Sunday, June 26, 2011

justin bieber tattoo on arm

images justin bieber tattoo under justin bieber tattoo on arm. justin bieber tattoo under
  • justin bieber tattoo under



  • chalamurariusa
    04-28 09:21 AM
    sorry to be posting on this thread I am new to this and I genuinely tried to look to post a new thread but in vain.
    We applied for our GC in aug 2007. Recd a RFE for I 693 Skin test for TB on april 16th 2009. We still hv to reply to the RFE.My elder son is over 21 and is on AOS and today on the online status we saw a message.

    Application Type: I485, APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: Document mailed to applicant.

    On April 22, 2009 we mailed the document to the address we have on file. You should receive the new document within 30 days. If you do not, or if you move before you get it, call customer service.

    He too had recd the RFE for TB skin test. We are really worried as to what cld this mean. Has anyone ever recd a message like this. Please someone advise as to what it cld be





    wallpaper justin bieber tattoo under justin bieber tattoo on arm. arm. justin bieber tattoo
  • arm. justin bieber tattoo



  • srsrsr
    07-20 10:23 AM
    Im also in same situation. My PD is Nov 2004(EB3) and I-140 approved.
    I'm unmarried(might take 6 months to one year to get married) What if my 485
    gets approved before marriage? what are the risks in applying now and later?
    Please help.





    justin bieber tattoo on arm. justin bieber#39;s arm tattoo
  • justin bieber#39;s arm tattoo



  • mermaid2084
    11-21 05:51 PM
    Please let me know the way to contact USCIS. Phone number or mail id. I tried contacting them through the 1800 number but it is an automated system, there is no human to talk to.





    2011 arm. justin bieber tattoo justin bieber tattoo on arm. Justin Bieber NEW TATTOO
  • Justin Bieber NEW TATTOO



  • immuser
    12-09 11:15 PM
    Not really .... My brother worked in India for 3 years and worked here in US for 5 years before moving back to India and he is earning good too.

    Salary for any job depends on lot of factors. How one negotiates is a key factor.


    _________________
    Not a legal advice.

    I am skeptical about these high salaries. Companies have range for each position. good negotiation may get you the higher end but you can not go from 25L to 45L by negotiating.

    The media there (and ppl too) like to talk about high salaries. This facebook article shows ppl obsession on the topic and a whole article about one studen't offer is ridiculous and vulgar in a way .



    more...


    justin bieber tattoo on arm. house justin bieber and selena
  • house justin bieber and selena



  • ImmInd
    06-09 08:36 AM
    You do not need Visa to Travel via Germany if you are citizen of Destination Country.

    So, Indians do not need visa to travel via Germany when you travel back to Home Country (India).





    justin bieber tattoo on arm. Justin Bieber MORE NEW TATTOOS
  • Justin Bieber MORE NEW TATTOOS



  • abhishek101
    05-21 12:42 AM
    Can you please let me know which service center (Texas or Nebraska) processed yours and your wife's I485 application.

    If you don't mind can you please let me know how long it took to receive I-485 receipt notice and Finger print notice (for your wife).

    My situation is

    Priority date is 08/01/06 (EB2). Becoming current on June 1st 2011. Need to add my wife as dependent to my green card process (she is in US in H4 status now). Texas Service Center is processing my I-485.

    Filed at : Nebraska Service Center

    For Wife
    Filed 485 on March 10, Finger printing May 6th, GC Approved May 9th, GC received May 13th

    My Wife was on EAD/OPT based on her student visa (and not on H4)



    more...


    justin bieber tattoo on arm. Justin Bieber#39;s.
  • Justin Bieber#39;s.



  • intheyan
    10-17 08:46 PM
    We got our checks cashed. We submited at Nebraska service center on july 2nd by 9.01 am signed by R.micheals. We got our case transfered to Texas and got our checks chased on october 16 th. The receipt started with SRC and it had 13 digits but when I quired my status online it said receipt error. May be thier is some wait time to get updated into thier online case status check.





    2010 justin bieber#39;s arm tattoo justin bieber tattoo on arm. justin bieber tattoo under
  • justin bieber tattoo under



  • ThinkTwice
    07-11 05:14 PM
    Please join in guys......

    People who want to volunteer:

    Please PM Franklin or/and me your e-mail address and phone number so that we can share the phone list. There are 380 numbers to call. So if e'one takes 50
    we need seven members.



    more...


    justin bieber tattoo on arm. justin bieber tattoo under arm
  • justin bieber tattoo under arm



  • ImmiLosers
    09-25 05:25 PM
    That is not true. Unless the second I-140 was filed(the EB2) requesting to use the earlier priority date, I dont think they will accept the Eb2 application with the Eb3 priority date

    They did for me...





    hair Justin Bieber NEW TATTOO justin bieber tattoo on arm. makeup justin bieber tattoo
  • makeup justin bieber tattoo



  • heavencard
    05-14 07:58 PM
    I am planning to file Labor under EB2. Below is my education detail.

    3 years Bachelor Degree i.e. B.Com.
    2 years MBA(Information Technology)
    10 years pure IT experience in Java, Oracle
    5 Professional Certification from Sun Microsystem,Oracle and IBM

    Based on these education background will I have problem with EB2 labor and I-140 approval?

    Please suggest.



    more...


    justin bieber tattoo on arm. justin bieber tattoo
  • justin bieber tattoo



  • coolest_me
    05-08 12:34 AM
    I met with the Civil Surgeon who completed my I-693, today. It seems like USCIS did some mistake. He checked the sealed envelope and didn't understand why USCIS generated a RFE for this. We completed all our required vaccination back in June-July 07 when we did our medicals .

    We did the 3 vaccination that are required , Td, MMR and Varicella. The Dr put the dates for these vaccination in the I 693 supplement form. For all other vaccine he put the 'child record not found' under the dates and checked under the column 'Not appropiate age'. I also checked that all other vaccine are not required since we crossed that age. USCIS has problem with the 'Child record not found' written under the dates. The Dr said that he has been filling this form in this manner for last 15 yrs and never had any problem with USCIS. This is the first time he is getting this kind of RFE. He said he will talk to the USCIS.

    Its very difficult to get the records for those vaccination. Does anyone has any idea about how other Doctors handle this ?

    With this situation I wanted to know what are the options we have ? Dr said that it might take one week to get the reply from them. Since there is time boundation to send the reply I m little worried what we can do about this.


    Please suggest how we can handle the Medical RFE ?





    hot house justin bieber and selena justin bieber tattoo on arm. These days there justin bieber
  • These days there justin bieber



  • chanduv23
    06-16 07:53 AM
    Pre adjucted is so misleading a term.....as someone else pointed out earlier in another thread.....pre adjucted does not necessarily mean you are all set to go, the moment visa becomes available you will be given one without any questions...

    when the visa becomes available (10 years down the lane), we will then send out an RFE (if we choose) asking you for employment verification....and a "few" other things -:)

    so what is pre adjucted.......:rolleyes:

    I have seen a letter from USCIS after a congressional enquiry that the "485 is pre-adjudicated and waiting for a visa number"



    more...


    house Justin Bieber#39;s. justin bieber tattoo on arm. justin bieber tattoo under arm
  • justin bieber tattoo under arm



  • simple1
    10-16 05:15 PM
    short answer. "titles are not a problem", only roles matter.

    Long answer: -withheld-. update your profile.

    Hi,

    My green card petition was applied under "Computer and Information Systems Manager" job title. Recently, I get a full-time job offer from another employer with a much lesser salary but, considering the current job market and economy, I've no other option but to accept it. There's one little kink in this new situation: the title for the job I've applied for labor does not match with the one I'm offered (Software Engineer)

    These are my questions:

    1. Do I really need to apply AC21 now?

    2. If I apply AC21 with Software Engineer title what could be the consequence

    3. What if I try to get a letter from my new employer with job title as Computer and Information Systems Manager or some similar title. Do you think it'll work?


    If anyone has better idea, please advise me. I'd really appreciate all your help.

    Thank you very much...





    tattoo Justin Bieber MORE NEW TATTOOS justin bieber tattoo on arm. Justin Bieber is starting to
  • Justin Bieber is starting to



  • radhagd
    03-14 09:36 AM
    I have tried this and I got my application returned. I know one more person in this forum has tried and was not successful.
    I think that EB3 has to be approved(not just applied) before EB2 approval

    Yes EB3 140 has to be approved and file Eb2 140 by attaching EB3 approval notice. I did it in same way and got EB2 140 approved with Eb3 PD on it.



    more...


    pictures Justin Bieber#39;s. justin bieber tattoo on arm. Justin Bieber Has a new Tattoo
  • Justin Bieber Has a new Tattoo



  • belmontboy
    05-23 03:36 PM
    I am on H1 since 2005 and renewed last year and it is valid till april 2010.


    Last year i joined directly to the client and they are processing my GC.

    When they hired me they gave me list of projects and future plans for more then 5 years but this work is not IT driven and manufacutring in having late back attitude so my fear is if there are not projects in the future i may loose the job then at that point i will have very little time to get my labour approves abd re start the process...
    So as back up i want to have a labour approve based on future employment and if possible have 140 processed.


    guide me if this is not the correct thing to do...

    regards

    you surely can have two GC app's in process.





    dresses These days there justin bieber justin bieber tattoo on arm. pics of justin bieber
  • pics of justin bieber



  • knowDOL
    08-23 09:44 AM
    I think you can port your PD, even if the employer revokes I-140 and uses the underlying labor to someone else. Even then you retain your PD. Just wanted to correct.

    See this Q&A from Mathew Oh:

    # Q8(07-30-06): I and my wife are Indins. I am a software engineer and my wife is a M.D. I started a EB-3 labor certification through an Indian IT consulting company in Texas on March 2, 2001. Both of us are in H-1B status. We filed concurrent I-140 petition and I-485 application. in April 2005. However, the employer was angry at me for my intent to work with another employer and withdrew my approved I-140 petition. Based on the withdrawal, the Texas Service Center revoked my I-140 and denied our pending I-485 applications. My MD wife started a EB-2 labor certification in September 2005 which was approved in November 2005. I am still within H-1B six year limit and my wife also maintains her own H-1B. EB-2 visa number has been retrogressed from October 2005 and from day after tomorrow, EB-2 number will be completely unavailable. We are so frustrated. We have two children born in the U.S. Her medical practice has been working well and she is really looking foward to her medical career in the U.S. I understand that the priority date is locked and backpacked by the alien beneficiary once I-140 petition is approved. I do not see why my wife can not use this priority date of March 2, 2001 and we file I-485 applications again. What do you think, sir?

    A. It is true that a priority date is locked and backpacked by the alien beneficiary once I-140 petition is approved unless the approved I-140 petition is revoked for fraud, revoked by invalidation of the underlying labor certification application or revoked by the Department of State for failure to apply for the immigrant visa within one year from the notice of immigrant visa application by the agency. Otherwise, the alien carries the prioriy date for life in his backpack. Accordingly, the priority date is controlled by the employer until the I-140 petition is approved, but once the I-140 petition is approved, the employer loses control over the priority date and the alien keeps the priority date. Accordingly, if you start a PERM application now and quickly obtain a EB-3 I-140 petition based on the approved PERM, you may be able to file I-485 applications again soon as the USCIS is poised to launch the Premium Processing Services of EB-3 I-140 petitions next month. However, the priority date is not transferrable to your MD spouse and you cannot file I-485 application as a derivative beneficiary of your wife's EB-2 petition based on your priority date. The PERM labor certification nowadays takes a little bit longer, but it is do-able in a fairly limited period of time. Unfortunately, in your case, you cannot extend H-1B beyond six years as one-year increment extension is not available because your I-485 denial became "final." Once denial of labor certification or I-140 or I-485 becomes final, your cannot apply for the H-1B extension beyond six year limit in one-year increment. You cannot apply for H-1B extension in three-year increment because your I-140 petition has been revoked and there is no longer adjustment of status proceeding pending for you and your family. Besides, the Indian EB-3 visa number is availalbe and when you are not suffering from the visa retrogression, you cannot apply for the three-year increment H-1B petition using the AC-21 Act. It appears that your new employer should run fast to develop and file a PERM application. For your purpose, you do not have to be bothered by the issue of EB-2 or EB-3 as the visa number is available for your EB-3 India. Good luck.
    The PD shows up on the approval notice of I140. I don't know if it shows up on the 485 as I haven't seen one and won't see one for years. But it makes sense to have the PD on the I140 as once the I140 is approved you can port that PD (if employer does not revoke it)



    more...


    makeup justin bieber tattoo under arm justin bieber tattoo on arm. Justin Bieber#39;s.
  • Justin Bieber#39;s.



  • akhilmahajan
    05-03 06:51 AM
    Seems like a lot of people are waiting........
    hopefully things will move fast...........





    girlfriend Justin Bieber is starting to justin bieber tattoo on arm. justin bieber tattoo on arm.
  • justin bieber tattoo on arm.



  • keepwalking
    05-20 01:44 PM
    Can you please let me know which service center (Texas or Nebraska) processed yours and your wife's I485 application.

    If you don't mind can you please let me know how long it took to receive I-485 receipt notice and Finger print notice (for your wife).

    My situation is

    Priority date is 08/01/06 (EB2). Becoming current on June 1st 2011. Need to add my wife as dependent to my green card process (she is in US in H4 status now). Texas Service Center is processing my I-485.

    I just finished doing that (in March) my lawyer only filed 485 for my spouse, once the documents for her were received by USCIS, we sent a interfiling letter to use I140 from Eb2 for my 485.

    I got approved in 3 days after they received their letter and my wife got her GC in 2 months.

    Good Luck





    hairstyles justin bieber tattoo justin bieber tattoo on arm. girlfriend justin bieber
  • girlfriend justin bieber



  • gandalf_gray
    06-02 10:13 AM
    Kaiser.
    thx for replying . but I do not want both Visa on Oct1.

    My L1 ends sometime in mid September.
    My H1 would be effective only from Oct 1.
    So, during this time I will be out of status right ?

    So if I do my L1 Extension, I might solve the problem.
    But Will doing that affect the approved H1 ?

    Pls. help. thanks.





    teddy the dog
    02-07 08:59 PM
    Advance Parole. You are not alone. :)





    hsingh82
    04-28 12:09 AM
    Is there any minumum periods which i can reenter to us with the same old VISA. Means if i travel back on July/Aug and my VISA expires on Sept. I heard i should have a minimum 3 months validity for the VISA before i am reentering to US. Is that true?

    Some people say this is 6 months, I am not sure and I have been asking on various forums but haven't received a concrete answer yet.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment