Saturday, June 25, 2011

justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii

images justin bieber selena gomez justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. justinbieber selenagomez
  • justinbieber selenagomez



  • yagw
    03-07 12:44 PM
    With this present economic status I think a lot of I-485 that is still pending faces layoffs or had been laid off, particularly in my field in architecture. I just wish It wont happen to those who have waited for so long to get their green card.

    I was laid off last Feb. 19/ 09. I had my I-140 approved last Aug 2006 and my I-485 is still pending for more than a year now.

    The day before I got laid off from work, I talked to the immigration personnel in charge in my company and he told me that they wont cancel my I-485 in case I get laid off and advice me to inform them when I found a new sponsor to carry over my I-485.

    Since the law is not clear how long can I stay unemployed, would there be something to worry in my present situation? I just need an answer that could lift up my hope.Just like everybody else, Ive waited for so long for my green card, and when I landed this big company, I thought this is where I would get my Green card but that hope was shattered when I got laid off. There is no job out there and it could drag on for months.

    For those who got their Green card and those who are blessed to be born in this great country, your advice or input in my situation is very much appreciated.

    Thank you.

    From your information, I dont know what country you belong to. Only issue here is, if you get an RFE when you're unemployed. If you're in one of those backlogged countries (India, China) then I would say you have enough time to find another job (given that your PD is 2006 and EB3 category). The USCIS will not touch your case for another year at least :)

    DISCLAIMER: I am not an Attorney and this is not a legal advice





    wallpaper justinbieber selenagomez justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez



  • jsb
    10-26 03:06 PM
    Has anybody changed from Attorney to No Attorney? G-28 form has instructions on how to change an attorney, but there is nothing to cancel it altogether.





    justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Photos: Justin Bieber and
  • Photos: Justin Bieber and



  • ajay
    04-21 10:58 AM
    My wife had gone to DMV in fair oaks mall and they had asked her to produce the original I485 and unfortunately we don't carry it. Our license is going to expire next month.

    Anybody know what we can do in this situation. Has anybody got a licence recently from VA state.

    thanks





    2011 Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Justin-ieber-selena-gomez-
  • Justin-ieber-selena-gomez-



  • Sreenuuk
    06-15 03:35 PM
    No need to write "None"..just leave it blank. Thats what my attorney told.



    more...


    justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. and Selena Gomez kissing
  • and Selena Gomez kissing



  • bhatt
    12-16 02:12 PM
    A freind of mine had two years EAD and don't have H1 anymore. His drivers License was denied as EAD is not considered a valid document for drivers License extention.
    This happened in Wayne , NJ.
    I too will be going for the renewal soon. Did anyone else faced similar situtation. If yes, how did they resolve?

    Try a different DMV. Some of the officers even does not know what is EAD or AOS. Recently I tried my local DMV it didn't go through then I went to Trenton, it was just a 2 min Job for them.





    justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. 2011 Selena Gomez and Justin
  • 2011 Selena Gomez and Justin



  • Aah_GC
    06-10 03:33 PM
    A bit corny - but a good intention! At some level the message should not be misconstrued. If you really do want your GC real quick, do all you can. All actions toward a genuine cause have their own proportional returns, at unexpected times.

    Between, called up 5 congressmen/ women today..

    Ok..So now that I have your attention, I can say how I feel about our top priority right now.

    Most IV members can see the current action item about calling 6 representatives on the home page at the top. If you are someone who has already made the phone calls then you have my respect and admiration.

    For the rest of you, here is the link
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=19387

    I think a lot of people come to IV to find a pleasant surprise waiting for them but close it when they don't see any good news. They also browse around a bit to see what others are talking about and also get in discussions/arguments when they have some time. But not a lot of people actually spend time to read action items and follow what the core team is asking them to do. I'm not sure what the reasons are. May be people are afraid that calling someone in Washington will get them on some list. May be they don't like to be told what to do. May be this may be that.. I don't know.

    But if you are someone who hasn't joined IV in any of its various efforts to bring attention to our issues then I'm not sure if you do anything good for yourselves. I'm not saying that I have participated in every single campaign. But I have tried my best to do something. When will you do something for yourselves? Do you realize that if you don't act now, it will be TOO late to act? Do you realize IV is all of us? If we don't act, IV remains ineffective. So Act now or wait forever. It only takes 10 minutes to call all the numbers and they don't even ask for your name in most cases.

    I just checked the tracker and only saw 41 people who have called all the numbers. I don't get it. What is wrong with the rest of you?

    I also want to say that you owe it to IV after everything IV has done for you. (e.g Rally +Funding drive+many many campaigns).

    IV has united us. Now lets show the strength of our unity.


    Disclaimer: I'm not a core team member. I'm neither a state chapter leader nor one of the truely active IV members. I'm just an ordinary person like most of you but I think I finally GET IT. Nothing will happen unless I do my part. Now how about clicking that link above and making a few phone calls. Trust me, you will feel good about yourself after you do it. And please update the poll after you have completed your calls.



    more...


    justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez



  • thamizhan
    07-18 10:39 AM
    Check this out....
    http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/Gandhigiri_works_US_to_give_more_Green_Cards/articleshow/2215001.cms





    2010 Photos: Justin Bieber and justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. justin bieber selena gomez
  • justin bieber selena gomez



  • black_logs
    03-01 03:46 PM
    They have special love for 45 days. recently they have come with 45 days expiry days for the labor, How insane a dept. can be , this is a perfect example !!!!!

    I wonder why they didn't write
    9+10 = 45



    more...


    justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez



  • lostinbeta
    10-04 01:39 AM
    No problem :)

    Now onto step 3...haha





    hair Justin-ieber-selena-gomez- justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez



  • belmontboy
    01-26 02:22 PM
    Hi Friends, I searched through some of the prior posts and did not find the answer. I am not looking for cities to live in from the point of view of job, taxes, weather, desi population, desi amenties such as movies, restaurants etc. I am looking for answers from our indian friends living in various parts of usa, about where they felt was the best place for their children to live and go to school in terms of less racism and equal opportunities at school and playgrounds. I am also not looking at the whole state but cities themselves.
    Many of us can't choose our job and where we want to live. but children are more vulnerable than us and in an environment you may not be able to control. A pooled information from my friends will be useful to me and I am sure my other friends. Also information about cities which you didn't like from your children's point of view and may reconsider living in if you had a chance.

    I will say it first- some of the smaller cities in PA are not the best for your children.

    Thanks in advance.

    you could consider - Torrance, CA .

    Warm Socal weather, beautiful and affordable houses, proximity to Beach, very good school districts, close to LA and SD.

    Loving every minute of my stay there :)



    more...


    justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber and Selena
  • Justin Bieber and Selena



  • Dhundhun
    06-03 03:19 PM
    I came across one member who is taking ARRA in Northern california. He is a frequent visitor to IV forumn.

    I have had applied for UI and did not have any issues yet. 9 weeks over. Secondly i have recently asked UI whether they would pay relocation if i get a job in a another state.

    J Thoams

    Thanks Thomas.





    hot and Selena Gomez kissing justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez



  • meridiani.planum
    06-17 09:24 PM
    inline...

    Hi,

    This is the 6th year of my H1B visa going on and my max out calender date is in June-2011 (including the days spent outside USA). My Green Card application was supposed to file last year but because of economy and job market situation, my Employer did not apply at that time. Now my Employer is going to start GC processing in July/August-2010. But as per the DOL rules, my GC must have been applied before 365 days of max out calender date, to qualify for H1Bb Visa extension beyond 6 years. I have the questions below in this regard:

    1. What happens if Labor is pending (not approved) on 6 years completion? My Employer says, in this scenario I have to depart USA for one year till the PERM is pending. What does it mean? Could you please give some more details about this scenario.

    no, you can get an H1 extension as soon as the labor is 365 days old. No need to spend one year outside unless you want to reset your clock. SO get them to file this asap (lets say they file in August), if your labor approval does not come on time, in June you would have to leave the US for 2 months at which point they can again extend your H1 from August.

    2. Would I get qualified for H1B Visa extension if Labor is approved before 6 years completion (i.e by June-2011)?

    If you can get your I-140 approvla also by then. Just labor approval is not enough (unless it is 365 days old which it wont be in your case)

    Kindly consider my situation and answer to my questions. Thank you in advance. I am very much worried and unable to concentrate at work because of the situation.

    Regards,
    swashbuckler



    more...


    house Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez



  • Green.Tech
    03-26 12:06 PM
    Apparently the session is in progress; started at 11:30 am EST.





    tattoo 2011 Selena Gomez and Justin justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. justin bieber and selena gomez
  • justin bieber and selena gomez



  • WaldenPond
    02-09 11:03 AM
    Hello,

    Could anybody please post the latest going on with today's hearing - Committee on Government Reform Hearing: U.S. Competiteveness.

    I am not able to find any news/update on this.

    Thanks,



    more...


    pictures Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber



  • cal97
    08-17 02:37 PM
    If you had both your I-140's approved not sure why your attorney refused to go in for a I-140 substitution. Thats very weird. Should have been done in the first place. Why would someone not want to use an earlier PD :mad:?? Beyond me. If you hired the lawyer, give him your peace of mind. If he/she is a corporate attorney make sure to talk to your Manager/HR to get things fixed up.

    You should be able to substitute it now as far as I know. Consult a good lawyer.

    My I485 was filled with EB3/PD Sep 2002. That time I had EB2/PD-Sep-2004 approved too but my layers said that we should file with �EB3/PD Sep 2002� and when I asked them to combine my EB2 with �EB3/ PD Sep 2002� they said USCIS will reject it.,
    Now as EB3 is unavailable, is it possible to use my EB2 approved I-140 with already filled I-485 ( which was filled with EB3/PD-Sep-2002) so that I can retain my EB3/PD-sep 2003 but change the preference category to EB2.





    dresses Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber romances Selena
  • Justin Bieber romances Selena



  • krishnam70
    08-27 06:01 PM
    Krishnam70, they require police certificates for any country where you lived in the last 10 (not 5!) years. Also, fingerprints must be sent to FBI to get "certified", and that can take 10-12 weeks nowadays.

    NEVER bother the consulate with questions regarding your application status. Give it at least a year since they accept your documents. If you can't wait for so long, google "CAIPS notes" and use this process to get info about your application. However, if you have specific questions regarding your application/situation, the consulate will respond within 1-2 business days. Just make sure to include your file number (you'll be provided with it upon acceptance of your documents) at the top of each email message or response. I notified the consulate about my FBI fingerprints delay and asked some questions specific to my case. When I reviewed my CAIPS notes, I found out that they keep track of all communication, including email.

    I'm almost done with my Canadian PR process and moving with my family to Calgary in October.

    I am from india and a Canadian PR holder who has done successful landing. I did not provide a police certificate from India. I had lived in the US 4 years before I applied for Canadian PR .If you are applying from the US they do not require you to provide the PC certificate I think. May be you are correct about FBI verification, it used to take 3 weeks to get the fingerprints certified from FBI ( As i said the instructions are on the form so did not elaborate further on that). No phone correspondence with consulate is encouraged/possible during the wait time, all inquiries need to made using the fax/regular mail quoting your file number for reference and yoy will get response. CAIPS is a good way to see the progress but i guess u still need to wait 52 weeks either way to get started.

    cheers



    more...


    makeup Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez



  • h1techSlave
    04-08 02:37 PM
    What would be the unused family sponsored preferences in 2007. This is the number which EB can use this year.


    US Legal Permanent Residents 2007 (http://www.dhs.gov/xlibrary/assets/statistics/publications/LPR_FR_2007.pdf)


    162,176 total EB were issued in 2007.

    There were 7,148 unused family sponsored preferences in 2006. The 2007 EB limit was 147,148 (140,000 plus 7,148). In 2007, the number of EB immigrants exceeded the above limit. This was due to provisions of the REAL ID Act of 2005 that allowed the recapture of 50,000 unused EB visas (4,743 of these visas were used in 2007) and provisions of the AC21 Act of 2000 that
    permitted the recapture.





    girlfriend justin bieber and selena gomez justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. in Maui, Hawaii. justin
  • in Maui, Hawaii. justin



  • pd_recapturing
    08-24 02:49 PM
    I did exactly the same thing. I had a EB3 May 2004 I-140 approved and I applied 485 with this. during the first quarter of this year, I applied a new labor in EB2 and got it approved in 2 months. I applied I-140 EB2 in premium on 29th June and got it approved. Now my lawyer is going to interfile this new I-140 with my existing pending 485.
    First of all, dont worry with your old 140 while applying new one. They would not touch your old 140. The only issue right now is that there is no PP of 140 so you might need to wait up to one year to see 140 approved and that might kill the purpose.Just pray that they start PP soon.





    hairstyles Justin Bieber and Selena justin bieber and selena gomez kissing 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez



  • thomachan72
    03-04 09:29 AM
    Isn't there something called I-9 also that has to be maintained by the local HR?
    So basically the HR should pocess copies of the latest visa/I-797, I-94, LCA/I-129 and I-9?
    Correct / add if anything is missed. This is important for people who work in facilities other than corporate headquarters also where the files will primarily be maintained at the corp headquarters.





    nihar
    11-23 09:45 AM
    Thanks a lot for ur reply .. bt can u pls tell me as to hw can i do my opt on h1 ie if its approved ??? also the query and approval notice was sent on the same day . wen i call up the uscis they dnt mention this qry thgh my consultant sent this to me . nw wat shud i do in this case where im nt sure as to is this true that their is a qry or my employer is doing somethng else .





    snathan
    05-29 10:28 PM
    Check with attorney , there is rule which states last action counts and that means as soon you H1 is approved your status changed to H1, if h1 transfer is denied means you are out of status

    try applying h1 transfer from another company with in 30 days and go for premium processing if it gets approved you status will be h1 but the approval will not have I94 and that will force you to go out of country and get stamped to return to USA.

    1. If you are still with university and the H1 is valid, you are not out of status.
    2. If you are out of university and if company A's H1 is valid, you can start work with company A.

    If you are out of university and company A's H1 is valid, but you are not getting job or salary - you are out of status

    If you are out of university and company A's H1 is not valid, you are out of stats.

    Please check with attorney asap.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment