08 09:47 AM
    When did you file I-140 at TX? RFE could be for documents about ability to pay.

    Hi guys My I140 filed in TEXAS case status online says request for additional information was mailed, I haven't received mail yet, I want to go ahead and collect all the documents required so i can reply immediately as soon as we receive RFE mail,
    can you guys tell usually what kind of information is requested in EB3 cases.





    map of russian federation. A Guide to Russian
  • A Guide to Russian



  • amitjoey
    07-11 11:59 AM
    I disagree...I think our next steps should be letters/webfaxes/phone calls to senators and Congressmen/women.

    The reason why the flower protest news gained some legs was because it was unique. Lets not over do things. Now that we have somewhat of the media coverage, especially in NY times & Washington Post, we should write letters to senators/congress and request assistance.

    We should all write personal letters highlighting what happened and send it to out to congressmen/women. 2 Senators from your state and your house rep.
    That will make a huge difference, recently an IV member sent a letter and s/he has already gotten a call from the office, with a promise to look into it.
    I called my senator's local office, and they asked me to send a letter, the senator would send an inquiry to USCIS.
    Again, LETTER. no email, faxes. The staff clearly told me "Send a letter", and the senator will respond to it. Senator goes thru every postage paid letter.



    more...


    map of russian federation. Map of Russia
  • Map of Russia



  • copsmart
    02-21 07:36 PM
    I feel sorry for your situation, and I know how difficult it is, because I am pretty much on the same boat (I mean, we have a newborn too, 4 weeks old). Except, I recently lost my job and got some severance pay for February. Plus, I took advantage of the law and collected some money from my employer for the return ticket. I ask them to pay cash rather than buying me the actual ticket. So, I do have some time to breath.

    I am actively looking for a job right now, and the only thing happening is the meetings with the recruiters every so often. If you call a recruiter, they will obviously want to see you in person before they submit your resume. Time goes by so fast, it�s been a month already, no client interviews yet.

    But, I do see some positions open for my skill set, it�s not so dry. So, I haven�t lost my hope yet.

    Anyway, I�ve decided not to look for a H1 sponsor anymore, because it is going to be a total waste of time in this tough economy. I�m only looking to use my EAD. I�m ready to relocate, if the job is in a different location. I�ve also decided to take a pay cut, if at all necessary.

    So, that�s my side of the story�


    BTW, if you have made up your mind to go back to your home country, why can�t you take advantage of the unemployment benefits? Some states like Massachusetts even pay your COBRA premiums when you apply for unemployment. Because, that will give you some more time to survive.

    I hope you will find a job pretty soon. Good luck and take care of the newborn.


    God bless the Jobless!!!


    >>Looks like you are on EAD. Are you still finding it difficult to find a job?
    If I am on H1, I could have already packed my bags.

    Here is the temporary crisis for me.
    With out a job, cash is running out. Needs to pay attention to my newborn. getting interviews are tough. hopefully something comes in another 1,2 moths.





    2010 of the Russian Federation map of russian federation. Russian Federation
  • Russian Federation



  • up_guy
    04-20 11:06 AM
    Guys, we keep seeing lots of messages of introduction of several bills in house/senate, but do we know what is their voting schedule in the congress, if they have any..

    Thanks for help



    more...


    map of russian federation. Russian Federation)
  • Russian Federation)



  • HV000
    10-10 07:08 PM
    What if USCIS didnt have this nonsense LUD field in their online status, won't you have lived in peace?

    TRUE! My LUD is also not updated after FP so do not know when they update the LUD. One thing you could do is to contact FBI verifying the status.

    Also, FP is valid only for 15 months so there is a good chance for a 2nd FP based on current backlog.





    hair Russia: Map of the Russian map of russian federation. of the Russian Federation
  • of the Russian Federation



  • abdulazeez77
    08-11 11:23 AM
    Thank you so much. Really appreciate the help.



    more...


    map of russian federation. Russian Federation(Russia)
  • Russian Federation(Russia)



  • chanduv23
    08-02 05:55 PM
    Can people share their experience with same day counter passport collection from the vfs courier center at Chennai.

    Reason I ask is, I and my wife have a 9AM appointment on 14th August. And Aug 15th being a holiday on account of India's Independence Day. Since we have to be in US on the 16th August to file for I485, getting the visa on the 16th would be too late. Therefore, it's critical that we collect the passport the same day.

    Is anyone else in a similar situation? Should I inform the consular of our same night travel plans or is that ill-advised?

    thanks

    Same day passport collection - you gotta be lucky to get it on the same day.
    Passports arrive at VFS in batches every 2 hours or so, in general, you get it the next day, you maybe lucky and get it the same day.

    You have to wait from 2 to 4 pm at VFS office for passports to arrive in Alwarpet.





    hot on the Russian Federation, map of russian federation. New map of Russia with
  • New map of Russia with



  • immiusa
    06-16 10:44 AM
    He needs to get his passport renew first.



    more...


    house Map of Russia. map of russian federation. map of russia
  • map of russia



  • gnrajagopal
    08-18 11:43 PM
    I dont have any changes to status when I check my 485 case status online but today in the mail i received I797c notice welcoming me as a premenant residence. I am a bit hesitant to celebrate, but am I seeing green?:o

    Raj

    EB2- India [ Oct 2005 @ NSC]
    485 filed Aug 2007





    tattoo A Guide to Russian map of russian federation. Map of the Russian Federation,
  • Map of the Russian Federation,



  • abdulazeez77
    08-11 11:17 AM
    Thanks so much for your message. Let me list down what I have after the visa transfer to my current employer. Can you pls. help validate if I need anything else for me and my wife? You had mentioned something about I-539. This is what I have.

    1. I-797A notice of action in my name. It says Case type - I129 Petition for non-immigrant worker. It says approval notice valid from 12/27/2006 to 12/25/2009.

    2. I-797, notice of action in my wife's name. . It says Case type - I539 Application to extend / change nonimmigrant status. It says approval notice valid from 12/02/2007 to 12/25/2009.

    Would appreciate very much if someone could help validate.



    more...


    pictures Map of Russia map of russian federation. Map of Russia
  • Map of Russia



  • ghost
    09-21 04:27 PM
    Since I did my master's here. I think they filed my case under EB1...I need to re-check. If this is the case then how long does it take. Yes I'm an indian.

    EB1, EB2 and EB3 depend NOT on your personal qualifications but on the job requirements, which are:

    EB3 - BS or BS+<5 yrs
    EB2 - BS+>5 yrs or MS
    EB1 - PhD

    Find out from your employer or from the job ad that you've been hired for. Good Luck!





    dresses New map of Russia with map of russian federation. russia map. INTRODUCTION
  • russia map. INTRODUCTION



  • uma001
    05-07 10:30 AM
    May I know on what basis you are recommending this. Do you have any legal basis.?

    What do you mean by legal basis. He agreed to pay $2 to company A (in email) until the project ends. If this is correct, he should continue paying $2 to company A. Since the OP stopped paying $2 , company A wants to make sure that the project ended.

    Ofcourse, Since thee is no contract or agreement between company A and OP, no need to pay $2. But that is not fair on his part. Company A is not asking for 25-40% from billing, He just asked for $2 per hour.



    more...


    makeup Russian Federation) map of russian federation. Map of Russia.
  • Map of Russia.



  • gcwait2007
    07-07 01:25 PM
    My friend received a letter from USCIS in response to his phone call asking then why they have not taken a decision inspite of 60 days expired after responding RFE. This is what the letter mentions.

    The status of this service request is:

    Your application is pending the availability of 3rd preference employment based Visas. Currently there are none available. You are invited to visit the Department of State website where you may keep abreast of any developments regarding this classification of Visa.

    What does this mean ? Now, he don't have to worry about any future RFE/Denials ? Can he make his future plans assuming he will get his GC one day ?? His PD is 2001.

    please advise guys ..
    thanks,
    narendra

    As I read your msg , I interpret the USCIS letter (my reading of in-between lines) that his EB-3 (PD:2001) case has been pre-adjudicated and he is all set to get his GC whenever visa numbers are available.





    girlfriend Map of the Russian Federation, map of russian federation. MAP OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  • MAP OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION



  • lazycis
    12-29 09:36 AM
    It's OK to stay while change of status (COS) is pending if COS was filed before I-94 expiration (your case). Even though your wife will be technically out of status after 1/3/09, she is not going to accumulate unlawful presence because her stay is authorized by US Attorney General. Out of status is not a big deal. A person who came on H1 and filed for AOS does not have any status if H1 expires, but that person is lawfully present in US.
    So wait for a decision on COS and if it is denied, your wife has 180 days to get a lawful status or to pack and leave without any adverse consequences.





    hairstyles Russian Federation(Russia) map of russian federation. Map : Northern Russia (as of
  • Map : Northern Russia (as of



  • LOL123
    07-30 11:47 AM
    Bump >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>





    USDream2Dust
    04-16 03:21 PM
    I was thinking on same lines. Who cares for h1 if 485 is denied. As days pass everything becomes so difficult. H1 used to be breeze 2 years back and now a lottery. GC is already retrogressed. Who knows when you start all over your GC again after 485 rejected what will happen.

    I would add another point at 5th line.
    You have 2 choices.
    First what kumar1 said.
    second stay in US illegal like millions of other people and get GC even faster.

    USDream2dust

    1. Sell all my stuff.
    2. Transfer all my liquid money to home country.
    2. Rent a one way van in New York.
    3. Drive cross country with family and have fun. Meet all my friends on the way.
    4. Return the van in San Francisco, take one way ticket to India.
    5. Start a fresh life in India, free of immigration woes.
    6. May be use I-485 receipt in Air India toilet on the way home (might hurt a bit but that is OK).

    If after 10 years in this country, I-485 gets denied, I would not care for my H1-B status at all. I am speaking out of my heart, please do not give me red dots for that.[/QUOTE]





    freddy22
    04-24 09:25 PM
    thanks for your help it was hardly worth pressing the keys to let me know the word drr is used by people....yawn



    No comments:

    Post a Comment