Sunday, June 12, 2011

map of japan earthquake 2011

images map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011. Map showing the location of
  • Map showing the location of



  • ksrk
    09-15 03:51 PM
    CIR does not help LEGALS .. its for people who broke US LAWs

    We do not need CIR ..

    It doesn't have to be. We should make it ours too!





    wallpaper Map showing the location of map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011.
  • map of japan earthquake 2011.



  • waitin_toolong
    07-30 01:31 PM
    Congratulations,

    dependent getting the approval before primary happens, and the good news about that is that you will be approved as well. Sometimes the people who are supposed to update the system and issue notices dont get to all the applications at one time. or maybe they forget to commit the transaction :)

    To those wondering about how he was able to file should browse through archives of bulletins to note that his PD was current at a particular time. and current in July hence approval.

    Lets not get upset over the good luck of others. Sometimes it is so hard to be happy for others when our own conditions seem a little gloomy.





    map of japan earthquake 2011. Earthquake Map Japan
  • Earthquake Map Japan



  • mohitb272
    03-20 06:29 PM
    Read the Yates memo...After 180 days of I485 pending, the employer's revocation of I140 has not effect on the GC application. But I know a few cases where this was an issue, so make sure you are armed with proof like pay stubs, employment letter et al.





    2011 map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011. Japan earthquake disaster 2011
  • map of japan earthquake 2011. Japan earthquake disaster 2011



  • DDash
    07-24 08:28 AM
    People, First of all, if you don�t have answers please dont post junk!

    Options:

    1. Bring him to USA on F-1. With a good GRE, TOEFL score, an admit from a good university and a true passion to do M.S. will help get a F-1 Visa. Also, your friend can pay for his first semester fees, which will also help to build a strong F-1 case.

    2. Look for a job for him in a public/non-profit organization where you don�t have a lot of H-1 restrictions. Ask him to build up his skill set and be prepared to do any kind of employment.

    3. I am not too familiar with "Follow-to-join" process, but that might be an option. ***May not be applicable, but just a thought***

    4. Like someone mentioned, both of you relocate to Canada, where its easier to get Perm residency.

    5. Ask her to apply for Citizenship whenever she is eligible, so that, its much easier to bring the spouse in. ***Might take a few years, but it still is an option***

    Hope these help.



    more...


    map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011.
  • map of japan earthquake 2011.



  • bajrangbali
    03-31 11:27 AM
    Congratulations..your long wait is over..:)





    map of japan earthquake 2011. Japan Earth Quake Map
  • Japan Earth Quake Map



  • chandra140
    08-25 09:14 AM
    Hi kondur_007,

    Now can i do the 140 premium processing,to know the result asap.

    If my 140 is still in process,can i file another perm labour and can i use my old labour dates.

    Thanks for ur response.



    more...


    map of japan earthquake 2011. 2011 earthquake in Japan,
  • 2011 earthquake in Japan,



  • anu_t
    06-17 01:31 AM
    I wanted to ask IV if there is anything we are doing for people like me.
    After frustrated with the consultant company I joined a full time job. and now am 5'th year of H1B. The LC will be applied after 1 to 3 month(big company and there laws as you have to complete 1 year and then adv etc etc)
    So If the bill passes I even can't apply for LC and so force to go back after 6 years.
    Now as everybody is ready to file for 485 nobody cares about this CIR bill but me only.
    Are there ANY people left like me?





    2010 Earthquake Map Japan map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011.
  • map of japan earthquake 2011.



  • i99
    09-19 12:39 PM
    ... this means nothing. it might mean "none of the above" in a multiple choice situation and might be put by mistake. might be good to have it corrected though. :rolleyes:

    --a person who does not know what happened to own application at all. :)



    more...


    map of japan earthquake 2011. Tōhoku Earthquake and Tsunami
  • Tōhoku Earthquake and Tsunami



  • aviko21
    10-05 07:59 PM
    our paroles were updated on the website as being mailed on sept26, we still haven't received them but we did receive ead cards which were approved on sept 28. No sign or notice of AP or FP yet





    hair map of japan earthquake 2011. Japan earthquake disaster 2011 map of japan earthquake 2011. Japan, quake location map from
  • Japan, quake location map from



  • arrarrgee
    07-17 02:20 PM
    Its actually Her...:) Murthy is a She

    Screw Murthy !!! I have never seen him picking up any good news.



    more...


    map of japan earthquake 2011. Detailed map locating damage
  • Detailed map locating damage



  • sparky_jones
    10-10 04:14 PM
    No...if your current EAD expires and the new one hasn't arrived, you must stop working. it does not matter if you've applied for renewal and its pending. EAD does not work like H1B extension, where a 240 day period of automatic eligibility to continue working is available upon filing extension.

    Is it possible to keep working Even u don't have EAD renewed ,but u have Reciept notice with u.. I mean eventually approval will come.





    hot map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011. earthquake japan march 2011.
  • map of japan earthquake 2011. earthquake japan march 2011.



  • conundrum
    03-12 11:53 AM
    Congrats!!



    more...


    house 2011 earthquake in Japan, map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011.
  • map of japan earthquake 2011.



  • Ann Ruben
    06-22 12:10 PM
    There are really two questions here. First, are you eligible for unemployment compensation? And second, will applying for unemployment compensation adversely impact your application for adjustment of status to lawful permanent resident?


    The answer to the first question is controlled by the law of the particular state in which you worked and/or reside. In theory, to be eligible one must have worked long enough that an adequate amount of UC insurance was paid into the UC system, AND one must be willing and ABLE to accept new employment. The law varies from state to state with respect to whether someone in your situation qualifies as "ABLE" to accept new employment.

    As to the second question, (assuming your I-140 has been approved and your I-485 has been pending for more than 180 days) under the INA, when your PD is reached and your I-485 is adjudicated, you are required to have the intention to take up an offer of permanent full time employment in the same or similar occupation for which your LC was granted. This is a prospective requirement, and your employment status prior to the actual grant of AOS is relevant only to the extent that it supports or undercuts your ability to prove that you have an appropriate offer of full time employment which you intend to take up. There is no requirement that you be employed while you are waiting for your priority date to become current and your I-485 to be adjudicated. However, being unemployed or employed in an entirely unrelated occupation could trigger USCIS to perform a more searching inquiry into the bona fides of the prospective AC21 qualifying job offer and your intention to accept it.

    To the best of my knowledge, USCIS is not notified when an AOS applicant applies for UC. Similarly, I am not aware of any cases where an UC claim triggered an RFE. Nevertheless, it would be prudent to act on the assumption that USCIS is aware of UC claims and be well prepared to prove one's intention to take up a bona fide offer of AC 21 qualifying employment once your PD is reached.





    tattoo Japan Earth Quake Map map of japan earthquake 2011. Japan Earthquake Map: Video
  • Japan Earthquake Map: Video



  • gcnotfiledyet
    07-15 09:26 PM
    I have my original I94 from when I entered on F-1. And now I have the I-94 attached to my H-1B. Which one do I hand in?

    Both have same I-94 number with different visa class and expiry date. I think you have to hand the one that came with h1b. I think either way it will be in system since both I-94 have same number.



    more...


    pictures 2011 earthquake in Japan, map of japan earthquake 2011. around 2pm Japan time an
  • around 2pm Japan time an



  • kartikiran
    07-31 12:00 PM
    when I am not even able to enjoy the humor present in this thread...

    Waiting since March 25th 2002...:(





    dresses map of japan earthquake 2011. earthquake japan march 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011.
  • map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011.



  • reddymjm
    05-16 11:01 AM
    I called, the clerk took the message and said will convery.



    more...


    makeup Tōhoku Earthquake and Tsunami map of japan earthquake 2011. 2011 earthquake in Japan,
  • 2011 earthquake in Japan,



  • Ann Ruben
    06-25 10:51 AM
    Unfortunately, there are no good solutions to this problem. Humanitarian Parole is possible, but not likely except in extreme cases such as where there is a serious or life threatening illness. You should consider consulting an immigration attorney with expertise in such matters to to determine what if any chance there is for Humanitarian Parole given your family's particular circumstances.

    Another strategy might be for your wife to come to the US and immediately apply for asylum in her own right. If she is granted asylum, then she can file an I-730 for your child. This strategy is complicated and could do more harm than good depending again on the particular facts of your situation. Accordingly, before taking any action, I urge you to seek expert legal representation.





    girlfriend Japan Earthquake Map: Video map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake. japan
  • map of japan earthquake 2011. map of japan earthquake. japan



  • stirfries
    12-01 09:11 PM
    via regular mail. There is no tracking available. If it is lost, it is lost. That is what I hate about both the EAD and AP process.:mad:

    In my experience, the AP has been received anywhere from 4 days to 7 days after "the document has been mailed" notice.

    4 days - 7 days after "document has been mailed" update?

    Sounds discouraging BUT from my experience and from my RESEARCH on this forum, I also think that, 4 - 7 days is the normal receipt time. In my case, unfortunately, its been 12 days already. :(

    But, SS777 states, he has experienced anywhere from 3 - 20 days. I will take that. :)

    Can others please chime in with their experience in terms of how many days they had to wait once they noticed their case status was changed to, "Document has been mailed"?

    Your response much appreciated.

    Thanks,





    hairstyles Detailed map locating damage map of japan earthquake 2011. Sat, 12 Mar 2011
  • Sat, 12 Mar 2011



  • s416504
    11-16 01:30 PM
    After entering US on AP you need to inform you employer. Your status after entering on AP makes you a Parolee ??????????

    Inform verbally/New I9 Form? I haven't done this in past. I did used AP 2-3 times in past & haven't informed employer. What employer is going to do if we inform that we are on parolee status? Any USCIS law tells this to do?

    Can any lawyer comment on this situation?


    If you enter US using your AP even for the same employer you will no longer have your H1B status valid, you an return back to H1B status only after a renewal. After entering US on AP you need to inform you employer. Your status after entering on AP makes you a Parolee.





    at0474
    01-09 02:52 PM
    It would definately move..but movement would be backward. :-)

    --LOL! I understand where you are coming from!! However, in reality, EB3's rear got so far up against the brick wall, it can't move back any further. It can only move forward.

    Are there people with EB3 pds in 2000/2001 still waiting in that large number for GCs? I don't think so..

    If not any movement, I won't be surprised. If any, it has to go forward for EB3.





    himu73
    12-08 10:37 AM
    I have received EAD/AP. Need to know if I have need to go for EAD renewal in USCIS office or it comes by post



    No comments:

    Post a Comment