Sunday, June 26, 2011

didier drogba 2011

images Didier Drogba || Chelsea didier drogba 2011. Didier Drogba et Chelsea
  • Didier Drogba et Chelsea



  • sameer2730
    02-03 08:54 AM
    Should it be the date you last received a valid I-94 at the POE or the date you entered from canada or mexico using AR?





    wallpaper Didier Drogba et Chelsea didier drogba 2011. didier drogba body. didier
  • didier drogba body. didier



  • amitkhare77
    09-02 10:56 AM
    as per IRS - OP is on EAD not on H1B. I-9 form is sent to the Pay-roll company , they report the legal work status to IRS. If you have filled EAD on I-9 your legal work status is EAD and not H1b.
    OP does not have a F-1 EAD? clearly says he used AC21 whcih can only be used for employement based EAD.
    Our admin dept gets alert from Pay roll company when EAD validity is close to expiration. When I use EAD, USCIS does not know if I am using EAD untill I file a EAD renewal. there is a question in EAD renewal form - current status - H1B or AOS pending.
    If you want to remain on H1B- you have to go out of country - enter as h1B and also inform pay-roll about your new status.
    you might want to double check this info from valid source :)

    This is not correct. The OP's status is not determined by what he files in the I-9 form. The determining factor is the I-94 form, the latest one that is valid. If the OP got an I-94 attached to his I-797 form (usually one does), then s/he is in H1-B from the day printed on the I-94 form regardless how long does the EAD remain valid.

    AFAIK, if the OP wishes to remain on F-1 EAD, s/he can go out of the country before the H1-B I-94 starting date (Oct 1?) and reenter US on F-1 visa (i.e., the I-94 given at the port of entry would be for F-1). I do not know if there is any risk involved, or what would happen to the H1-B approval.

    ---------
    I am not a lawyer. Use at your own risk any information given by me.





    didier drogba 2011. Didier+drogba+chelsea+2011
  • Didier+drogba+chelsea+2011



  • sunny1000
    03-10 03:19 PM
    My wife when she went to india did the same. Means Submitted all the i-94 including the one which was with the 797.

    While returning from india she did not get the i-94 upto the 797 approval date, she got it upto the Visa expiry date.

    When i went to the Border Security Officer mentioned that the i-94 which you receive with 797 is for your reference, you are not supposed to give it to anybody.


    I had to apply for the extension because i did't have any proof with me for my wife on the i-94.

    I submitted all my I-94s including that on the 797. If you notice closely, they all have the same number on the top left corner. By issuing an I-94 with the 797, USCIS confirms that your original I-94 that you received at the POE has been extended. They are not valid after you leave the country as you get a new I-94 with a new number. You can go to an USCIS office and get your wife's I-94 corrected to the 797 date.
    :D





    2011 didier drogba body. didier didier drogba 2011. Didier Drogba The Perfect
  • Didier Drogba The Perfect



  • Caluistus
    04-05 03:08 PM
    unlock iphone 4
    iphone 4 unlock
    click here
    check it
    how to unlock iphone 4
    click

    Crude Oil Board • Login (http://www.oil-price.net/forum/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=20344)
    View the profile of Baldartina (http://bobandersen.com/forums/index.php?action=profile;u=42663)
    www.noscetenet.com • Login (http://www.noscetenet.com/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=304)
    Osffac.com • Login (http://www.osffac.com/forum/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=2632)
    http://ccds-discussion.org//smf//forum/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=873

    Gästebuch (http://www.finca-urlauber.de/index.php?option=com_phocaguestbook&view=phocaguestbook&id=1&Itemid=53)
    View the profile of Baldartina (http://www.uc-itsa.org/smf/index.php?action=profile;u=155807)
    unlock iphone 4 4.3.1 ylevela151 (http://courtsidechampions.com/index.php?topic=43268.new#new)
    (WWE) Animal’s Son Discusses His Induction, Punk Comments on Scott Hall, More - TWNP-Wrestling News | homeaquariumcare.com (http://homeaquariumcare.com/review/index.php/2011/04/03/wwe-animals-son-discusses-his-induction-punk-comments-on-scott-hall-more-twnp-wrestling-news/#comment-65640)
    Gästebuch (http://www.kriegsdorf-hadad.de/index.php?option=com_phocaguestbook&view=phocaguestbook&id=1&Itemid=24&lang=de)

    unlock iphone 4.2.1 check it unlock iphone 4 4.3.1 unlock iphone 4.3.1 unlock iphone 4 4.3 unlock iphone 4.3
    It was awhile ago when I saw it, but there is apparently something you can download and burn to a disk and it will delete just about everything from your computer to make reformatting easier. Anybody know what the website is? There are missing, necessary files on our desktop or there may have been a virus and now its all screwy. I just got a laptop so was able to transfer all the stuff I needed from the desktop to the laptop, so it'd be better just to reformat since I already have everything backed up here so to speak.
    _________________
    unlock iphone 4.3.1
    (http://multisim-ekb.net.ru/forum/index.php?action=profile;u=55220 )



    more...


    didier drogba 2011. Didier Drogba peel down to
  • Didier Drogba peel down to



  • WaitingYaar
    07-08 03:06 PM
    And what are your filing details?





    didier drogba 2011. DIDIER DROGBA CHELSEA 2011
  • DIDIER DROGBA CHELSEA 2011



  • pknkak
    03-14 08:47 AM
    Just transferred via SBI gls and it went through nicely.



    more...


    didier drogba 2011. Chelsea 11 Didier Drogba Long
  • Chelsea 11 Didier Drogba Long



  • sioux
    12-21 08:34 AM
    There is no limit on the amount of money that a person can bring in. However if a person is carrying $10 k (this includes cash, travellers check, bank draft etc) or >5k in cash then that has to be declared at customs and person should go through Red Channel.

    Are there any fees that has to be paid when the amount is declared? And is this for visitors only?





    2010 Didier+drogba+chelsea+2011 didier drogba 2011. Didier Drogba || Chelsea
  • Didier Drogba || Chelsea



  • Berkeleybee
    05-31 01:31 PM
    Yes, you're right, Berkeleybee, that no restriction on AC-21 job portability contradicts labor certification stage. But isn't it also true we can change our job to whatever we want once we get GC? Due to the false system, if we lost years waiting in line, why can't they change the rule to make up for it? I think it is a legitimate and justifiable demand.

    Asian, it isn't like I don't understand all of our pain (hey I am in that exact situation myself)

    But as I said before this is a demand that has no support amongst legislators. Their response is that they would rather do things that reduce the wait time -- and they are attempting to do that by increasing quotas and exemptions; by making DOL more accountable than they have been in the past.

    What is in the current bill is as a result of long, protracted negotiations, many revisions, going back and forth explaining our problems. At this stage we don't see adding to the list as a possibility -- we have our work cut out preserving Title V provisions in the House-Senate conference committee.

    best,
    Berkeleybee



    more...


    didier drogba 2011. Didier and Lalla are keeping
  • Didier and Lalla are keeping



  • saveimmigration
    10-12 11:53 AM
    http://ap.google.com/article/ALeqM5joRRCZn_Du7r-_F3AFHt3eicyQ1gD93IMS1O0





    hair Didier Drogba The Perfect didier drogba 2011. Didier Drogba takes possession
  • Didier Drogba takes possession



  • dunkin
    07-01 03:20 PM
    will it help to also write to our respective senators regarding this?



    more...


    didier drogba 2011. Hats off to me: Didier Drogba
  • Hats off to me: Didier Drogba



  • gc_chahiye
    08-01 08:09 PM
    depends on what the job required per your labor cert. If it said 2 years, then even if you have 36 years of industry experience you need experience letters for only 2 years.

    If you are going for EB2 and your LC says MS+1 year of experience, you need experience for 1 year. If your LC said BS+5 years you need 5 years worth. If your LC said the job requires expertise in VC++, your experience letter must mention VC++.





    hot Didier Drogba peel down to didier drogba 2011. Didier Drogba has point to
  • Didier Drogba has point to



  • n4nature
    02-05 01:22 PM
    From your description it looks like you are moving to a new company.

    I know someone who got 140 approved with MS+1. Were you a test engineer or a "Software Engineer in Test". In companies like Msft, Google and a few others the "Software Engineer in Test" people write more code than the Developers. In those cases, they can say that they did code development. I'm not sure if that would apply to your case.

    Also, in big companies(at least in mine) and I know at least one more, they do not give the job description when you talk to HR for a letter. They give a letter saying Mr/Ms xx worked in our company from date x to date x. That's it. So the question is in those cases how to get a job description letter. I have heard people getting letters from colleagues certifying their work experiences. So if you have a colleague who can certify the coding you did and if your company does not give the job description but only your period of work, you can combine the two letters and apply for EB2.

    I was a test engineer before - so I have to use "test engineer" only. I did quite a bit (50%) of automation also, but I don't think I could get it as 100% in the "letter". So you don't think that test engineer position would qualify for EB2? What would INS normally do in case if I went ahead with test engineer position in EB2? I know they ask for Business Necessity letter and if I provide that and they still don't concur, would they reject my LC application altogether? Or they also could approve the same LC for EB3?



    more...


    house 2010-2011 Chelsea 11 Didier didier drogba 2011. Photo Didier Drogba 2011
  • Photo Didier Drogba 2011



  • meridiani.planum
    04-08 04:04 AM
    On the same lines, I have a question...My H1B is expiring on Apr 22 (some how with previous approvals and transfers I didn't get a 3 + 3) and Apr 22 will mark 5 years + 1 month of my H1B stay in the US. I have an approved 140 and my AOS is pending. One attorney has convinced me of a 3 yr extension and though she's expensive, I decided to go with her services as two other attorneys didn't guarantee me a 3 yr extn as I'm still into my 6 year now and have not completed 6 full yrs on H1B. Qn is, will I get a 3 yr extension (based on my approved 140) or a 11 months extension now? My PD is Feb 2006.

    Thanks in advance.

    yes you will get 3 years extension. make sure the application requests 3 years (& your LCA covers 3 years)





    tattoo DIDIER DROGBA CHELSEA 2011 didier drogba 2011. sign Didier Drogba from .
  • sign Didier Drogba from .



  • lecter
    February 1st, 2004, 10:40 PM
    I agree, a good "cheat" is a spray bottle of water on your belt...... makes them look way better in all sorts of conditions.

    Also if you're going to have a lot of clusters, get the angle so they merge more, and saturate the final output more to give it oomph



    more...


    pictures Chelsea 11 Didier Drogba Long didier drogba 2011. Didier Drogba
  • Didier Drogba



  • Pauline
    01-14 06:04 PM
    I will be there...





    dresses Didier Drogba has point to didier drogba 2011. Will Play Didier Drogba
  • Will Play Didier Drogba



  • tnite
    09-12 11:33 AM
    Mine was delivered at 9.02 am July 2nd and signed by R.Mickels .
    Checks havent been cashed.no receipts



    more...


    makeup Didier and Lalla are keeping didier drogba 2011. 2010-2011 Chelsea 11 Didier
  • 2010-2011 Chelsea 11 Didier



  • lskreddy
    03-17 03:12 PM
    Cigna did for me. They gave a full reimbursement for my wife and a partial for me. I just used the forms they had on their website and the doctor's receipts.





    girlfriend sign Didier Drogba from . didier drogba 2011. Didier Drogba#39;s agent Thierno
  • Didier Drogba#39;s agent Thierno



  • SeanDell
    05-28 05:37 PM
    Hi,

    I am on H1B in US. My current H1 is valid till July 6, 2009. Then I have an approved H1 extension valid from July 7, 2009 for the next 3 years to 2012. I also have my I-485 applied and is pending for the priority date to be current. I am planning to go to Canada in the last week of June to complete the Canadian PR Landing formalities. I would be in Canada for about 6 days and plan to use AVR (Automatic Visa Revalidation) while coming back to the US. I have a couple of questions with regards to that:

    1. My current passport is valid till September, 2009. Can that be a problem while coming back to the US using AVR (as passport will be expiring in app. 3 months)? Is there any minimum Passport validity period for US POE to enter US?

    2. When using AVR, is there a new I-94 issued at the POE or the same previous I-94 is handed over as it is?

    3. As I have a pending 485, can the completion of Canadian PR Landing formalities and use of AVR while coming back to US be a problem at the POE or for 485?

    I would highly appreciate the replies.

    Thanks.





    hairstyles Hats off to me: Didier Drogba didier drogba 2011. Didier-Drogba
  • Didier-Drogba



  • avi101
    07-11 11:29 AM
    Well said, logiclife. But from what I know, such employers just open up another company, not in their name, but their spouse or sibling or such and operate behind the scenes until its safe to come out. Other strategies they employ, send payment checks to employees old address on file knowing for sure that its gonna come back thereby delaying the process more.

    The other side to the coin is that many times benching is an unholy marriage of convenience between the employer and employee. Employee does not want to go back and does not want H1 revoked and stickes a deal with employer. So its not always the employer at fault.





    satyasaich
    07-03 02:16 PM
    It's true that one has to mention about 485, select a choice between consular processing vs processing with in USA. this is usually done while applying for 140.
    However, one can always make an amendment (to either approved 140 or 140 in pending ) to change the choice

    by doing so, one has to wait for a bit longer time. (but, what difference it makes in these days of retrogression?)


    I heard Changes must be made in I140 to do Consular processing from I485





    reno_john
    06-11 12:02 PM
    Asked Core Iv A Question And They Deleted The Thread

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    I asked IV core on what version of immigration bill they support because I and other people wanted to know since there are so many amendments to the current immigration bill and Now I log in to see , the thread is missing, why, my question was straight forward, again I am asking them on what form of immigration bill they support. I highly doubt In what they are doing looks like they are working for the benefit of them self. Guys please don�t be ignorant and its your right to ask the question don�t be a dumb crowd but ask questions.
    I am too in the same GC queue with I140 and I485 filed and pending, so don�t count me as anti � immigrant but also want to see the betterment of others too who are in GC process and will be effected due to the introduction of the new bill.

    I searched but could not find it. why.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment