Sunday, June 12, 2011

i love you so much hearts

images I+love+you+so+much+hearts i love you so much hearts. i love you so much hearts.
  • i love you so much hearts.



  • WillIBLucky
    05-22 03:11 PM
    Bill Gates testified in front of most of the important senators who wrote this bill. Even he could not make a difference. There is nothing in this bill he had asked for.

    Not IV or Lobby group that IV has, can it really make a difference? There is as much as we can do and everything else becomes uncontrolable. Even IV core group are normal people like us but with connections more than us. But they have their own regular job to do as well.

    So I guess we can only try calling the senators and hope they will change their mind and hope for the best. Expecting and/or trusting IV or Lobby group will really help would be sacrificial.

    I am not questioning what IV does. The core group really does what is their in their hands and we should appreciate that.

    Good Luck!





    wallpaper i love you so much hearts. i love you so much hearts. I+love+you+so+much+hearts
  • I+love+you+so+much+hearts



  • uma001
    07-20 05:26 PM
    Hi,
    Could you please advice for the below case.

    Entered US on H4 in 2005, then got H1 approved in 2006. But was never on project with H1, hence no pay stubs. Currently H1 has expired and planning to go India for H4 stamping. Will there be any problems regarding the H1 period where there were no Paystubs?

    Thanks

    Most of these case I have heard have got H4 visa without any issues. You will do OK. Go for stamping.





    i love you so much hearts. jul loveyousomuch I
  • jul loveyousomuch I



  • gc_kaavaali
    11-21 10:01 PM
    Happy Thanksgiving to all IV members.





    2011 I+love+you+so+much+hearts i love you so much hearts. bokeh, heart, i love you,
  • bokeh, heart, i love you,



  • randomdude
    04-21 09:31 AM
    From the replies it looks like the H1 can indeed be applied for. The debatable issue is whether the H1 is valid for 3 more years or two....but thats not a pressing matter at this time...



    more...


    i love you so much hearts. i love you so much hearts. i
  • i love you so much hearts. i



  • arc
    10-25 04:01 PM
    ^^^





    i love you so much hearts. why do i love you so much
  • why do i love you so much



  • Sachin_Stock
    09-14 06:09 AM
    Nobody's a slave. Each one of us can decide for ourselves, whether to stay around, or go back. You will be getting decently paid in either case. I used to feel the same, but then there's a saying in Sanskrit "Raja Kalasya Karanam" (The king is responsible for his own destiny. This is in reference to Mahabharat's Dhritirasthra)



    more...


    i love you so much hearts. i love you so much hearts.
  • i love you so much hearts.



  • willIWill
    02-03 04:00 PM
    I found this in Ron Gotcher's website, it is about Monthly Determination of Employment Preference Cut-Off Dates.

    The article:

    New backlog data available from the Visa Office (http://www.immigration-information.com/forums/general-immigration-questions/10146-new-backlog-data-available-from-the-visa-office.html)



    The data:

    http://www.travel.state.gov/pdf/EmploymentDemandUsedForCutOffDates.pdf





    2010 jul loveyousomuch I i love you so much hearts. I+love+you+so+much+hearts
  • I+love+you+so+much+hearts



  • GCwaitforever
    03-22 07:41 PM
    Many Greencard holders have a difficulty marrying spouses from another country (than USA). USCIS imposes harsh rules and Greencard holders can not even bring their spouses on a travel permit for visitation rights. Prisoners fare better as they have visitation rights and their spouses can come and see them.

    V-Visa is introduced to alleviate these problems of Greencard holder spouses. But V-Visa provisions allow only greencard holders from 2000 and before to bring their spouses here and V-Visa does not expire.

    Is IV going to work on extending the V-Visa provisions to beyond 2000?



    more...


    i love you so much hearts. i love you mommy hearts.
  • i love you mommy hearts.



  • mariusp
    07-14 12:29 PM
    Could be a DV case, could be family based, could be immediate family, could be anything. In fact EB cases are only about 200k out of 1,2 mil GCs issued last year (see immigration-law.com for a recent statistic). Backlogged does not mean unavailable.

    i don't know if its an EB 485, but even FB are very backloged.





    hair bokeh, heart, i love you, i love you so much hearts. I+love+you+so+much+
  • I+love+you+so+much+



  • thesparky007
    04-24 12:09 AM
    i edited it kirupa!!!!



    more...


    i love you so much hearts. love you so much wallpaper.
  • love you so much wallpaper.



  • geevikram
    05-10 08:00 AM
    One sensible post after a long time. I guess people(including me) are desperate that any piece of news gets them excited..





    hot i love you so much hearts. i i love you so much hearts. i love you heart
  • i love you heart



  • jsb
    01-28 02:03 PM
    per my OP, my physical receipt said my "RECEIPT date" is July 30th.
    but the ONLINE status said "it was RECEIVED on Sept 5th"\

    I was mainly concern about the wording on the online statis "received on..."

    how did you determine I was a NSC-CSC-NSC transfer case from that?
    I am a little confused here.

    thank you very much

    Systems were designed when as soon as mail was recieved, it was entered in the system. Therefore, for practical purposes, data entry date was the receive date. Many centers, when they claim, "we process cases in order we receive them...", or "our processing is within prescribed time schedule limits...", they treat this data entry date as the received date (as they think until it reached them for data entry, it is not their responsibility). When files are shuffled around, there may be a big difference in these dates, but no one has ever clarified that issue.



    more...


    house “I will miss you so much Tata, i love you so much hearts. i love you so much.
  • i love you so much.



  • humdesi
    12-21 08:30 PM
    If you were born in India, EB-2 or EB-3 doesn't matter.
    Absent any legislation, it is estimated both will take anywhere between 20 to 40 years to get to current date.

    Good luck!





    tattoo why do i love you so much i love you so much hearts. Heart Crystal Love Heart
  • Heart Crystal Love Heart



  • northstar1
    07-26 03:57 PM
    My company is going through a merger and it will be complete by third qtr of this year. I already filed my AOS on July 2nd.

    I was told by my immigration attorney that if a buyer (new company) takeover all the immigration liabilities then I don't need to file an amendment. Is this correct?


    From what i've researched, in your scenario it could quite possibly slip through without being an issue. Now technically, i beleive you are supposed to notify USCIS of a change if it occurs prior to 180 days of the 485 being pending and possibly file an successor of interest i-140. After 180 days it becomes a moot point since you are eligible for portablity and a simple job letter will suffice. In the former case if the officer notices it, you may get an RFE which will need to be responded with proof of the new companies, successor of interest status.

    This is MY understanding. Not sure if it is totally accurate.



    more...


    pictures i love you so much hearts. i love you so much hearts. I+love+you+so+much+hearts
  • I+love+you+so+much+hearts



  • seahawks
    04-29 10:10 AM
    I would like to send emails to my friends about IV and the cause IV stands for. I know a lot of people who are stuck by retrogession. Is there a standard template to invite friends to join, volunteer and contribute that we can include as a link in this website please?

    vj





    dresses i love you heart i love you so much hearts. I+love+you+so+much+hearts
  • I+love+you+so+much+hearts



  • redgreen
    06-06 05:16 PM
    We are interested in knowing the source of this rule!
    If you pay the new fee for EAD or AP, there is no mention that you won't have to pay again for EAD or AP. You don't have to pay for EAD and/or AP if you had paid new fee for I-485.

    I'm renewing my wife's and my EAD through my attorney. We'll pay only this time for the new fee and then on will be free. Same is with AP. Pay once under the new fee, and then you can renew it for free. The only fee you'll pay is your attorney's, which you don't have to do. You can efile by yourself like many other people have done.



    more...


    makeup i love you mommy hearts. i love you so much hearts. “I will miss you so much Tata,
  • “I will miss you so much Tata,



  • abracadabra
    05-30 02:22 PM
    The window closed automatically, no luck





    girlfriend Heart Crystal Love Heart i love you so much hearts. I love you so much.
  • I love you so much.



  • immi_enthu
    08-10 04:40 PM
    I got an approval in March 2007 and status still says 'the notice that USCIS sent was returned as undeliverable". As I guess approval notice was sent to my employer's old address and so returned. My employer got address changed and sent request to Nebraska Service Centere to resent the documents, but documents not received yet. Still waiting.
    Thanks!

    How did you employer request to Nebraska Service Centere to resent the documents ?





    hairstyles love you so much wallpaper. i love you so much hearts. I+love+you+so+much+hearts
  • I+love+you+so+much+hearts



  • dreamworld
    05-05 12:24 PM
    Hi

    I was under the impression that there would be some talks about the discussed bills on floor this week.I see no signs of any debate or any discussion.I have some read some posts saying that nothing would happen this year. This really confuses me as I had & I think many of us had hopes that coming weeks would decide something.

    I would appreciate if someone could give everyone very clear picture of what going on ?

    Thanks
    GCcomesoon

    If you think out-off-box.... guess what? If US-govt wants to give employment-based-green card based on priority date. Then there won�t be any new immigration law in place without clearing Backlog center cases/queue and I140.

    So what... As per the labor department web site, the DOL needs another 17/18 months to clear all pending labors.

    I guess any new bill to become law will take another 19 to 24 months. Keep your spirit going to support the best immigration-bill.

    My 2 cents.





    OLDMONK
    07-18 02:05 PM
    If Skill Bill passes eventually, won't EB2 be beneficial over EB3.

    I used my EB2 (jan 2006) over EB3 (March 2005)





    redgreen
    07-15 08:10 PM
    Why blame USCIS when you classify yourself as EB3!

    Your profile says you are EB3. I hope it was put by you not by USCIS.
    May be your I-140 was also for EB3, a misclassification by you. Do you remember?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment