Friday, June 24, 2011

easy prom updos for short hair

images simple prom updos for short easy prom updos for short hair. simple prom updos for short
  • simple prom updos for short



  • nb_des
    08-04 02:33 PM
    Looks like they got some award

    http://www.exceedcorporation.com/news.htm





    wallpaper simple prom updos for short easy prom updos for short hair. Easy Hair Updos
  • Easy Hair Updos



  • yagw
    07-27 01:55 PM
    yagw,

    Regarding your comment
    >>BTW, if your address changed (since you mentioned the job is in different city), then you HAVE to file the AR-11 within 10 days. Don't take chance on that...
    Since i do not want to rock the boat can i wait till Sep 1st before i submit the address change else they would probably notice why i changed to a different city?

    By law, you need to notify change of address within 10 days of your move.

    DISCLAIMER: I am not an Attorney and this is not a legal advice.





    easy prom updos for short hair. easy prom updos for short
  • easy prom updos for short



  • insbaby
    02-04 07:44 AM
    I just got the H1 Approval for 1 year and 2 months (1 year H1 Extension and 2 months recapture time). I am currently in Malaysia and need to apply for a visa at US Consulate in Malaysia. Since I am on the H1 visa, I have to show the proof that I will return back to Malaysia after the end of my work period in US. Accordingly, I would need to purchase the round trip ticket. The issue is that the plane ticket only valid for the maximum of 1 year, but my visa valid for 1 year and 2 months. Please advise if one way plane ticket would be sufficient for the visa interview or need to be a round trip plane ticket. If it is not, what should I do? Also, I wonder if the application package including I-129 submitted to USCIS need to be stamped “Certified True Copy” with the original signature of the lawyer or employer for the visa interview. Can I use the copy one that is stamped “Certified True Copy” with the non-original signatures of my lawyer or employer? Anybody pls help. Thank you very much.

    Don't worry too much. H1Bs are not required to show proof to return to home country or at least the consulates won't worry too much about it. The care about your education, skills and their validity.

    The visa is for work purpose and you will be out of status once it expires, and that will cause too much trouble if you overstatyed.

    There is no "Certified True Copy", all of them have numbers taged and they can verify things internally.

    Just take what you have been given by your employer/lawyer to the consulate, and you will get it without much headace.

    Good Luck.





    2011 Easy Hair Updos easy prom updos for short hair. easy prom updos for long hair.
  • easy prom updos for long hair.



  • ras
    05-28 11:28 PM
    Here is the prashanthi blog syndication link

    http://prashanthiblog.com/syndication.axd



    more...


    easy prom updos for short hair. wallpaper updos for short hair,easy easy prom updos for long hair. easy prom
  • wallpaper updos for short hair,easy easy prom updos for long hair. easy prom



  • chanduv23
    12-08 04:03 PM
    It will not have much impact if any president comes in the case of immigration. Anyhow most of them are not going to Veto. It is the congress who plays important role. President can just initiate the process. Bush tried his best to pass some immigration reform but divided congress defeated all the bills. Who is the reason? Not just anti immigrants but also pro immigrant groups. Expectation from pro immigrants was too much and in some cases impractical. Anti immigrants used those and defeated every time. Also anti immigrants used division in various groups like legal vs illegal, high skilled vs low skilled and H1 vs green card. Some unbiased leader need to bring a bill which should work compromise at the same time that compromise should benefit all the groups. But unfortunately most congressmen are busy in other works. Next congress is critical for any immigration reform


    Please contribute to the OMNIBUS lobbying efforts.





    easy prom updos for short hair. prom hairstyles updos 2011
  • prom hairstyles updos 2011



  • derekjbj
    09-16 07:39 PM
    Hi All,
    I am on H1 (beginning of my second 3 yr term on H1), EB2labor pending ( two US MS degrees in engineering) & I would like to apply for a full time MBA to NYU .
    I would like to know if this is possible while being on H1. I know i can apply for a part time program.. but I would like to pursue a full time MBA or would I have to convert to a F1 ?..
    How about pursuing a full time MBA with EAD ( 485 PENDING)
    I would like to plan for a future scenario, as I would definitely want to pursue a MBA. Can you guys shed some light on this topic ?



    more...


    easy prom updos for short hair. prom updos for short hair
  • prom updos for short hair



  • a_yaja
    12-17 10:08 AM
    Dear Yaja,

    Thanks for your detailed response and i see that there is a valid point in yours.

    Pl. let me know If i go for stamping even with out any paystub from the new employer? (joining after 15 days(1-15)) My new employer has agreed to give a letter of employment. Is that enough for the stamping?. If the consulate officer asks for the latest pay stub in my case, can I tell him that I do not have and I have only the old employers pay stub?

    Thanks in anticipation.

    Regards,
    Raj

    Yes - that should be good enough. You can tell the visa officer that you just joined the new employer and still do not have any paystubs from them. Get a letter from the new employer with the starting date. That should be good enough. Take all the paystubs from the old employer. Just be truthful and honest and don't worry - you should get your visa without any problem.





    2010 easy prom updos for short easy prom updos for short hair. simple prom updos for short
  • simple prom updos for short



  • Administrator2
    03-25 10:32 AM
    Hi antony,

    Sorry to hear that. Could you please email us (info@immigrationvoice.org) a number to reach you.

    Is there something that another member on the forum can do to help antony?

    Thank you for speaking up for yourself and the community.



    I was offered a job by a top TARP funded bank and got my offer also around Jan end. Then they found out that TARP funded company cannot hire H1's. They kept me as a contractor for 3 months so that they could try for a work around. In the mean time they interviewed almost 80 people ( out of numerous applications ) and still couldn't find a better person. Now they are trying to keep as a contractor for indefinite period, but they cant do that as well ( top management not supporting ). I just went and talked to my director. She said " It seems that I have to settle for a less qualified person ".
    They have been trying to get me on board for past 6 months. I came as a contractor...they wanted me full time ... didnt have funds...they fought with top management and got the funds....then the H1 ban came...and they fought against it too.
    Really sad that I cant join their team.
    I am ready to talk to the reporter. But, I would prefer not to use my real name and all those things...I dont want my current employer to know that I was trying for another job.Is there a way that I can help ?



    more...


    easy prom updos for short hair. easy prom updos for long hair.
  • easy prom updos for long hair.



  • GC109
    06-22 02:54 AM
    Labor process through PERM can take anywhere from 3 weeks to more than a year (after filing). Most time consuming part is (if you are just initaing the process with your employer) the pre-filing documentation.


    If you have a masters or better, and your current job does not REQUIRE a Masters degree, then you might want to ask HR to change/tweak your job profile. If thats an option and they are willing to do it, might take some time, but in the longer run, you will be better off under EB2 than EB3.


    You will need letters from all your previous employers, verifying the job discription


    Once that is in hand, your company will have to post your job in a newspaper/internal company website/job board and also in a visible place in your company premises for a month (X + 30 days)


    After that 30 day period, you wait for any responses for an addidtional 30 days (X+60 days)


    After that, your company/HR/Lawyer would need some time to put everything together before filing (X + 70 days)

    Bear in mind this is the best case scenario. I started the process in December mid...filed for Labor in 1st week of June.
    On your second point (dates being current), Iam very doubtfull that by the time Iam ready to file for 140/485, the dates will be current.

    And ofcourse, if this ain't too daunting, THE CIR might put a wrench in your best laid plans, There is a talk about May 15th being the deadline for this process, untill Oct-08 when the new point system comes into play...good luck

    Thanks for your response. You have got your Labor approved but don't you think that u can file I140 and 485 concurrently by end of July? Where do think that ur filing is going to get delayed?





    hair easy prom updos for long hair. easy prom updos for short hair. Elegant Updo For Prom
  • Elegant Updo For Prom



  • mk26
    05-14 12:53 PM
    MD counties charge county income tax which is a rip off. Look in VA
    Agree with this statement, county tax sucks in MD



    more...


    easy prom updos for short hair. simple prom updos for short
  • simple prom updos for short



  • gconmymind
    08-18 04:25 PM
    If she uses her H4 Visa stamp to enter , will have to file H4 to H1 Chane of status to be able to work on H1.

    She should be able to enter on H4. Then apply for COS from H4 to H1 when she is in US. This should take about 3 months.

    If possible, get the H1 visa stamped while in India. She can then enter on H1.

    I think there should not be any issues either way...





    hot wallpaper updos for short hair,easy easy prom updos for long hair. easy prom easy prom updos for short hair. easy prom updos for short
  • easy prom updos for short



  • caydee
    03-23 08:00 PM
    PM your contact details. I am in the Bay Area. Let us discuss action plan!

    I've just got all the info for setting up conference call and meeting with the lawmakers "info" kit.

    Once I've digested the contents of both, I'll be setting up a call, probably early next week. Here is the IV lawmaker kit http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=53&Itemid=36


    Any help on this would be appreciated, since I'm feeling a little overwhelmed with info! Volunteers for meeting people with me would also be great

    I'll post to the yahoo group shortly.
    Here're the details on NC_Immigration_Voice:
    Group home page: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/NC_Immigration_Voice
    Group email address: NC_Immigration_Voice@yahoogroups.com

    It is our time to seize the reigns and kick start some momentum



    more...


    house easy prom updos for long hair. easy prom updos for short hair. tattoo 2010 easy prom updos
  • tattoo 2010 easy prom updos



  • redcard
    10-05 08:29 PM
    finally approved... got magic emails this morning :D:D

    How does one go about canceling the pending EB2-NIW i-485 (possibly get the money back... will be glad to donate it all to IV :D:D)

    Congrats!

    Just a small glitch in your case.. when USCIS approves a case it automatically rejects any other pending application for 485.. infact it is a prerequisite for the AO to check this before the application can be approved. Surprised that in your case it did not happen.

    BTW you did mention that your dependents got approved on your EB2 application and your got on EB1.. seems like USCIS went out of the way to accommodate and change the process in your case...well seems like you might end up getting naturalized in another month of so.. Lucky you...





    tattoo prom hairstyles updos 2011 easy prom updos for short hair. easy prom updos for long hair.
  • easy prom updos for long hair.



  • dan19
    09-15 05:14 PM
    Whether EB3 or EB2 is dependent upon the job description.
    Suppose your job requires only a BS degree and you have a MS, you cannot still apply under EB2. The job should require a MS degree or equivalent if you need to be under EB2.

    Honestly I didn't know about this factor when I joined work. I thought I could apply under EB2 since I had a MS degree.

    Better that you asked about these options now, rather than finding it out years later when you are about to apply for the final stage.

    Hi,

    I am a F1 student and am on OPT now. I got my H1B visa approved from Oct-1 2006 to Sep-30 2009.

    But my school said I cannot get my degree certificate till December 2006.
    My question is when I apply for my Green card will I be considered into EB2 list or EB3 list. On what basis will this be decided.

    Please suggest.

    Thank you,
    Vijaya.



    more...


    pictures prom updos for short hair easy prom updos for short hair. prom updos for short hair
  • prom updos for short hair



  • sweet_jungle
    12-30 01:17 PM
    What you are saying may be logically correct, but USCIS needs the proof on paper. USCIS needs I-140 approval notice to give you 3-year H1B extension. You can try without that, but not gauranteed anything. Same with I-140 applying also, they need original copy of labour approval to file I-140. USCIS has proper application rejection procedures for all this. May be they are not having proper Approval procedures, but they do have proper Rejection procedures depending on documents required to file something.

    So finally, you have to get I-140 approval notice, otherwise they won't grant 3-year H1B extension.

    Requirement of labour approval is different. That comes from a different agency, DOL. For I-140, USCIS will be able to get all the information by entering case number. They should be able to link everything with the alien registration number.
    Anyways, if for first time, I get 1 year extension, then for next time, my G-639 should come through. H-1 costs are borne by companies, so, should not matter.





    dresses easy prom updos for short easy prom updos for short hair. easy prom updos for long hair.
  • easy prom updos for long hair.



  • samrat_bhargava_vihari
    05-04 10:53 AM
    IV doest evaluate posts of members or give more or less importance to quantity or quality of posts.

    The software we use for forums (Joomla) is preconfigured to make a person "Senior member" when he/she posts 100 messages.

    IV core group or leadership doesnt have any interest in rating the quantity or quality of any posts from any members.

    My apologies!! I know it is software and I didn�t mean IV I mean software.
    I don�t want to blame any one here, rather I want them to understand that there is no importance to post if it comes from �Senior Member� , they are just their views/comments not facts.



    more...


    makeup easy prom updos for long hair. easy prom updos for short hair. easy prom updos for long hair.
  • easy prom updos for long hair.



  • sanjeev_2004
    10-11 05:39 PM
    If spouse uses EAD for employment, what I heard is that the H4 status is no more valid.

    In this case for any reason, if the 485 is cancelled, spouse will be out of status.

    Primary can transfer h1b (if possible) & still be legal, but spouse is illegal to stay any more. There is no legal provision that once on EAD, spouse can switch back to H4. Is this true? I am worried and don't know whats really true.

    Gurus Please guide.:confused:

    I asked similar question to my attorney regarding my wife. My attorney told me. After she use her EAD my wife will be in status until her I485 is pending. She doesn’t need H4 or any other status if she wants to sit in home after using her EAD once.
    I didn’t asked with many ifs and buts but I guess once your wife uses EAD your wife will be in pending valid status until her I-485 is not canceled.

    Usage for your EAD and usage of her EAD is totally independent. But if your I485 cancels her I485 will cancel automatically.





    girlfriend easy prom updos for long hair. easy prom updos for short hair. 2011 easy prom updos for short
  • 2011 easy prom updos for short



  • bbenhill
    03-05 06:28 PM
    Hi,

    My sister in law will come to US using H4 visa, the problem is the health insurance does not want to cover her pregnancy since the pregnancy is already 6 months.

    Any idea how to get insurance for her ?

    Really appreciate your help ..

    Regards.





    hairstyles simple prom updos for short easy prom updos for short hair. Short Hair Updos – Prom Updos
  • Short Hair Updos – Prom Updos



  • leo_loco
    08-07 10:49 AM
    As of my knowledge and talking with others, it seems like they will issue receipt to you for each of those application. Regarding I-485 processing, yes they will wait untill your labor substitution is done then they will process I-140 and once I-140 is approved they will process I-485. If I-140 is not approved then they wouldnt be able to process I-485 even if it's current.

    I had applied for Labor Substitution/140/485/EAD concurrently on July 2nd. If I understand the process correctly, I would receive 3 different receipt notices and 3 different approvals for LC/140/485?

    I have applied in NSC. What is the approximate processing times for approving:
    1. Labor Substitution
    2. I 140
    3. I 485.

    Also, will they start processing 485 only after LC and 140 are approved?

    Thanks.





    sk.aggarwal
    05-04 11:19 AM
    What happens, once he moves to the new employer and his present employer withdraws I-140? For any subsequent H1 transfers/extensions will he will need to have an approved I-140, which is not withdrawn ?

    Could there be issues, if new employer does a lay off what happens when perm/i-140 is pending or not filled yet





    dealsnet
    10-23 08:55 PM
    Your labor wants masters only or bachelors with 5 years is acceptable?


    Look bullet no. 2.

    The following degree equivalency determinations have been made by the AAO, USCIS, District Court and through regulations:


    1. A Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS) is the foreign equivalent of a US medical degree. (2009)

    2. A three year Bachelor’s degree from India is equivalent to a US Bachelor’s degree. (2008)

    EB-2 & EB-3 Degree Equivalency | US Immigration Blog (http://blog.messersmithlaw.com/?p=50)


    MurthyDotCom : Combination Degrees found by AAO Equal to 4-Year U.S. Degree (http://www.murthy.com/news/n_combdg.html)


    YOU NEED GOOD LAWYER. FILE COMPLAINT WITH AAO.


    Hello,

    Please advice on this.

    Application is filed under EB2 category.
    In Labor certificate minimum education requirement is Master's

    My I-140 is denied because of 3 years Bachelors degree.
    I have 3 yrs bachelors + 2 years Masters + 4 yrs work exp.

    Received RFE on 15th June 2009.
    We submitted 2 education evaluations on Sept 3rd 2009, which says my Master’s degree is equivalent to US Masters Degree.

    Received denial notice on 28th Sept 2009.
    After denial, Lawyer is planning to file appeal with federal court.

    Does anyone have the same issue?

    I read about a company called Career Consulting International (CCI)on internet, it seems they can prove my 3 yrs bachelors degree is equivalent to 4 yrs US Bachelors degree.
    To proof this CCI is charging a huge amount.

    Does anyone have any info about CCI?

    Please advice.

    Thanks.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment