Monday, June 27, 2011

funny inspiring quotes

images Inspiring quotes, uplifting funny inspiring quotes. Posted in Inspirational Quotes
  • Posted in Inspirational Quotes



  • senk1s
    05-22 11:32 AM
    this thread is what you are looking for

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=18905





    wallpaper Posted in Inspirational Quotes funny inspiring quotes. inspirational funny quotes.
  • inspirational funny quotes.



  • waitin_toolong
    11-28 04:41 PM
    you mentioned she already has a visa, yes she can use the same as long as she is planning only a visit.





    funny inspiring quotes. 2010 Funny inspirational quotes funny inspiring quotes. funny inspirational
  • 2010 Funny inspirational quotes funny inspiring quotes. funny inspirational



  • Santosh_gc
    01-25 05:14 PM
    Please e-mail CSC and ask them to look into it.





    2011 inspirational funny quotes. funny inspiring quotes. hair funny inspirational quotes for funny inspiring quotes. funny
  • hair funny inspirational quotes for funny inspiring quotes. funny



  • gjoe
    10-03 03:40 PM
    EB1 - C
    EB2 - C
    EB3 - C
    EB4 - C (if this exists)
    EB5 - C (if this exists)

    But all cases should be processed by priority dates and the services centers should show the I485 EB catergory cutoff dates instead of the processing dates.



    more...


    funny inspiring quotes. funny inspirational quotes. inspirational funny quotes.
  • funny inspirational quotes. inspirational funny quotes.



  • alterego
    08-22 06:38 PM
    The Dems. don't want to go this alone. If they get some Republican support they will go along with it.
    Republicans will only get on board if they see the proverbial crops rotting, buildings left unbuilt, and inflation picking up and all the beneficial effects of immigration dissipate. Thats what we are seeing now, stepped up enforcement to see if any of this happens. The arrest and deportation of that illegal immigrant who sought refuge in a Chicago church is as much real as symbolic of a shift in US Gov't policy.





    funny inspiring quotes. Funny Inspirational Quotes
  • Funny Inspirational Quotes



  • MetteBB
    05-20 02:56 AM
    I like those... Nice 'shapes' and colours.


    /mette



    more...


    funny inspiring quotes. inspirational quotes and
  • inspirational quotes and



  • morchu
    05-04 12:55 PM
    EAD has nothing to do with your status. But yes, your status is OK as long as you have a pending 485 application.
    Yes. You can use your EAD and work for any company.
    No issues even if you are not working for some time.
    You are authorized to work for any company parttime or fulltime.

    Hi,
    I am working in company 'A' on H1B, Green card is processing from company 'B' as future employee. Got EAD.

    The job is getting over from Company 'A'.
    Can I use my EAD and can stay in US with out working to any company?
    Will there be any issues if TAX is not paid when I am not working.
    If i work part time then on do I need to work for company 'B' only?

    Thanks





    2010 2010 Funny inspirational quotes funny inspiring quotes. funny inspirational funny inspiring quotes. Inspiring quotes, uplifting
  • Inspiring quotes, uplifting



  • chicagoan
    05-05 11:03 PM
    I am in 5th year of my H1B visa and have visa stamped through the end of September 2010. I am traveling to India May 15th, 2010 and returning to the US on June 6th, 2010. That means I will have about 4 months of valid visa by the time I will be entering the USA. I am planning on renewing my visa after returning to the US. On a side note, my labor has ben approved and filed I-140 recently.

    My questions is, do you think I have to start my H1B visa renewal before I leave to India or I can apply for renewal after I return?

    Any suggestions appreciated!

    Thanks,



    more...


    funny inspiring quotes. funny quotes from step
  • funny quotes from step



  • shivagaddam
    10-07 10:03 PM
    Hi,

    What happened to your case. I'm in the same boat and it was denied.





    hair hair funny inspirational quotes for funny inspiring quotes. funny funny inspiring quotes. makeup Inspirational quotes
  • makeup Inspirational quotes



  • vijju123
    01-08 09:24 PM
    Hi gurus,

    I have been working with employer A since last 3 years. My I-140 (EB3)has been filed on April 1, 2008 and my priority date is January 9, 2008. I am planning on changing jobs within the same company but in a different state / city.

    1)Would this affect my I-140 processing

    2) Would this create any issues in the future stages of the green card process

    3)Will I still be able to keep the same priority date for the I-485 (God knows when I'll get to that stage...)

    Sincerely appreciate your time and help.

    Regards,
    Vijay



    more...


    funny inspiring quotes. funny inspiring quotes. inspirational funny quotes.
  • funny inspiring quotes. inspirational funny quotes.



  • senk1s
    09-18 09:41 PM
    On subsequent (multiple employers, same employer) you dont come under the cap like fromnaija said

    once H1 is approved it is valid, Once you start working for that employer you shall get paid for it (it doesnt mean you'll have to work if you have a H1)

    It does not invalidate the other H1 (till the other employer revokes it) - hope this answers your question





    hot funny inspirational quotes. inspirational funny quotes. funny inspiring quotes. funny inspiring quotes. funny inspiring quotes. funny
  • funny inspiring quotes. funny inspiring quotes. funny



  • raysaikat
    05-04 08:10 PM
    Hi,

    My husband is having L1A visa through company X.
    Howmany days/moths/years will it take for us to get GREENCARD if we apply in MAY2008.

    I understood no LC is required for L1A visa holders Greencard processing.

    Thanks in advance.

    Yours will be EB1C. You can expect to get GC in 1-2 years.



    more...


    house inspirational funny quotes. funny inspiring quotes. Short funny quotes images
  • Short funny quotes images



  • rck4evr
    07-19 04:14 PM
    I am in the same boat too. My employer is filing only 485. My only concern is that what if my lawyer/employer does not give me the receipt ?





    tattoo Funny Inspirational Quotes funny inspiring quotes. funny inspirational quotes.
  • funny inspirational quotes.



  • Beta_mle
    04-18 09:39 AM
    Wow, no response. That's discouraging.



    more...


    pictures inspirational quotes and funny inspiring quotes. Funny Inspirational Quotes
  • Funny Inspirational Quotes



  • chinta_ramesh
    02-19 03:16 PM
    Dear All,

    It seems my company had audit and my employer was asked to submit client letters for all employees.

    Q's is will it have any impact on 485 process for the employees in case of any issues in the company in other areas ?

    Please let me know.





    dresses funny inspiring quotes. funny inspiring quotes. funny funny inspiring quotes. funny inspirational quotes for
  • funny inspirational quotes for



  • arc
    03-15 07:06 PM
    Thanks!



    more...


    makeup funny quotes from step funny inspiring quotes. inspirational funny quotes.
  • inspirational funny quotes.



  • vselvam
    05-17 03:40 PM
    After filing 485, Is AC21 based changing employment is legal only when using EAD or it is applicable for H1-B transfer as well?

    History - I filed my 485 in EB3 PD March 2004. Married after that, waiting to file my wife�s 485 for PD. Hence I am maintaining my H1 as well as H4 for my wife.
    I can�t use my EAD.

    I am working as software engineer at a client location for the past 8 yrs. A corporate wide new policy at client location forces me to take full time or quit the job as not allowing a contract for more than two years continuously. I work for a very small American Consulting company and one or two employees in W2. Hence my option to get another client is very limited.

    I like to see what are the options legally can be possible without affecting my GC and legal residency of me and my wife.. I am now on my 11th year on H1 -B

    Can I switch to new employer with a H1 transfer (not using EAD) using AC 21 where the 485 was filed by different employer. Is it possible / I mean using H1B to a new employer not EAD. And extending the H1-B continuously?

    In case if I switch my job, and if the PD become current what are my options? Is my existing 485 application still valid? Can I file my wife�s 485 during the time.

    Can I continue extending my H1-B based on my old I-485 EB3 with the new employer more than one time. assuming my PD may take more than another 3 yrs.

    Do I require to start again my GC process? Or Can I continue with the same existing filed application?

    I can start a fresh GC with the new employer with EB2 as I gained another 6 yrs experience. But don�t know how long it takes, Can I continue extending my H1-B based on my old I-485 EB3?

    Any advice is appreciated.

    Thanks





    girlfriend funny inspirational quotes. funny inspiring quotes. funny motivational sayings
  • funny motivational sayings



  • va_dude
    02-04 01:32 PM
    Hmmm... your attorney needs to spell out exactly what the risk is.

    Cross chargeability is a perfectly legal thing to do while applying for your green card. So as long as you have your papers in order, not sure what the problem is.

    Ask him for details and maybe you should get a consult with another good attorney who's getting paid by you (not your employer) to make sure you aren't getting ripped off.





    hairstyles funny inspiring quotes. inspirational funny quotes. funny inspiring quotes. funny inspiring quotes
  • funny inspiring quotes



  • rhlsur
    05-06 08:25 PM
    I'm facing a frustrating issue and am hoping that someone can provide help on this. I'm on my H1 10th year extn. My I-140 (EB-3) was recently approved and I cannot apply for I-485 as the visa dates are not available. My Company recently changed their name from ABC, doing business as XYZ, to DEF, doing business as XYZ (the doing business as part of the name is the same and there was no merger, just a name change).

    My first question is does this invalidate my approved I-140 and should I refile the I-140. Also, when I file my H-1 extension what document should I provide to prove the name change (or is it even needed?)? Any help on these 2 questions would be greatly appreciated. Thanks.





    fastergcwanted
    06-17 09:32 PM
    Anyone here??





    Blog Feeds
    08-05 08:00 PM
    H1B Visa Lawyer Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    The United States Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) recently updated (http://www.ice.gov/doclib/sevis/pdf/ApprovedSchools.pdf) the list of Student and Exchange Visitor Program (SEVP) approved schools. The schools listed have all been certified to participate in the program.

    The program allows foreign students interested in obtaining an education in the United States to complete a visa petition, pay the required fee, and attend a U.S. College or University.

    Interested Foreign students: There is a process in obtaining a student visa, but it is not a difficult one. The student must first obtain Form I-20 from the U.S. College or University from which he/she intends to enroll, pay the required visa fee (Form I-901) and contact a local U.S. Consulate/Embassy to schedule an interview. The SEVP procedures differ among U.S. Consulates/Embassies; contact your U.S. Consulate/Embassy NOW to determine its particular procedure on applying for a visa before planning for the interview.

    Interested Schools: There is a separate process to obtain F & M Certification. Authorized school officials must obtain and complete Form I-17. An overview of the SEVP Certification process can be found on the ICE website . If approved, the school will be certified and allowed to issue Form I-20 to qualifying foreign students.

    If you need assistance or an explanation of the SEVP/student visa, please contact our office (http://www.mvplg.com/contact.htm) to schedule a consultation.





    More... (http://www.h1bvisalawyerblog.com/2010/08/updated_list_sevp_approved_sch_6.html)



    No comments:

    Post a Comment