Sunday, June 26, 2011

jennifer lopez dresses 2010

images 100307A1 LOPEZ J B GR 071 jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Jennifer Lopez strapless gown
  • Jennifer Lopez strapless gown



  • morchu
    06-02 09:58 AM
    Don't be offended by these RFE's. USCIS officers are just doing what they were told to do (doing their job).

    I understand that the marriage ties of Indians are very strong. But we are in America, and the proof they are asking is to show that the marriage is still in good trust (a marriage certificate is not enough proof for that).

    Same with birth certificate. Americans are used to giving extreme importance to birth certificates, and in India, we never had to use birth certificate as a supporting documentation. So when you don't have a birth certificate, or when the birth certificate was issues recently, they are asking for secondary documentation.

    In the rfe I received both for my wife and myself I was asked to resubmit affidavit with full names of the parents. Also was asked to produce bonafide marriage documents. It is very stressful. I could not believe why I need to provide bonafied marriage document. If I am not married to my wife, how she got her H4? I could not believe my birth certificate is haunting me this way. Any of our school records mentions mother and father names. I am going to produce affidavit again with full names and try my luck again.





    wallpaper Jennifer Lopez strapless gown jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Jennifer Lopez
  • Jennifer Lopez



  • CatsintheCraddle
    05-04 01:14 PM
    My I-485 was denied April 14. USCIS said I only sent them a partial answer to their request for evidence.

    I filed for I-485 and I-130 in Nov. 2008 and in December we had to resend all mine, my husband (sponsor) and my cosponsor's tax info. which we did. My case was resumed but I never received my EAD. I contacted the USCIS regarding this and they responded with another RFE; they needed my cosponsor's tax. info again. We resend the exact same things as we did in December and in the meantime I contact my senator and the ombudsman who both look into the case and tell me the USCIS has promised to respond to me a.s.a.p.

    USCIS's response: My I-485 has been denied, my cosponsor did not send in all his tax info. My cosponsor, who has an identical copy of everything he has sent now three times (everything was in the original application in Nov. too) says it is all there. The USCIS wants us to file for a motion to reopen the case which costs $585. To me this is ridiculous; I originally lost my job (I was working under OPT) becuase they kept delaying my case, and now they want more money? I know it's my word against theirs but we are considering applying for the motion to reopen but was wondering how long do they have to accept or deny this. Also, we are submitting a waiver for the fee due to my husband also being unemployed at the moment and need our savings if we have to leave the country but are wondering if we can also send a check along with the waiver in case they won't waive the fee. They denied the case on April 14, 2009 but did not mail the letter out until the april 23 - we now have less than a week to file for a motion.

    Please, if anyone has any experience with filing a motion let us know about it.





    jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Row 2: Jennifer Lopez wore a
  • Row 2: Jennifer Lopez wore a



  • looivy
    11-05 08:42 PM
    My lawyer had said that as long as you were married before the primary applicant's I-485 was approved, the spouse can be added even after the approval.

    I don't understand about going to home country and coming back? PLease explain.





    2011 Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Jennifer Lopez
  • Jennifer Lopez



  • snathan
    05-12 07:07 PM
    Yes he can apply EB-2 and claim experience gained from the same company as long as the new job description is 50% different from the current job position.

    I don't have MS, my promotion job requirement was BS+7 Years out of which I claimed 2 years from the same company. Attorney had to prepare a document that shows the difference between the future job and the current. I had my labor approved without issues.

    Normally you wouldnt have any issues during labor process. The EB2-Eb3 is more scrutinized only during the I-140 approval.



    more...


    jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Jennifer Lopez May Redbook
  • Jennifer Lopez May Redbook



  • karan2004m
    09-15 12:12 AM
    Dude,

    I am planning to travel on AP first time. Can you pls reply:-

    1. What all documents are required apart from AP to re-enter US?
    2. Do you get I-94 if you enter with AP and if yes How long that I-94 is valid for? I am bit confused as my AP is going to expire in Jan 2008, so the USCIS should not give me i-94 till Jan only? If yes, then what after that?

    If you can, pls reply..

    Thanks
    K





    jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Jennifer Lopez in Zahair Murad
  • Jennifer Lopez in Zahair Murad



  • rogerdepena
    01-06 11:37 PM
    FYI:


    http://www.cnn.com/2007/US/01/06/first.baby.ap/index.html


    another reason to get a GC. although, toys r us reversed their decision, the whole incident kinda left a bad taste in the immigrant community. heck, they didn't ask for my GC when i bought toys in their store then why would they even bother about "citizenship" in their new year promotion. good thing they reversed it.



    more...


    jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Dress - Gianfranco Ferré
  • Dress - Gianfranco Ferré



  • njboy
    06-09 10:12 AM
    Imagine if it takes 3-4 years to process an H1B..the only option we'll have, is to go premium processing. That way, premium processing becomes the rule, not the exception. If they want to be really "capitalistic", they can say, how much is the H1B worker ready to pay out of their salary for the H1? 10,000 dollars a year? Shouldnt they charge us that, if they think they can get away with it? Afterall, its good old capitalism right? Everyone should be concerned about their bottom line..why not the BCIS? Im sure most of these already exploited H1B's will shell out 10K extra per year just to keep their H1's. Does that sound like a good business proposition? It does..to me. Just like people pay extra to get their mail delivered next day Fedex, the BCIS should charge us 1000$ extra if we want the H1B processed in a reasonable time, another $1000.00 to get I-130 processed etc. Why the figure of $1000.00? Was it arrived based on some calculation? Why not..$5000, or even $7000? After all, market pricing should be based on demand supply, and since H1B is marketed as a premium product, this should be reflected in the prices otherwise it will lose its brand image..right?





    2010 Row 2: Jennifer Lopez wore a jennifer lopez dresses 2010. 100307A1 LOPEZ J B GR 071
  • 100307A1 LOPEZ J B GR 071



  • sky7
    07-28 10:02 AM
    I was reading some latest info about I140 & I140 Premium Processing at
    http://www.murthy.com/bulletin.html

    it stated

    In order to be eligible for the three-year extension, the H1B worker must be the beneficiary of an approved I-140 petition and the case must be subject to retrogression (nonavailability of visa numbers).

    So say I got approved I140, but since i am as of now..not subject to retrogression (I am not from India/China, my EB2 is current - PD 9/2002), then I won't be eligible for 3-yr H1B extension???? :eek:

    Anyone knows?

    Thanks..



    more...


    jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Jennifer Lopez sure did look
  • Jennifer Lopez sure did look



  • coolpal
    04-20 03:07 PM
    I got my approval notice today, and as expected, it is approved as consular process with the Chennai consulate as the class consulate.

    I hope I won't have any problems using EAD. Taking the dive now.

    pal :)





    hair Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Updated: Friday Jan 29, 2010
  • Updated: Friday Jan 29, 2010



  • meg_z
    08-14 02:54 PM
    Any cuban sets foot on US land is allowed to stay legally.

    This is wierd.
    so they can change laws for cubans without getting it passed in house and senate. President can just sign a law on his own??
    Wow, this goes to show how powerful the cuban lobby is!!

    With all respect to all cubans, this is only directed to the political machinery and its bias than individuals from Cuba--
    Cubans are more important to the country than high skilled best and the brightest immigrants who have been waiting in line!!!!
    or for that matter cubans are more important than N Koreans, Vietnameese etc from communist countries!!
    or cubans are more important than people from other latin american countries who are also trying to immigrate to usa!!



    more...


    jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Jennifer Lopez/Getty Images
  • Jennifer Lopez/Getty Images



  • gcpadmavyuh
    09-23 01:51 PM
    Thanks Jindhal.

    I have been working with the Director of International Students office at the university from day 1.

    After going through the discussions, and convincing her that my wife can work, she is now asking for law that allows AOS candidates to take up graduate study.

    Frustrating!



    Having an EAD ensures you can receive scholarships, grants, and any other financial assistantship. If you have an H4 you cannot work on campus or off campus and cannot receive any money from the university. My suggestion to the OP would be to get in touch with the International Students sections at the university and talk to the head or someone higher up. If possible set up a meeting and explain your situation and visa category. Maybe they might change their minds.

    Best of luck and please post what your final decision was, I am going to be in a similar situation a year from now.





    hot Jennifer Lopez May Redbook jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Luxurious Dresses
  • Luxurious Dresses



  • sanjaymk
    11-09 07:17 PM
    Hello,

    I am willing to contribute my time. I have decent writing skills and can create some PPT.

    Sanjay.
    $150 donation so far.



    more...


    house Jennifer Lopez interesting jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Dress designer - Gucci
  • Dress designer - Gucci



  • eb2green
    05-01 12:15 PM
    I agree with you that it is a random process but the processing date that is shown indicates that all the cases prior to that date have been "served". So, TSC-Oct 14 means, cases received on Oct 14 and later are currently being served. Hope this helps.





    tattoo Jennifer Lopez in Zahair Murad jennifer lopez dresses 2010. JENNIFER Lopez was accompanied
  • JENNIFER Lopez was accompanied



  • mariner5555
    05-14 04:24 PM
    2009------we can see something happening.
    Until then Visa Bulleting is our best hope and source
    Let us pray.
    do you say the above because of presidential election or because of new quota which will be released in oct.
    if the first one is the answer - then nothing will happen even after the elections for atleast 2 years ..



    more...


    pictures Dress - Gianfranco Ferré jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Jennifer Lopez World Music
  • Jennifer Lopez World Music



  • saimrathi
    07-02 06:00 PM
    There is hope....

    Was this your case? Did you get approved in two months? Whats your PD?





    dresses Luxurious Dresses jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Jennifer Lopez and Cameron
  • Jennifer Lopez and Cameron



  • lostinbeta
    10-15 07:31 PM
    In Blue's Clues, the dog clue is a blue paw print, so I am assuming that was what was meant.

    I don't recall seeing a paw print shape in PS7, I will scope that out later tonight.



    more...


    makeup Jennifer Lopez sure did look jennifer lopez dresses 2010. Jennifer Lopez interesting
  • Jennifer Lopez interesting



  • nlssubbu
    12-06 12:01 PM
    I asked my attorney the following question. His reply is in caps:

    Q) Is it true that I can enter US on AP and still retain my H1 if I declare at port of entry that I would like to use my H1? I would like to retain and use my H1.

    A)NO. YOU WOULD ENTER ON THE AP. THEN WHEN THE H-1B IS ABOUT TO EXPIRE, YOU WILL BE ABLE TO APPLY FOR AN H-1B EXTENSION. WHAT SEEMS TO BE A GREY AREA IS THE EXACT STATUS AFTER THE I-94 THAT IS ISSUED BASED ON THE AP EXPIRES, AND BEFORE THE H-1B IS READY TO BE RENEWED. YOU CAN'T TECHNICALLY APPLY FOR AN EXTENSION OF AN H-1B UNLESS IT IS WITHIN 6 MONTHS OF EXPIRING.

    What is the feed back you guys have received from your legal counsels? Please share.

    I was in that status where my I-94 based on AP expired, but my attorney told me not to worry about it as my status is based on 'AOS'. I also had my H1B extended for 3 years after the I-140 approval, and they informed me the I-94 attached with H1B is still valid and not to worry.

    I also had not faced any issue while going out of US and my return as well.

    This is another grey area where attorneys differ and consult with them before hand, analyze the information provided before taking any decision.

    Thanks





    girlfriend JENNIFER Lopez was accompanied jennifer lopez dresses 2010. jennifer lopez at 2010 World
  • jennifer lopez at 2010 World



  • alterego
    02-11 06:07 PM
    A good article supporting a sensible plan.

    One minor correction however.

    "Suppose half of these persons wish to purchase a home. If they were permitted to make a 20 percent down payment on a private home (and the average cost of a home in the U.S. today is approximately $200,000), this would result in a net financial gain of $1.6 billion immediately for American banks, not to mention improving the dismal real estate market in many areas of the country."

    The figure quoted as 1.6 billion actually comes out to 16 Billion dollars if you do the math explained.





    hairstyles Jennifer Lopez/Getty Images jennifer lopez dresses 2010. dress: Halston Heritage
  • dress: Halston Heritage



  • smiledentist
    06-14 01:36 PM
    I work as a dentist in a company which was held in partnership by 2 partners.I have a approved H1b and my I 140 is filed in May 2006.Now as of Oct 01 2006 the original company is finished as the partners have seperated.I am confused about my case, if I have to file a new H1b and 140 or an ammendment or just nothing.The tax id number for the company which will now give my paycheck has changed.As for me my work location has not changed and I still work in the same position.Can I take paychecks from the new company which now belongs to one of the partners or do I need to inform immigration to refile H1 or I140 or both.Any advice is appriciated.

    Please help, in my case my I 140 is approved under EB2 but the old company is split.I have since then joined a new company and have a new H1b but yet to start thr PERM process.I am still in good terms with both partners of the old company.Can I file 485 from the old company and use ac21.





    karthiknv143
    08-02 01:26 PM
    Friends,
    This is over and ordered to lie on table...... Moderator please close this thread...





    ras
    05-24 12:44 PM
    You are right about that. However, the situation when you try to switch to H1B from EAD while remaining in the US is what I was referring to...

    Under that situation, you only get the remaining years on H1 but I was told by my attorney that you do count against the cap though..

    This is such a grey area, I bet even USCIS is not clear on what they would do...

    I didn't get it quite clearly. In fact am referring to the situation for switching from EAD to H1 while in USA and you still have 1.5years on H1 to complete 6years.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment